CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #1

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 19, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 101 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 0368430 35 25
2 104 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 0182728 42 23
3 116 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0160433 41 21
4 108 David MAYHEW Bakersfield, CA 2 Team Factory Cycles 0523668 38 20
5 107 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0368843 37 19
6 109 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 36 18
7 111 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0371906 37 16
8 112 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0366560 40 12
9 106 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team 0394763 39 10
10 122 Jake WESTALL 3 Impact Racing 424676 39 9
11 121 Anthony FREEMAN Manhattan Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0132324 47 4
12 100 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 46 2
13 118 Christopher DAVY Apple Valley, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0547795 37
14 115 James WATKINS Bakersfield, CA 3 Action Sports 0230231 38
15 Number missed – contact an official
16 119 Aaron PRESKI Lancaster, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0379770 39
17
23
Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 0298516 41
18 113 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523941 35
19 114 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0379488 38
20 123 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 Southern California Velo 0119427 36
21 117 Rodrigo FLORES Port Hueneme, CA 2 Albabici Racing Team 0213448 46
22 120 Avry HOWES 5 Monster Racing Team 528404 24
DNP
11
Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0163315 46
DNP
44
Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0337994 38
DNP 102 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0306208 49
DNP 103 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 46
DNP 110 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0383998 35
DNS Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0367751 50
Field: 26 of 50

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
19
Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 165840 42 24
2
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0060730 52 22
3
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0237706 48 17
4 195 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0172567 41 15
5 185 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523661 49 14
6 184 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 44 13
7
59
Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 0503314 44 11
8
25
Klayton SPROLES Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0052923 46 8
9 174 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0313598 49 7
10 176 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 51 6
11 182 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 12237 53 5
12 194 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing P/B Birdworx 0396622 43 3
13 169 Scott WALKER Cypress, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0494367 44 1
14
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0069735 54
15 191 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 0547957 49
16 149 Ruben MEZA 1 S2BOSCH 62483 49
17 189 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 50
18 148 Russ VILAUBI La Habra, CA 2 Team Velocity 0109062 57
19
26
Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0417656 42
20 196 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 0154991 45
21 198 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 0257374 60
22 199 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 51
23 178 Christopher BENNETT 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 50
24
10
David KOESEL San Juan Bautista, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0076265 46
25 187 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0466656 41
26
17
Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0048052 51
27 193 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 43
28
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 45
29 170 Ruben LOPEZ 3 424025 43
30 197 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 40
31
16
Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 49
32 186 Eric SCHAFER Carlsbad, CA 3 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0348778 51
33 192 Matthew HAWKESWORTH La Verne, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0301908 47
34 179 Craig DOPPMANN 3 311506 49
DNP
30
Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0263807 54
DNP
33
Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 51
DNP
39
Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0305399 52
DNP
55
Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46
DNP
56
Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0049996 53
DNP
57
Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 0421186 49
DNP 171 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 54
DNP 172 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0302654 40
DNP 173 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 0048205 57
DNP 175 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0041138 51
DNP 180 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 51
DNP 181 Michael ALLEC Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 0360129 54
DNP 188 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 53
DNP 190 Bart HOLLAREN Minneapolis, MN 1 Monster Racing Team 0333156 46
DNS Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 0188439 44
Field: 48 of 50

Combined finish: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 101 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0368430 35 25
2
19
Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 165840 42 24
3 104 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0182728 42 23
4
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0060730 52 22
5 116 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0160433 41 21
6 108 David MAYHEW Bakersfield, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0523668 38 20
7 107 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0368843 37 19
8 109 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 88272 36 18
9
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0237706 48 17
10 111 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0371906 37 16
11 195 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0172567 41 15
12 185 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0523661 49 14
13 184 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0551435 44 13
14 112 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0366560 40 12
15
59
Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0503314 44 11
16 106 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0394763 39 10
17 122 Jake WESTALL 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 424676 39 9
18
25
Klayton SPROLES Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0052923 46 8
19 174 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0313598 49 7
20 176 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0007230 51 6
21 182 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 12237 53 5
22 121 Anthony FREEMAN Manhattan Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0132324 47 4
23 194 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0396622 43 3
24 100 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0044269 46 2
25 169 Scott WALKER Cypress, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0494367 44 1
26 118 Christopher DAVY Apple Valley, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0547795 37
27
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0069735 54
28 115 James WATKINS Bakersfield, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0230231 38
29 Number missed – contact an official
30 119 Aaron PRESKI Lancaster, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0379770 39
31 191 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0547957 49
32 149 Ruben MEZA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 62483 49
33
23
Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0298516 41
34 113 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0523941 35
35 189 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0457996 50
36 148 Russ VILAUBI La Habra, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0109062 57
37 114 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0379488 38
38
26
Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0417656 42
39 196 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0154991 45
40 198 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0257374 60
41 199 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0099426 51
42 178 Christopher BENNETT 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 3316 50
43
10
David KOESEL San Juan Bautista, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0076265 46
44 187 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0466656 41
45
17
Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0048052 51
46 193 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0512123 43
47 123 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0119427 36
48 117 Rodrigo FLORES Port Hueneme, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0213448 46
49
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0523494 45
50 170 Ruben LOPEZ 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 29th 424025 43
51 120 Avry HOWES 5 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 528404 24
52 197 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0523435 40
53
16
Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0009156 49
54 186 Eric SCHAFER Carlsbad, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0348778 51
55 192 Matthew HAWKESWORTH La Verne, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 0301908 47
56 179 Craig DOPPMANN 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 34th 311506 49
Combined field: 74 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 195 Nathaniel DEIBLER 1 Monster Racing Team 0172567 41 5
149 Ruben MEZA 1 S2BOSCH 62483 49 3
#2 195 Nathaniel DEIBLER 1 Monster Racing Team 0172567 41 5
107 Donnie MARQUEZ 3 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0368843 37 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 111 Leo REYES 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0371906 37 6
 » Laps: 2, 3, 4, 6, 8 & 20
2 195 Nathaniel DEIBLER 1 Monster Racing Team 0172567 41 5
 » Laps: 1, 5, 7, 19 & 23
= 3
44
Daniel CALDERA 2 Monster Racing Team 0337994 38 4
 » Laps: 10, 12, 18 & 22
= 3 109 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 36 4
 » Laps: 14, 15, 16 & 17
5
11
Karl BORDINE 1 Monster Racing Team 0163315 46 2
 » Laps: 21 & 24
= 6 101 Steve BROWN 2 0368430 35 1
 » Lap: 26
= 6 180 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 51 1
 » Lap: 11
= 6
16
Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 49 1
 » Lap: 25
= 6 104 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Go Fast - Incycle 0182728 42 1
 » Lap: 9
= 6 110 Thomas RENNIER 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0383998 35 1
 » Lap: 13
Lap count: 26

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Monster Racing Team
  » Kam (24), Chalk Jr. (21), Deibler (15), Tawekjian (14), Cochran (6)
  « Uno, Howes, Koesel, Coxworth, DeMarchi, Bordine, Hollaren, Remy, Meidhof, Caldera, Correa
80
2 E-VOKE RACING
  » Bagley (22), Lance (17), Slover (1), Preski (1), Clifford (0)
  « Wheeler
41
3 Go Fast - Incycle
  » Hernandez (23), Davy (1), Garbo (0), Caro (0)
24
4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Sproles (8), Freeman (4), Walker (1), Cressey (1)
14
5 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
  » Schanafelt (12), Huggins (1)
13
6 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Chia (7), Virth (1), Resella (1), Uchitel (0)
9
7 Impact Racing Team
  » Netter (1), Hawkesworth (1)
2
= 8 Albabici Racing Team
  » Flores (1), Cruz (0)
1
= 8 Carefast
  » Mitchell (1), Allec (0), Rago (0)
1
= 8 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Bausch (1), Robles (0)
1
Table notes: