CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday March 1, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 796 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 36 24
2 799 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0368430 35 19
3
44
Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0337994 38 9
4 798 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team 0394763 39 5
5 797 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0368843 37 4
6
23
Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 0298516 41
7 794 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0379488 38
DNP 776 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 38
DNP 777 Roberto URQUIZA Pico Rivera, CA 2 Go Fast 0207277 47
DNP 795 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523941 35
Field: 10

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
19
Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 0165840 42 25
2
59
Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 0503314 44 23
3 708 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0054658 48 22
4 714 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 0182728 42 21
5
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0237706 48 20
6 740 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523661 49 18
7 724 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 44 17
8 729 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 0047992 49 16
9 707 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0172567 41 15
10 717 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 51 14
11 727 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0313598 49 13
12 719 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 41 12
13 722 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0250995 44 11
14 721 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Schnur Racing 0155869 49 10
15 703 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 51 8
16
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0069735 54 7
17 744 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 51 6
18 726 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 0188439 44 3
19 702 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0160433 41 2
20 701 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 46 1
21 742 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 49
22 715 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 0310139 50
23 720 Ara OGGOIAN Geneva, IL 2 Bicycle Heaven 0026581 50
24 725 James ROBBINS Laguna Niguel, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 52
25 711 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0374774 49
26
55
Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46
27
39
Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0305399 52
28
38
David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0389078 53
29 706 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 0154991 45
30
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 45
31 718 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0303908 47
32
17
Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0048052 51
33 745 Anthony FREEMAN Manhattan Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0132324 47
34 739 Scott WALKER Cypress, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0494367 44
35 704 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 40
36 730 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0263807 54
37 705 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0306208 49
38 700 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0554677 43
39 741 Paul VACCARI Pomona, CA 2 Go Fast 0129753 48
40 733 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 46
41 737 Joe CHANG Los Angeles, CA 2 0000523 47
DNP
16
Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 49
DNP
18
Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0035628 46
DNP
26
Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0417656 42
DNP
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0060730 52
DNP
35
Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0364697 53
DNP
56
Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0049996 53
DNP 709 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 43
DNP 710 Troy EMANUELSON Big Bear Lake, CA 2 TriSummit Velo 0048228 54
DNP 712 Matthew HAWKESWORTH La Verne, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0301908 47
DNP 713 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 55
DNP 716 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0360237 54
DNP 723 James QUA Altadena, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 0399950 45
DNP 728 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0236370 52
DNP 731 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 0163205 49
DNP 732 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 54
DNP 734 Craig DOPPMANN Claremont, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0311506 49
DNP 735 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 0072715 48
DNP 736 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 50
DNP 738 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 51
DNP 743 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 0047230 52
Field: 61

Combined finish: Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1
19
Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0165840 42 25
2 796 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 88272 36 24
3
59
Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0503314 44 23
4 708 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0054658 48 22
5 714 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0182728 42 21
6
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0237706 48 20
7 799 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0368430 35 19
8 740 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0523661 49 18
9 724 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0423364 44 17
10 729 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0047992 49 16
11 707 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0172567 41 15
12 717 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0193942 51 14
13 727 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0313598 49 13
14 719 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0550645 41 12
15 722 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0250995 44 11
16 721 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0155869 49 10
17
44
Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0337994 38 9
18 703 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0007230 51 8
19
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0069735 54 7
20 744 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0050383 51 6
21 798 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0394763 39 5
22 797 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0368843 37 4
23 726 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0188439 44 3
24 702 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0160433 41 2
25 701 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0044269 46 1
26 742 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0062483 49
27 715 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0310139 50
28 720 Ara OGGOIAN Geneva, IL 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0026581 50
29 725 James ROBBINS Laguna Niguel, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0030054 52
30 711 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0374774 49
31
55
Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0143088 46
32
39
Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0305399 52
33
38
David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0389078 53
34 706 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0154991 45
35
23
Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0298516 41
36 794 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0379488 38
37
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0523494 45
38 718 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0303908 47
39
17
Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0048052 51
40 745 Anthony FREEMAN Manhattan Beach, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 0132324 47
41 739 Scott WALKER Cypress, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 34th 0494367 44
42 704 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 35th 0523435 40
43 730 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 36th 0263807 54
44 705 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 37th 0306208 49
45 700 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 38th 0554677 43
46 741 Paul VACCARI Pomona, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 39th 0129753 48
47 733 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 40th 0396393 46
48 737 Joe CHANG Los Angeles, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 41st 0000523 47
Combined field: 71 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 702 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Monster Racing Team 0160433 41 5
796 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 36 3
#2 796 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 36 5
776 Brian MCCULLOCH Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 38 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 796 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 36 5
 » Laps: 1, 2, 10, 11 & 12
2 776 Brian MCCULLOCH Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0169774 38 3
 » Laps: 6, 9 & 13
= 3 702 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Monster Racing Team 0160433 41 2
 » Laps: 5 & 15
= 3 741 Paul VACCARI 2 Go Fast 0129753 48 2
 » Laps: 3 & 4
= 5
44
Daniel CALDERA 2 Monster Racing Team 0337994 38 1
 » Lap: 7
= 5 707 Nathaniel DEIBLER 1 Monster Racing Team 0172567 41 1
 » Lap: 8
= 5 794 Peter VIRTH 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0379488 38 1
 » Lap: 14
Lap count: 15

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Monster Racing Team
  » Kam (25), Tawekjian (18), Deibler (15), Caldera (9), Cochran (8)
  « Chalk Jr., Meidhof, Coxworth, Uno, Tinstman, Remy, DeMarchi
75
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Dorris (22), Morgan (12), Fruttus (1), Freeman (1), Walker (1)
  « Cressey
37
3 E-VOKE RACING
  » Lance (20), Slover (7), Wheeler (1), Holland (1), Clifford (1)
  « Penta, Bagley
30
4 Go Fast - Incycle
  » Hernandez (21), Garbo (1), Caro (0)
22
5 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Petzoldt (11), Stark (6), Meza (1), Robbins (1), Kogut (1)
  « Bennett, Johnes
20
6 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Chia (13), Virth (1), Archambault (1)
15
= 7 BOOST CycleSport
  » Huang (1), Qua (0)
1
= 7 Go Fast
  » Vaccari (1), Urquiza (0)
1
= 9 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Easter (0), Bos (0)
0
= 9 Impact Racing Team
  » Hawkesworth (0), Doppmann (0), Hayes (0)
0
Table notes: