CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday March 1, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Women 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 883 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0572487 28 25
2 893 Eire CHEN Del Mar, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0498792 13 24
3 897 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0573269 44 23
4 891 Lindsey HANSON San Clemente, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0570039 43 22
5 881 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 14 21
6 882 Makena TOPOLOVAC San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0494050 14 20
7 899 Naomi BISAGNO Glendale, CA 5 E-VOKE RACING 0591947 37 19
8 889 Deryn LEDUKE La Jolla, CA 5 University of California-San Diego 0537849 25 18
9 892 Molly GABBARD San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0579083 35 17
10 879 Sherri BATES Monrovia, CA 4 Velo Allegro 0374777 57 16
11 894 Jessica CHECK Carlsbad, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0573267 45 15
12 885 Lily MORA San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0570092 13 14
13 884 Laguna MUTO San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0578235 13 13
14 896 Alexa CASTRO Norwalk, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0529175 13 12
15 898 Marisa BORBON Long Beach, CA 5 0591913 27 11
DNP 887 Hannah MEJIA Covina, CA 4 GALAXY CYCLING 0513418 17
DNP 890 Camille KITTREDGE La Jolla, CA 5 0590705 19
DNS Zoe CHAVEZ Glendora, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0513461 17
DNS Kristen MARRISETT Thousand Oaks, CA 4 0573079 39
DNS Lara MERTENS San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0592248 13
DNS Karyn WILLIAMS Santa Monica, CA 4 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0360804 56
Field: 17 of 34

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 891 Lindsey HANSON 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0570039 43 5
883 Jasmine NAEA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0572487 28 3
#2 883 Jasmine NAEA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0572487 28 5
897 Felicia CASTELLANOS 4 Padyak Racing Team 0573269 44 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Women Cat 4/5

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Women Cat 4/5
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1 891 Lindsey HANSON 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0570039 43 2
 » Laps: 2 & 4
= 1 889 Deryn LEDUKE 5 University of California-San Diego 0537849 25 2
 » Laps: 1 & 8
= 1 883 Jasmine NAEA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0572487 28 2
 » Laps: 6 & 10
= 4 879 Sherri BATES 4 Velo Allegro 0374777 57 1
 » Lap: 7
= 4 899 Naomi BISAGNO 5 E-VOKE RACING 0591947 37 1
 » Lap: 3
= 4 894 Jessica CHECK 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0573267 45 1
 » Lap: 9
= 4 892 Molly GABBARD 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0579083 35 1
 » Lap: 5
Lap count: 10

Teams – Women Cat 4/5

Place Team Points
1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Chen (24), Wang (21), Topolovac (20), Gabbard (17), Check (15)
  « Mora, Muto
97
2 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
  » Naea (25), Hanson (22)
47
Table notes: