2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 19, 2020 to Sunday Feb. 9, 2020 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 72
2 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 0182728 67
3 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0160433 64
4 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0368430 61
5 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 45
6 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0060730 44
7 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 0165840 43
8 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523941 39
9 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0368843 36
10 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0172567 34
11 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0366560 29
12 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0237706 28
13 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523661 26
14 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 25
15 Jake WESTALL Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0424676 25
16 Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 0503314 25
17 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0035628 24
18 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 22
19 Michael EASTER Ventura, CA 1 Bahati Foundation 0078027 20
20 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 20
21 David MAYHEW Bakersfield, CA 2 Team Factory Cycles 0523668 20
22 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0394405 17
23 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0313598 17
24 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 3 0496788 16
25 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0371906 16
26 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 15
27 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 15
28 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 15
29 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team 0394763 15
30 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 12
31 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0337994 12
32 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 11
33 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 11
34 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 11
35 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 10
36 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0236370 8
37 Klayton SPROLES Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 0052923 8
38 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 7
39 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0484494 6
40 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0303908 5
41 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0012237 5
42 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 0310139 4
43 Anthony FREEMAN Manhattan Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0132324 4
44 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0250995 3
45 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0379488 3
46 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0417656 3
47 Aaron PRESKI Lancaster, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0379770 2
48 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 0047992 1
49 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 0163205 1
50 Scott WALKER Cypress, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0494367 1
51 Steven SALAZAR Los Angeles, CA 2 Methods to Winning Masters 0089415 0
52 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 0119427 0
53 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0554677 0
54 Jesus ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team 0396634 0
55 VICTOR AYALA Los Alamitos, CA 1 VELO CLUB LAGRANGE 128496 0
56 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0275162 0
57 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0072715 0
58 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 0
59 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 0
60 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0041138 0
61 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0306208 0
62 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 0
63 Ruben LOPEZ 3 DNA 424025 0
64 Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0102467 0
65 Brian NIEPORT San Diego, CA 2 0168607 0
66 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0305590 0
67 Iliya SIMEONOV Nantucket, MA 3 0466645 0
68 Roberto URQUIZA Pico Rivera, CA 2 Go Fast 0207277 0
69 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0305399 0
70 Ara OGGOIAN Geneva, IL 2 Bicycle Heaven 0026581 0
71 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0367751 0
72 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0069735 0
73 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 0
74 Terence TRAUGHBER JR Madera, CA 2 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 0269632 0
75 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0049996 0
76 James QUA Altadena, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 0399950 0
77 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 0
78 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0466656 0
79 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0548565 0
80 Christopher MORALES San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0419461 0
81 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0302654 0
82 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 0048205 0
83 Craig DOPPMANN Claremont, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0311506 0
84 Matthew HAWKESWORTH La Verne, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0301908 0
85 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 0
86 James ROBBINS Laguna Niguel, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 0
87 Christopher DAVY Apple Valley, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0547795 0
88 James WATKINS Bakersfield, CA 3 Action Sports 0230231 0
89 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 0547957 0
90 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 0298516 0
91 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 0
92 Russ VILAUBI La Habra, CA 2 Team Velocity 0109062 0
93 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 0154991 0
94 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 0257374 0
95 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 0
96 David KOESEL San Juan Bautista, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0076265 0
97 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0048052 0
98 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 0
99 Rodrigo FLORES Port Hueneme, CA 2 Albabici Racing Team 0213448 0
100 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0528404 0
101 Eric SCHAFER Carlsbad, CA 3 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0348778 0
102 Michael ALLEC Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 0360129 0
103 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0163315 0
104 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0263807 0
105 Bart HOLLAREN Minneapolis, MN 1 Monster Racing Team 0333156 0
106 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 0
107 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 0421186 0
108 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0383998 0
109 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 0
Total: 109 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0337994 28
2 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 11
= 3 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 6
= 3 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0172567 6
= 3 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 6
= 3 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0371906 6
= 7 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 0182728 3
= 7 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0379488 3
= 9 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 2
= 9 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0163315 2
= 9 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0368430 2
= 9 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 0119427 2
= 9 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 2
= 9 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 2
= 15 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 1
= 15 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 1
= 15 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0383998 1
= 15 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0035628 1
Total: 18 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place Team Total
1 Monster Racing Team 235
2 E-VOKE RACING 78
3 Methods to Winning Elite 71
4 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 53
5 Go Fast - Incycle 48
6 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 31
7 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 25
8 Impact Racing Team 18
9 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 16
10 S2C/BOSCH Primal 14
11 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 7
12 BOOST CycleSport 5
13 Albabici Racing Team 1
14 Carefast 1
15 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 1
Total: 15 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes: