Results: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 218 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 46 25
2 217 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0368430 35 23
3 219 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0160433 41 22
4 206 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 36 21
5 211 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523941 35 18
6 216 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0394405 44 17
7 210 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 3 0496788 35 16
8 205 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0368843 37 14
9 201 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 46 13
10 200 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 38 6
11
44
Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0337994 38 2
12 204 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 0047992 49 1
13 212 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0379488 38
14 209 Steven SALAZAR Los Angeles, CA 2 Methods to Winning Masters 0089415 38
15 202 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 0119427 36
16 208 Jesus ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team 0396634 43
DNP 203 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0306208 49
DNP 207 Brian NIEPORT San Diego, CA 2 0168607 35
DNP 213 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 46
DNP 214 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0072715 48
DNP 215 Roberto URQUIZA Pico Rivera, CA 2 Go Fast 0207277 47
Field: 21

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 292 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 0182728 42 24
2 294 Michael EASTER Ventura, CA 1 Bahati Foundation 0078027 45 20
3 293 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 43 19
4 287 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 44 15
5
16
Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 49 12
6 280 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 61 11
7 290 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 48 10
8 295 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0172567 41 9
9
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 45 8
10
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0060730 52 7
11 279 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0303908 47 5
12 278 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 49 4
13 288 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0250995 44 3
14 299 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0554677 43
15
55
Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46
16 281 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0313598 49
DNP
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0237706 48
DNP
18
Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0035628 46
DNP
39
Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0305399 52
DNP 277 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 54
DNP 282 Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0102467 41
DNP 283 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 51
DNP 284 Ruben LOPEZ 3 DNA 424025 43
DNP 285 Iliya SIMEONOV Nantucket, MA 3 0466645 41
DNP 286 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0041138 51
DNP 289 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0305590 54
DNP 296 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 51
DNP 297 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0275162 45
DNP 298 VICTOR AYALA Los Alamitos, CA 1 VELO CLUB LAGRANGE 128496 47
DNS Ara OGGOIAN Geneva, IL 2 Bicycle Heaven 0026581 50
Field: 29

Combined finish: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 218 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0216760 46 25
2 292 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0182728 42 24
3 217 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0368430 35 23
4 219 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0160433 41 22
5 206 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 88272 36 21
6 294 Michael EASTER Ventura, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0078027 45 20
7 293 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0396622 43 19
8 211 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0523941 35 18
9 216 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0394405 44 17
10 210 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0496788 35 16
11 287 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0423364 44 15
12 205 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0368843 37 14
13 201 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0044269 46 13
14
16
Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0009156 49 12
15 280 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0102535 61 11
16 290 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0026824 48 10
17 295 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0172567 41 9
18
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0523494 45 8
19
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0060730 52 7
20 200 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0116625 38 6
21 279 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0303908 47 5
22 278 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0062483 49 4
23 288 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0250995 44 3
24
44
Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0337994 38 2
25 204 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0047992 49 1
26 212 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0379488 38
27 209 Steven SALAZAR Los Angeles, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0089415 38
28 202 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0119427 36
29 299 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0554677 43
30
55
Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0143088 46
31 208 Jesus ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0396634 43
32 281 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0313598 49
Combined field: 50 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 200 Rahsaan BAHATI 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 38 5
219 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Monster Racing Team 0160433 41 3
#2 206 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 36 5
212 Peter VIRTH 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0379488 38 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 283 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 51 5
 » Laps: 10, 11, 12, 21 & 23
2 212 Peter VIRTH 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0379488 38 3
 » Laps: 2, 14 & 18
= 3 200 Rahsaan BAHATI 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 38 2
 » Laps: 7 & 8
= 3
44
Daniel CALDERA 2 Monster Racing Team 0337994 38 2
 » Laps: 1 & 20
= 3 202 Jason CIANFROCCA 1 0119427 36 2
 » Laps: 16 & 25
= 3
22
Byron DAVIS 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 45 2
 » Laps: 4 & 5
= 3 292 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Go Fast - Incycle 0182728 42 2
 » Laps: 6 & 13
= 3
55
Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46 2
 » Laps: 15 & 24
= 3 206 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 36 2
 » Laps: 9 & 19
= 10 217 Steve BROWN 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0368430 35 1
 » Lap: 3
= 10 295 Nathaniel DEIBLER 1 Monster Racing Team 0172567 41 1
 » Lap: 17
= 10 213 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 46 1
 » Lap: 22
Lap count: 25

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Methods to Winning Elite
  » Smith (25), Brown (23), Anaya (17), Bahati (6)
71
2 Monster Racing Team
  » Chalk Jr. (22), Uno (18), DeMarchi (12), Deibler (9), Caldera (2)
  « Meidhof, Tinstman, Cochran, Correa, Mills
63
3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Easter (19), Ortabasi (10), Blas (0), Bos (0)
29
4 Go Fast - Incycle
  » Hernandez (24), Garbo (0), Caro (0)
24
5 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Kogut (5), Meza (4), Petzoldt (3), Ortiz (0)
12
6 E-VOKE RACING
  » Bagley (7), Lance (0), Wheeler (0)
7
7 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Virth (1), Archambault (1), Chia (1)
3
Table notes: