2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 19, 2020 to Sunday Feb. 9, 2020 – Scoring & other details
Place Team Total
1 Monster Racing Team 595
2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 261
3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 251
4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 241
5 Serious Cycling 240
6 E-VOKE RACING 224
7 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 200
8 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 196
9 Go Fast - Incycle 174
10 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 161
Total: 50 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0224173 86
2 Justin WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0197316 74
3 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 2 SoCalCycling.com 0394680 51
4 CJ WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0224178 43
5 Ethan FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0313364 43
6 Jason PAEZ Whittier, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 33
7 Duban SANCHEZ Riverside, CA 1 0295136 31
8 Alfredo CASTILLO Pro 10006893044 28
9 Eddy HUNTSMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 Team Swift 0393676 27
10 Jason PEDERSEN Simi Valley, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0496699 26
Total: 137 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jason PEDERSEN Simi Valley, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0496699 18
2 Isaiah OLIVER El Dorado Hills, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0508231 12
3 Ethan FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0313364 10
= 4 Angel MUNOZ New Hall, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0441005 7
= 4 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 7
= 4 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0224173 7
7 Eric YOUNG Boulder, CO Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0279095 6
= 8 Trevor LIEN Santa Clarita, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0531411 5
= 8 Adam ROBERGE Pro Elevate-webiplex pro cycling 10009588533 5
= 8 Ethan VILLANEDA Corona, CA 4 0571999 5
Total: 33 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place Team Total
1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 200
2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 101
3 Southern California Velo Elite Team 80
4 UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 69
5 Team Swift 34
6 Elevate-webiplex pro cycling 32
7 Serious Cycling 26
8 Team Six 22
9 SoCalCycling.com Team 16
10 HitSquad Racing P/B Birdworx 15
Total: 20 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0336698 81
2 Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0424176 75
3 Colleen GULICK Spring City, PA 1 0180423 66
4 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0528404 56
5 Maggie COLES-LYSTER 1 DNA 10010998568 50
6 Georgeta UNGUREANU Los Angeles, CA 2 Sisterhood Of Cycling p/b subaru Santa Monica 0516694 50
7 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0397782 49
8 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0569959 47
9 Sarah SCHUETTER Agoura Hills, CA 2 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0482735 36
10 Mechele BUSBY Costa Mesa, CA 3 0522609 36
Total: 37 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0397782 30
2 Maggie COLES-LYSTER 1 DNA 10010998568 8
3 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0336698 4
4 Holly BRECK San Dimas, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0317802 3
= 5 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0569959 2
= 5 Mechele BUSBY Costa Mesa, CA 3 0522609 2
= 5 Shannon CASTLE Madera, CA 2 0252525 2
= 5 Colleen GULICK Spring City, PA 1 0180423 2
= 5 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0528404 2
= 5 Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0424176 2
= 5 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0188007 2
= 5 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 0221486 2
Total: 17 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 162
2 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 115
3 Monster Racing Team 67
4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 63
5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 34
6 Go Fast - Incycle 33
7 Methods to Winning Elite 5
Total: 7 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 0530811 73
2 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0561291 72
3 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 3 0550514 69
4 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 3 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0344612 59
5 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 42
6 Xavier TAVORN Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 0548994 41
7 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 38
8 Bergen WEST Marina Del Rey, CA 3 0428522 37
9 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 36
10 Alex GUSTIN San Diego, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0564476 35
Total: 79 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Alex GUSTIN San Diego, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0564476 20
2 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 Team Six 0533838 13
3 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 3 0550514 5
= 4 Manuel AGUILAR Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0459124 4
= 4 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 4
= 6 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0496573 3
= 6 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 3
= 8 Travis LONGFELLOW Redlands, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0434632 2
= 8 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 0298516 2
= 8 Nazaret RUIZ Pasadena, CA 3 0496690 2
= 8 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 0530811 2
= 8 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0523960 2
Total: 25 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place Team Total
1 Team Six 86
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 72
3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 70
4 South Bay Wheelmen 54
5 Go Fast - Incycle 40
6 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 29
7 Serious Cycling 29
8 Monster Racing Team 17
9 Carefast 16
10 S2C/BOSCH Primal 15
Total: 11 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 60
2 Eliseo AREVALO Winnetka, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0532262 57
3 Sean KRICK Los Angeles, CA 4 0562527 54
4 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0525361 50
5 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 4 0568923 41
6 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 iCademy 0498397 41
7 Caedan AVELING Cherry Valley, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0573744 39
8 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport 0581377 28
9 Cameron DOMINGUEZ Yucaipa, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0553955 25
10 Jon CUNNINGHAM Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0568468 25
Total: 125 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0576519 10
2 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 8
= 3 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA 4 0582900 4
= 3 Mike SHAW Oceanside, CA 4 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0432025 4
= 5 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 4 0568923 3
= 5 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0525361 3
= 7 Caedan AVELING Cherry Valley, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0573744 2
= 7 Jacob BERG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0556630 2
= 7 Philip CUTLER San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0570918 2
= 7 Cameron DOMINGUEZ Yucaipa, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0553955 2
= 7 Morris MILLS Long Beach, CA 4 0588778 2
= 7 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 0571864 2
Total: 27 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place Team Total
1 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 119
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 64
3 San Diego Bicycle Club 34
4 BOOST CycleSport 32
5 Team Factory Cycles 32
6 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 31
7 Team California Juniors 30
8 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 21
9 Go Fast - Incycle 19
10 Serious Cycling 19
Total: 16 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0572487 78
2 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0573269 78
3 Lindsey HANSON San Clemente, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0570039 76
4 Sherri BATES Long Beach, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 374777 51
5 Jennifer SAVOY Oak Park, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0498001 41
6 Paula CHE Torrance, CA 4 iCademy 0459359 38
7 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA 4 Sisterhood Of Cycling p/b subaru Santa Monica 497411 32
8 Jessica CHECK Carlsbad, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0573267 28
9 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0580505 25
10 Keerthanaa JEEVA Irvine, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0422910 24
Total: 27 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Lindsey HANSON San Clemente, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0570039 6
2 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0580505 5
= 3 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA 4 Sisterhood Of Cycling p/b subaru Santa Monica 497411 3
= 3 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0572487 3
= 5 Sherri BATES Long Beach, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 374777 2
= 5 Deryn LEDUKE La Jolla, CA 5 University of California-San Diego 0537849 2
= 5 Elise TRAYLOR San Pedro, CA 4 0396988 2
= 8 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0573269 1
= 8 Jessica CHECK Carlsbad, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0573267 1
= 8 Jackie CRAVER Long Beach, CA 4 Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S p/b Slocum 0271333 1
= 8 Paula OUTON Los Angeles, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0591745 1
= 8 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 1
Total: 12 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place Team Total
1 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 188
2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 58
3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 53
4 Sisterhood of cycling 27
Total: 4 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA 5 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0576023 24
2 Noah HOFMAN Newport Coast, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0591264 20
3 Alexander SALCEDO Norwalk, CA 5 Southern California Velo 0578731 19
4 Kai MADISON Beaumont, CA 5 GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 0547932 0
Total: 4 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Eire CHEN Del Mar, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0498792 25
2 Sofia ROSSI San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0500950 22
3 Josephine CHONG Long Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0494815 21
4 Alexa CASTRO Norwalk, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0529175 19
5 Aine CHEN Del Mar, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0557093 15
6 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 0588447 14
7 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 12
Total: 7 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Pierson LUMAYA Long Beach, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0571479 25
2 Jack VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 0588448 23
Total: 2 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Alex GUSTIN San Diego, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0564476 30
2 Travis LONGFELLOW Redlands, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0434632 25
3 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 iCademy 0498397 24
4 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 3 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0344612 23
5 Andres ALVAREZ Camarillo, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0458901 21
6 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 3 Team Swift 0523905 20
7 Peyton HART Capistrano Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0566155 18
Total: 7 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes:
No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Ethan VILLANEDA Corona, CA 4 0571999 25
2 Cameron DOMINGUEZ Yucaipa, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0553955 24
3 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0525361 23
4 Caedan AVELING Cherry Valley, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0573744 22
5 Riley STARK San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0538351 22
6 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 4 0568923 21
7 Tyler THORP Redlands, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0511212 20
8 Javier JIMENEZ Holtville, CA 4 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0549530 18
9 Luke FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0493742 17
10 Ethan SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 4 Team California 0318040 16
Total: 27 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 72
2 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 0182728 67
3 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0160433 64
4 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0368430 61
5 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 45
6 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0060730 44
7 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 0165840 43
8 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523941 39
9 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0368843 36
10 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0172567 34
Total: 109 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0337994 28
2 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 11
= 3 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 6
= 3 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0172567 6
= 3 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 6
= 3 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0371906 6
= 7 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 0182728 3
= 7 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0379488 3
= 9 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 2
= 9 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0163315 2
= 9 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0368430 2
= 9 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 0119427 2
= 9 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 2
= 9 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 2
Total: 18 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place Team Total
1 Monster Racing Team 235
2 E-VOKE RACING 78
3 Methods to Winning Elite 71
4 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 53
5 Go Fast - Incycle 48
6 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 31
7 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 25
8 Impact Racing Team 18
9 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 16
10 S2C/BOSCH Primal 14
Total: 15 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0060730 64
2 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 60
3 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 55
4 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 52
5 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 52
6 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 45
7 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 45
8 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0237706 45
9 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0313598 43
10 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0012237 32
Total: 145 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 21
2 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0035628 13
3 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 9
4 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 8
5 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 5
6 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0548565 4
= 7 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0163315 2
= 7 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0211927 2
= 7 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 2
= 7 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0048052 2
= 7 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 2
= 7 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 2
Total: 20 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place Team Total
1 Monster Racing Team 190
2 E-VOKE RACING 144
3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 85
4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 32
5 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 28
6 Go Fast - Incycle 23
7 CORE Racing 23
8 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 23
9 Padyak Racing Team 21
10 Impact Racing Team 21
Total: 21 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 64
2 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0012407 63
3 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 0328996 52
4 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 0045364 41
5 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 0051418 39
6 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0106137 38
7 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 37
8 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 0272765 36
9 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0306544 36
10 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0030417 36
Total: 98 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 18
2 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0423159 7
3 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 0126670 6
= 4 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 4
= 4 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 0051418 4
= 4 Mark SCOTT Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0064124 4
= 7 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 0328996 3
= 7 Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 3
= 7 Andrew MCCLURE Carlsbad, CA 2 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0332936 3
= 10 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0365352 2
= 10 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 2
Total: 26 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place Team Total
1 CORE Racing 125
2 Monster Racing Team 76
3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 71
4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 68
5 Padyak Racing Team 53
6 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 45
7 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 40
8 Methods to Winning Masters 29
9 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 24
10 S2C/BOSCH Primal 23
Total: 17 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes: