CBR Carson Criterium #2

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 2, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 109 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 36 25
2 113 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523941 35 21
3 102 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0160433 41 18
4 112 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0366560 40 17
5 116 Jake WESTALL Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0424676 39 16
6 100 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0368430 35 13
7 106 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team 0394763 39 5
8 114 Aaron PRESKI Lancaster, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0379770 39 2
9 105 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0367751 50
10
44
Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0337994 38
11 103 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 40
12 111 James QUA Altadena, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 0399950 45
13 104 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0306208 49
14 115 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0379488 38
15 110 Christopher MORALES San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0419461 35
16 107 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0368843 37
DNS Shannon CASTLE Madera, CA 2 0252525 41
DNS David MAYHEW Bakersfield, CA 2 Team Factory Cycles 0523668 38
Field: 16

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
18
Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing 35628 46 24
2 197 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 43 23
3
55
Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46 22
4 194 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 0182728 42 20
5
19
Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 0165840 42 19
6
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0060730 52 15
7
59
Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 0503314 44 14
8 189 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523661 49 12
9
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0237706 48 11
10 182 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0313598 49 10
11 198 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 51 9
12 184 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0236370 52 8
13 188 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 44 7
14 196 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0484494 40 6
15 193 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 0310139 50 4
16
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 45 3
17 183 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 0163205 49 1
18 199 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0275162 45
19 192 Ara OGGOIAN Geneva, IL 2 Bicycle Heaven 0026581 50
20 179 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 49
21
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0069735 54
22
39
Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0305399 52
23 187 Terence TRAUGHBER JR Madera, CA 2 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 0269632 43
24
56
Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0049996 53
25
26
Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0417656 42
26 177 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 50
27 191 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0466656 41
28 178 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0041138 51
29 186 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0548565 45
30 176 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0302654 40
DNP
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 56
DNP 175 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 61
DNP 180 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 0048205 57
DNP 181 Craig DOPPMANN Claremont, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0311506 49
DNP 190 James ROBBINS Laguna Niguel, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 52
DNP 195 Matthew HAWKESWORTH La Verne, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0301908 47
DNS Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 0188439 44
Field: 36

Combined finish: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 109 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 88272 36 25
2
18
Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 35628 46 24
3 197 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0396622 43 23
4
55
Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0143088 46 22
5 113 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0523941 35 21
6 194 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0182728 42 20
7
19
Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0165840 42 19
8 102 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0160433 41 18
9 112 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0366560 40 17
10 116 Jake WESTALL Corona, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0424676 39 16
11
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0060730 52 15
12
59
Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0503314 44 14
13 100 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0368430 35 13
14 189 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0523661 49 12
15
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0237706 48 11
16 182 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0313598 49 10
17 198 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0007230 51 9
18 184 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0236370 52 8
19 188 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0551435 44 7
20 196 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0484494 40 6
21 106 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0394763 39 5
22 193 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0310139 50 4
23
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0523494 45 3
24 114 Aaron PRESKI Lancaster, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0379770 39 2
25 183 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0163205 49 1
26 199 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0275162 45
27 192 Ara OGGOIAN Geneva, IL 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0026581 50
28 179 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0062483 49
29 105 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0367751 50
30
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0069735 54
31
44
Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0337994 38
32 103 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0523435 40
33
39
Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0305399 52
34 187 Terence TRAUGHBER JR Madera, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0269632 43
35
56
Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0049996 53
36
26
Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0417656 42
37 111 James QUA Altadena, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0399950 45
38 104 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0306208 49
39 177 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0003316 50
40 191 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0466656 41
41 178 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0041138 51
42 115 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0379488 38
43 186 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0548565 45
44 110 Christopher MORALES San Diego, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0419461 35
45 107 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0368843 37
46 176 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0302654 40
Combined field: 52 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1
44
Daniel CALDERA 2 Monster Racing Team 0337994 38 5
109 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 36 3
#2
44
Daniel CALDERA 2 Monster Racing Team 0337994 38 5
26
Seth HUGGINS 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0417656 42 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1
44
Daniel CALDERA 2 Monster Racing Team 0337994 38 22
 » Laps: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 23, 24 & 27
2 109 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 36 5
 » Laps: 21, 22, 26, 28 & 31
3
55
Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46 4
 » Laps: 29, 30, 33 & 34
4 197 Matthew EASTER 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 43 2
 » Laps: 9 & 25
5
18
Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing 35628 46 1
 » Lap: 32
Lap count: 34

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Monster Racing Team
  » Meidhof (22), Uno (21), Kam (19), Chalk Jr. (18), Tawekjian (12)
  « Cochran, Caldera, Remy, Correa, Nist
92
2 E-VOKE RACING
  » Bagley (15), Lance (11), Preski (2), Slover (1), Wheeler (1)
30
3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Easter (23), Blas (1)
24
4 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
  » Schanafelt (17), Huggins (1), D'Aluisio (0)
18
5 Impact Racing Team
  » Westall (16), Hawkesworth (0), Doppmann (0)
16
6 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Chia (10), Virth (1), Resella (1), Uchitel (1)
13
7 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Gabel (6), Tucker (1)
7
8 BOOST CycleSport
  » Huang (4), Qua (1)
5
= 9 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Itoh (1), Cressey (1)
2
= 9 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Meza (1), Bennett (1), Robbins (0)
2
Table notes: