Results: 9-12M, 9-14W

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 607 Aaron WANG San Diego, CA 5 SDBC 12 25
2 606 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA 5 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0576023 11 24
3 604 Michael PEREZ Westminster, CA 5 IRZ 11 23
4 600 Grayson APARRI San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered By Spinergy P/B UC Cyclery 11 22
5 608 Sergio MARQUEZ 5 9 21
6 602 Noah HOFMAN Newport Coast, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0591264 11 20
7 605 Alexander SALCEDO Norwalk, CA 5 Southern California Velo 0578731 10 19
8 601 Elias CHONG Long Beach, CA 5 Guggenheim Partners Investment Management 9 18
DNP 603 Kai MADISON Beaumont, CA 5 GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 0547932 12
Field: 9

Junior Girls 9-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 624 Eire CHEN Del Mar, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0498792 13 25
2 627 Lara MERTENS San Diego, CA 5 san diego Bicyle club 13 24
3 631 Makena TOPOLOVAC San Diego, CA 5 SDBC 14 23
4 629 Sofia ROSSI San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0500950 13 22
5 625 Josephine CHONG Long Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0494815 14 21
6 628 Laguna MUTO San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 13 20
7 622 Alexa CASTRO Norwalk, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0529175 13 19
8 621 Audrey APARRI San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered By Spinergy P/B UC Cyclery 13 18
9 626 Ximena GONZALEZ MARTINEZ El Cajon, CA 5 SDBC 11 17
10 634 Riley HALPERN 5 13 16
11 623 Aine CHEN Del Mar, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0557093 10 15
12 632 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 0588447 11 14
13 630 Shelby SAVOY Oak Park, CA 5 Serious Cycling 13 13
14 633 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 14 12
DNS Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 5 SDBC 14
Field: 14

Combined finish: 9-12M, 9-14W

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 624 Eire CHEN Del Mar, CA 4 Junior Girls 9-14 – 1st 0498792 13 25
2 627 Lara MERTENS San Diego, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 2nd 13 24
3 631 Makena TOPOLOVAC San Diego, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 3rd 14 23
4 629 Sofia ROSSI San Diego, CA 4 Junior Girls 9-14 – 4th 0500950 13 22
5 625 Josephine CHONG Long Beach, CA 4 Junior Girls 9-14 – 5th 0494815 14 21
6 628 Laguna MUTO San Diego, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 6th 13 20
7 622 Alexa CASTRO Norwalk, CA 4 Junior Girls 9-14 – 7th 0529175 13 19
8 621 Audrey APARRI San Diego, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 8th 13 18
9 626 Ximena GONZALEZ MARTINEZ El Cajon, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 9th 11 17
10 634 Riley HALPERN 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 10th 13 16
11 607 Aaron WANG San Diego, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 1st 12 25
12 606 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 2nd 0576023 11 24
13 604 Michael PEREZ Westminster, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 3rd 11 23
14 600 Grayson APARRI San Diego, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 4th 11 22
15 623 Aine CHEN Del Mar, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 11th 0557093 10 15
16 632 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 12th 0588447 11 14
17 630 Shelby SAVOY Oak Park, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 13th 13 13
18 633 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 Junior Girls 9-14 – 14th 0484221 14 12
19 608 Sergio MARQUEZ 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 5th 9 21
20 602 Noah HOFMAN Newport Coast, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 6th 0591264 11 20
21 605 Alexander SALCEDO Norwalk, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 7th 0578731 10 19
22 601 Elias CHONG Long Beach, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 8th 9 18
Combined field: 23 of 40
Table notes: