2018 Red Kite Omnium

Sunday Feb. 4, 2018 to Saturday Sept. 1, 2018 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Richard JONES Campbell, CA 3 SJBC 0546280 121
2 Cam JUAREZ San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0494448 107
3 Nat GREEN Redwood City, CA 4 0361312 52
4 Eric EDEM San Jose, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0394732 50
5 Daniel STARK San Leandro, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0417057 48
6 John NIE San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0517040 47
7 Jovanni STEFANI San Francisco, CA 3 0358972 45
8 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0497150 41
9 Joseph ROGERS San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0466635 39
10 Benjamin Orven A. ZAMORA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0301592 37
11 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA 4 LOW//Factory Racing 0386630 34
= 12 Abraham CONTRERAS San Ramon, CA 4 Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0409831 31
= 12 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 31
= 12 Matthew PERRY San Jose, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0524192 31
15 Alex HANSON Pleasanton, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0513999 30
16 James DADULA South San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0498378 29
17 Maddison RUSSELL Buellton, CA 4 0537731 28
= 18 Chaz HALBERT Rocklin, CA 4 0521431 27
= 18 James RAYBOULD Portola Valley, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0559337 27
= 18 Robert REGUA San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0521766 27
= 21 Shunjian LI Hayward, CA 4 SJBC 0524479 26
= 21 Michael ROBERTS Nevada City, CA 4 ol'Republic/SERT 0535737 26
= 23 Parker GARA Boulder, CO 3 SunPower Racing 0459688 24
= 23 John SULLIVAN San Francisco, CA 4 0537522 24
= 23 Michael UNGERER Berkeley, CA 5 0554794 24
= 26 Marcus CHEEK Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0534956 23
= 26 Ian FERNIHOUGH San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0499580 23
= 26 John JANETZKO Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0548215 23
= 29 Saul CHAPLIN Berkeley, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0516200 22
= 29 John DEAGON San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0333264 22
= 29 Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0405624 22
= 29 Samuel KENNEDY 4 344498 22
= 29 Kenneth OEI San Ramon, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0466904 22
= 29 Thomas SCHWEMBERGER Santa Cruz, CA 4 0519155 22
= 35 Peter COFFMAN Rocklin, CA 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0533416 21
= 35 Michael GILSON San Francisco, CA 4 The Olympic Club 0553883 21
= 37 Chris AHL San Francisco, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523713 20
= 37 Eric CHODOROFF Berkeley, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0288374 20
= 37 Kurt KUCKEIN Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0170042 20
= 40 Steven LEMOS Chico, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0403034 19
= 40 Holger STEINMETZGER San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0549695 19
= 42 Charles HERNDON San Francisco, CA 4 0481758 18
= 42 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0456591 18
= 42 Timmy NGUYEN Milpitas, CA 4 SJBC 0547383 18
45 Stefan K MILLER Lafayette, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0523152 17
= 46 Andrew ESLER San Jose, CA 4 JAKROO 0523219 16
= 46 Dylan FUJIMOTO Sacramento, CA 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0547987 16
= 46 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0534275 16
= 46 Stan WOLF Roseville, CA 4 0385622 16
= 50 James ALLEN Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0367100 15
= 50 Samuel DESRE Palo Alto, CA 4 0402539 15
= 50 Will DRINKWATER Palo Alto, CA 3 0529614 15
= 50 Cameron STEWART Monterey, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0517464 15
= 50 Joshua TIKHONOFF Napa, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0522516 15
= 50 Gaven VANNI Roseville, CA 4 Team Swift 0458620 15
= 50 Myles VILLAHERMOSA Chico, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0547824 15
= 57 Sean DAVIS San Joses, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0507062 14
= 57 Thomas KENSOK Napa, CA 4 0433709 14
= 57 Griffin NEMITZ Chico, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Team 0547794 14
= 57 Evan PASCHKE San Francisco, CA 4 0526509 14
= 57 Paul TALMA Stanford, CA 3 GOOBYDUCK 0526482 14
= 62 Anthony ARMERINO Berkeley, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0518679 13
= 62 Dylan GLATT San Francisco, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0393542 13
= 62 Gregory KENNEDY Berkeley, CA 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0513566 13
= 62 Jeremy POND Rocklin, CA 4 0495184 13
= 62 Vasileios RAPTAKIS Santa Clara, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0434993 13
= 67 Galen FRECHETTE San Francisco, CA 4 0336284 12
= 67 Adrian LUIS San Pablo, CA 4 0393723 12
= 69 Daniela DESCHAMPS Stanford, CA 3 JAKROO 0520083 10
= 69 Tucker ELSNER Reno, NV 4 0534218 10
= 69 Rafael GARCIA San Francisco, CA 3 0520923 10
= 69 Jon Marc PETERSON San Rafael, CA 4 0523172 10
= 73 Dylan BUFFINGTON San Francisco, CA 4 0220481 9
= 73 Rajiv ELUTHESEN Menlo Park, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0188946 9
= 75 Matthew BRILL San Francisco, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0537842 8
= 75 Artun DURANSOY Piedmont, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0486601 8
= 75 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 4 ACADEMY 0423654 8
= 75 Glenn WALLIN Reno, NV 4 0316262 8
= 79 Milo BAKER Berkeley, CA 4 0522126 7
= 79 Alex BOBROFF San Francisco, CA 4 Team Roaring Mouse 0541047 7
= 79 Charles EISENHAUER Carmichael, CA 4 0550226 7
= 79 Daryl HOPKINS Valley Springs, CA 4 SJBC 0529409 7
= 79 Robert LACASSE Sacramento, CA 4 0549953 7
= 79 Mhelvin RAMOS Fremont, CA 4 Agila Racing Team 0547915 7
= 79 Jeff SWAN Saratoga, CA 4 SJBC 0158973 7
= 86 Matthew CARLSON Paradise, CA 4 0310254 6
= 86 Colin HARROP Seattle, WA 4 0524130 6
= 86 Lucas JOHNSTON Lodi, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0548787 6
= 86 Carter SUPPLE Orlinda, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0501021 6
= 90 Toby BODDEN Concord, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0495779 5
= 90 Reed PORTER Oakland, CA 4 0537586 5
= 90 Michael WU Sacramento, CA 4 0465964 5
= 93 Alex RUSOFF Palo Alto, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0534485 4
= 93 Finn THOMSEN Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0518919 4
= 95 Andrew AVEDIAN San Rafael, CA 4 Divine Electric Norcal 0523806 3
= 95 Gregoire DENIS Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0510814 3
= 95 Hernan GATPANDAN San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423129 3
= 95 Anton KNEPPRATH Sacramento, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0524252 3
= 95 Matthew MILLAR Stockton, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0232794 3
= 95 Dan RUGANI Concord, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0458870 3
= 95 David SHIH Cupertino, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0494598 3
= 95 Carlos VILLARREAL Oakland, CA 4 0494465 3
= 95 Nolan WONG Berkeley, CA 4 0423228 3
= 104 David BETTNER West Lake Hills, TX 4 PHENOM Racing 0461033 2
= 104 Paul CHOMSKY San Francisco, CA 4 0488930 2
= 104 Jacob GORMAN El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Team Swift 0504596 2
= 104 Joshua MANLOPIG San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0470407 2
= 104 Matthew PYKE Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0494566 2
= 104 Michael ROUSE Oakland, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0523095 2
= 104 Si WONG San Francisco, CA 4 SJBC 0545361 2
= 111 Jose Miguel ALPUERTO Brentwood, CA 4 Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team 0529098 1
= 111 Peter AMBIEL Los Altos, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0509523 1
= 111 Brandon BARRAGAN El Cerrito, CA 4 0411291 1
= 111 Devon BAUMMER Arnold, MD 4 CU Cycling-Boulder 0336640 1
= 111 John BROSINSKI 4 466775 1
= 111 Tom CAMPEAU Folsom, CA 4 0335714 1
= 111 Mark CHALICO 4 424117 1
= 111 Nayvin CHEW San Francisco, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422253 1
= 111 Bryan CLOVIS Modesto, CA 4 Family Cycling Center 0526497 1
= 111 Stuart COLLETT Lafayette, CA 4 0384335 1
= 111 Michael CONSER Lakeport, CA 4 0522646 1
= 111 Michael COUGHLAN San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0440734 1
= 111 Michael DUFFY San Francisco, CA 4 0458131 1
= 111 Sandy FLOREN Berkeley, CA 4 Bear Development Team 0402182 1
= 111 Stuart GROSSER San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0547749 1
= 111 Eric HARDRATH San Francisco, CA 4 0185463 1
= 111 Ian JONSSON Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0496439 1
= 111 Patrick KRECKER San Francisco, CA 4 0468296 1
= 111 Thomas LASKARZEWSKI Danville, CA 4 0518184 1
= 111 Christopher LI San Francisco, CA 4 Lost Dog Cycling 0406903 1
= 111 Alex LLOYD Livermore, CA 4 Valley Spokesmen 0555135 1
= 111 Victor LOH San Francisco, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0529650 1
= 111 James LONGWAY Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0425279 1
= 111 Brian MANCINI Livermore, CA 4 0197305 1
= 111 Jack MCCARTHY San Francisco, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0524386 1
= 111 Jonathan MCKASKEY Livermore, CA 4 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 0523908 1
= 111 Jason MONGUE Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0524044 1
= 111 CJ MOONEYHAM Turlock, CA 4 Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 0494505 1
= 111 Singe MORIMOTO Lafayette, CA 4 0548605 1
= 111 Terry NILSEN Pacifica, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494109 1
= 111 Brady O'SHAUGHNESSY Redding, CA 4 0525592 1
= 111 Christopher POLIS Mountain View, CA 4 0545434 1
= 111 Derald SUE Alameda, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0220801 1
= 111 Eamonn TUCKER San Francisco, CA 4 0359693 1
= 111 Francisco VEGA Chico, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0548243 1
= 111 Lukas VOESENEK Mountain View, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0527534 1
= 111 TENZIN WANGZOR Fairfax, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0522705 1
= 111 Anthony YASUDA Union City, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0459042 1
= 111 Joshua YOUNG Sacramento, CA 4 0521138 1
= 111 Avi ZUREL San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0501000 1
Total: 150 athletes
Race results: 2/4, 3/4, 3/25, 4/14, 4/15, 4/22, 5/13, 5/26, 6/16, 7/8, 7/22, 8/5, 8/19, 9/1
Place Team Total
1 SJBC 96
2 SunPower Racing 84
3 CBRE Racing 54
4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 53
5 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 43
6 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 41
7 Cognition Racing Road 22
8 SquadraSF p/b Terun 20
9 Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
Total: 9 teams
Race results: 2/4, 3/4, 3/25, 4/14, 4/15, 4/22, 5/13, 5/26, 6/16, 7/8, 7/22, 8/5, 8/19, 9/1
Table notes: