2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 19, 2020 to Sunday March 1, 2020 – Scoring & other details
Place Team Total
1 Monster Racing Team 793
2 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 342
3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 327
4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 319
5 Serious Cycling 317
6 E-VOKE RACING 313
7 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 299
8 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 263
9 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 258
10 S2C/BOSCH Primal 227
Total: 54 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0224173 116
2 Justin WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0197316 94
3 Ethan FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0313364 64
4 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 2 SoCalCycling.com 0394680 51
5 CJ WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0224178 43
6 Jason PEDERSEN Simi Valley, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0496699 41
7 John JANNECK Brea, CA 1 0419309 39
8 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0371906 38
9 Jason PAEZ Whittier, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 38
10 Duban SANCHEZ Riverside, CA 1 0295136 36
Total: 157 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jason PEDERSEN Simi Valley, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0496699 23
2 Isaiah OLIVER El Dorado Hills, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0508231 15
3 Ethan FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0313364 11
4 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0224173 8
= 5 Angel MUNOZ New Hall, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0441005 7
= 5 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 7
7 Eric YOUNG Boulder, CO Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0279095 6
= 8 Samuel (Hunter) GROVE Pomona, CA 1 0218355 5
= 8 Trevor LIEN Santa Clarita, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0531411 5
= 8 Adam ROBERGE Pro Elevate-webiplex pro cycling 10009588533 5
= 8 Ethan VILLANEDA Corona, CA 4 0571999 5
Total: 38 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place Team Total
1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 258
2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 148
3 SoCalCycling.com Team 97
4 Southern California Velo Elite Team 96
5 UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 69
6 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 55
7 Serious Cycling 38
8 Team Swift 34
9 Elevate-webiplex pro cycling 32
10 Team Six 23
Total: 21 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0336698 102
2 Colleen GULICK Spring City, PA 1 0180423 91
3 Georgeta UNGUREANU Los Angeles, CA 2 0516694 82
4 Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0424176 75
5 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0397782 68
6 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0569959 63
7 Mechele BUSBY Costa Mesa, CA 3 0522609 59
8 Sarah SCHUETTER Agoura Hills, CA 2 Milligan College 0482735 57
9 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0528404 56
10 Maggie COLES-LYSTER 1 DNA 10010998568 50
Total: 38 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0397782 31
2 Maggie COLES-LYSTER 1 DNA 10010998568 8
= 3 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0336698 5
= 3 Colleen GULICK Spring City, PA 1 0180423 5
= 5 Holly BRECK San Dimas, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0317802 3
= 5 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0580505 3
= 5 Georgeta UNGUREANU Los Angeles, CA 2 0516694 3
= 8 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0569959 2
= 8 Mechele BUSBY Costa Mesa, CA 3 0522609 2
= 8 Shannon CASTLE Madera, CA 2 0252525 2
= 8 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0528404 2
= 8 Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0424176 2
= 8 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0188007 2
= 8 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 0221486 2
Total: 19 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 205
2 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 149
3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 107
4 Monster Racing Team 67
5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 34
6 Go Fast - Incycle 33
7 Methods to Winning Elite 5
Total: 7 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0561291 102
2 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 3 0550514 95
3 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 0530811 78
4 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 2 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0344612 59
5 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 55
6 Sean MCTEARNEN Culver City, CA 3 e2Value p/b Verge Sport 0429176 43
7 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 43
8 Xavier TAVORN Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 0548994 41
9 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523941 40
10 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 38
Total: 101 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Alex GUSTIN San Diego, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0564476 20
2 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 Team Six 0533838 17
3 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 3 0550514 6
4 Manuel AGUILAR Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0459124 5
5 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 4
= 6 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0496573 3
= 6 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 0298516 3
= 6 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 3
= 6 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 0530811 3
= 6 Bergen WEST Marina Del Rey, CA 3 0428522 3
Total: 26 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place Team Total
1 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 108
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 98
3 Team Six 90
4 South Bay Wheelmen 62
5 Monster Racing Team 42
6 Serious Cycling 41
7 Go Fast - Incycle 40
8 S2C/BOSCH Primal 32
9 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 31
10 Carefast 16
Total: 12 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Sean KRICK Los Angeles, CA 4 0562527 71
2 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 60
3 Eliseo AREVALO Winnetka, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0532262 57
4 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0525361 50
5 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 4 0568923 41
6 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 iCademy 0498397 41
7 Caedan AVELING Cherry Valley, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0573744 39
8 Morris MILLS Long Beach, CA 4 0588778 38
9 Josh KOTANI Buena Park, CA 4 Veloce Cycling 0537817 38
10 Christopher GARNER Claremont, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0536345 33
Total: 142 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0576519 11
2 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 8
= 3 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA 4 0582900 4
= 3 Mike SHAW Oceanside, CA 4 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0432025 4
= 5 Cole LEWIS Manhattan Beach, CA 4 University of Southern California 0584273 3
= 5 Morris MILLS Long Beach, CA 4 0588778 3
= 5 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 4 0568923 3
= 5 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0525361 3
= 9 Caedan AVELING Cherry Valley, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0573744 2
= 9 Jacob BERG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0556630 2
= 9 Joshua BONNICI San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0526770 2
= 9 Philip CUTLER San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0570918 2
= 9 Cameron DOMINGUEZ Yucaipa, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0553955 2
= 9 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 0571864 2
Total: 32 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place Team Total
1 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 119
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 70
3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 49
4 San Diego Bicycle Club 34
5 Velo Club La Grange 33
6 Team Factory Cycles 33
7 BOOST CycleSport 32
8 Team California Juniors 30
9 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 21
10 Go Fast - Incycle 19
Total: 17 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0572487 111
2 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0573269 104
3 Lindsey HANSON San Clemente, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0570039 103
4 Sherri BATES Monrovia, CA 4 Velo Allegro 0374777 67
5 Eire CHEN Del Mar, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0498792 47
6 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 43
7 Jessica CHECK Carlsbad, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0573267 43
8 Jennifer SAVOY Oak Park, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0498001 41
9 Paula CHE Torrance, CA 4 iCademy 0459359 38
10 Makena TOPOLOVAC San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0494050 36
Total: 32 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Lindsey HANSON San Clemente, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0570039 8
= 2 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0572487 5
= 2 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0580505 5
4 Deryn LEDUKE La Jolla, CA 5 University of California-San Diego 0537849 4
= 5 Sherri BATES Monrovia, CA 4 Velo Allegro 0374777 3
= 5 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA 4 Sisterhood Of Cycling p/b subaru Santa Monica 497411 3
= 7 Jessica CHECK Carlsbad, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0573267 2
= 7 Elise TRAYLOR San Pedro, CA 4 0396988 2
= 9 Naomi BISAGNO Glendale, CA 5 E-VOKE RACING 0591947 1
= 9 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0573269 1
= 9 Jackie CRAVER Long Beach, CA 4 Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S p/b Slocum 0271333 1
= 9 Molly GABBARD San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0579083 1
= 9 Paula OUTON Los Angeles, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0591745 1
= 9 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 1
Total: 14 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place Team Total
1 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 235
2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 150
3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 58
4 Sisterhood of cycling 27
Total: 4 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA 5 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0576023 48
2 Alexander SALCEDO Norwalk, CA 5 Southern California Velo 0578731 40
3 Aaron WANG San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0494033 30
4 Arjuna BURGOS Los Angeles, CA 5 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0499468 23
5 Grayson APARRI San Diego, CA 5 San Diego Bicycle Club 0548240 22
6 Noah HOFMAN Newport Coast, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0591264 20
7 Michael PEREZ Westminster, CA 5 CCF Racing Team 0577007 18
8 Kai MADISON Beaumont, CA 5 GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 0547932 0
Total: 8 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Eire CHEN Del Mar, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0498792 48
2 Josephine CHONG Long Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0494815 41
3 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 40
4 Alexa CASTRO Norwalk, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0529175 33
5 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 0588447 32
6 Aine CHEN Del Mar, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0557093 31
7 Makena TOPOLOVAC San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0494050 29
8 Lily MORA San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0570092 22
9 Sofia ROSSI San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0500950 22
10 Laguna MUTO San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0578235 21
Total: 13 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Pierson LUMAYA Long Beach, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0571479 47
2 Jack VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 0588448 42
3 Brendan LUONGO Santa Barbara, CA 4 Echelon Santa Barbara 0525219 29
4 Massimo MORSON San Anselmo, CA 4 Team Swift 0480256 28
5 Zach MARTINEZ San Diego, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0501780 23
6 Francois JONES JR Inglewood, CA 5 0576348 20
7 Steve CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 5 460739 17
8 Arjuna BURGOS Los Angeles, CA 5 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0499468 0
Total: 8 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 2 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0344612 48
2 Luke FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0493742 30
3 Alex GUSTIN San Diego, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0564476 30
4 Travis LONGFELLOW Redlands, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0434632 25
5 Tyler THORP Redlands, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0511212 24
6 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 iCademy 0498397 24
7 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport 0581377 23
8 Javier JIMENEZ Holtville, CA 3 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0549530 21
9 Andres ALVAREZ Camarillo, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0458901 21
10 Kalden CHARRETTE Ridgway, CO 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0383206 20
Total: 14 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes:
No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Luke FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0493742 39
2 Etzael GODINEZ Norwalk, CA 4 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0458797 34
3 Jaron JOHNSTONE San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0571340 31
4 Owen CONNER San Diego, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0578085 28
5 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport 0581377 28
6 Christopher GARNER Claremont, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0536345 27
7 Ethan VILLANEDA Corona, CA 4 0571999 25
8 Arturo MARTINEZ JR Lake Elsinore, CA 5 0574807 24
9 Cameron DOMINGUEZ Yucaipa, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0553955 24
10 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0525361 23
Total: 40 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 104
2 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 0182728 88
3 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0368430 80
4 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0160433 71
5 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 0165840 68
6 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0172567 49
7 Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 0503314 48
8 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0237706 48
9 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 45
10 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523661 44
Total: 125 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0337994 29
2 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 16
3 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0172567 7
= 4 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 6
= 4 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 6
= 4 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0371906 6
7 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0379488 4
= 8 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 0182728 3
= 8 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 3
= 10 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 2
= 10 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0163315 2
= 10 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0368430 2
= 10 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0160433 2
= 10 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 0119427 2
= 10 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 2
= 10 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 2
= 10 Paul VACCARI Pomona, CA 2 Go Fast 0129753 2
Total: 21 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place Team Total
1 Monster Racing Team 310
2 E-VOKE RACING 108
3 Methods to Winning Elite 71
4 Go Fast - Incycle 70
5 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 53
6 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 53
7 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 40
8 S2C/BOSCH Primal 34
9 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 31
10 Impact Racing Team 18
Total: 17 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0060730 88
2 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 83
3 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 78
4 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 70
5 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 67
6 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0313598 59
7 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0237706 54
8 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0012237 53
9 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 52
10 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0035628 50
Total: 158 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 25
2 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0035628 14
3 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 11
4 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 9
5 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 5
6 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0548565 4
= 7 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0211927 3
= 7 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 3
= 9 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0163315 2
= 9 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 2
= 9 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0048052 2
= 9 Rudy MUNCKER Riverside, CA 3 0212589 2
= 9 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 2
Total: 23 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place Team Total
1 Monster Racing Team 250
2 E-VOKE RACING 203
3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 111
4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 50
5 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 37
6 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 34
7 CORE Racing 30
8 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 28
9 Impact Racing Team 24
10 Go Fast - Incycle 23
Total: 23 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0012407 91
2 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 85
3 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 0328996 74
4 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 0051418 69
5 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0030417 60
6 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 57
7 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0106137 53
8 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0306544 48
9 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 0272765 43
10 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 0045364 42
Total: 109 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 20
2 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 0051418 8
3 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0423159 7
4 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 0126670 6
= 5 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 4
= 5 Mark SCOTT Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0064124 4
= 7 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 0328996 3
= 7 Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 3
= 7 Andrew MCCLURE Carlsbad, CA 2 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0332936 3
= 10 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0012407 2
= 10 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0030417 2
= 10 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0365352 2
= 10 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 2
Total: 29 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place Team Total
1 CORE Racing 143
2 Monster Racing Team 113
3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 99
4 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 99
5 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 72
6 Padyak Racing Team 66
7 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50
8 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 45
9 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 36
10 Methods to Winning Masters 29
Total: 17 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes: