CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday March 1, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 136 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0561291 20 25
2 164 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523941 35 24
3 154 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 3 0550514 42 23
4 146 Michael OLSEN San Diego, CA 3 0593135 34 22
5 171 Victor VAZQUEZ Downey, CA 3 Team Velosport-CA 0486974 19 21
6 168 Tyler THORP Redlands, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0511212 18 20
7 129 Patrick ENGLISH Valencia, CA 3 0560234 30 19
8 165 Andres ALVAREZ Camarillo, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0458901 18 18
9 147 Luis PASTRANA Baldwin Park, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0523407 27 17
10 135 Garrett KIRK Montvale, NJ 3 GS Park Ridge 551069 31 16
11 148 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 iCademy 0498397 17 15
12 118 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 3 0526417 28 14
13 132 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 29 13
14 117 Manuel AGUILAR Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0459124 26 12
15 169 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 23 11
16 163 Devin WILSON Redlands, CA 3 Team California Juniors 0378823 19 10
17 121 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0496573 31 9
18 141 Sean MCTEARNEN Culver City, CA 3 e2Value p/b Verge Sport 0429176 39 8
19 170 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 27 7
20 144 Erik MUELLER Newbury Park, CA 3 0570494 28 6
21 119 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 3 Team Swift 0523905 16 5
22 162 Evan LARSON Redlands, CA 3 Team California Juniors 0493736 16 4
23
23
Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 0298516 41 3
24 122 Jeffrey BOWENS Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 0484320 25 2
25 156 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0523960 27 1
26 139 Tom MCCARTHY San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0454208 25
27 127 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 Team Six 0533838 35
28 160 Kyle KILMARTIN Lake Elsinore, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 0515349 25
29 143 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523374 26
30 161 Javier JIMENEZ Holtville, CA 3 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0549530 17
31 152 Eric VILLALOBOS Long Beach, CA 3 0073866 43
32 145 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 3 0567787 22
33 133 Nicholas GELENG Riverside, CA 3 Team Six 0485666 32
34 151 Lucas VANGEISON Los Angeles, CA 3 0533884 27
35 131 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 43
36 159 Nazaret RUIZ Pasadena, CA 3 0496690 34
37 140 Conrad MCGARRY San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0468428 26
38 149 Juan Esteban TAPIERO BERNAL San Diego, CA 3 Adapt Cycling 0430656 32
39 138 Jose MATA Oxnard, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0279256 33
40 155 Bergen WEST Marina Del Rey, CA 3 0428522 25
41 128 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 40
42 137 Casey LEE Santa Ana, CA 3 Bicycles Plus Racing 0410762 31
43 124 Reilly CARLTON Irvine, CA 3 0348068 21
DNP 120 Tyler ARNOLDI Long Beach, CA 3 0571059 28
DNP 123 Chris BUONOMO Los Angeles, CA 4 0438512 32
DNP 125 Sharif CARTER Temecula, CA 3 Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing 0222760 46
DNP 126 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 46
DNP 130 Kevin ESCOBAR South Gate, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0510155 25
DNP 134 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA 3 0552333 22
DNP 142 JUSTIN MENNER Los Angeles, CA 3 0550201 33
DNP 150 Ronald TELLO Spring Valley, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0551435 44
DNP 153 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 0530811 34
DNP 157 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 3 0524138 31
DNP 158 Daniel ROSS Beverly Hills, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0303976 33
DNP 166 Kyle WESTERLIN Yucaipa, CA 3 Team Six 0528278 35
DNP 167 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0580505 30
DNP 172 Rachel SWAN 3 319270 23
DNP 173 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 45
Field: 58 of 58

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 153 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Six 0530811 34 5
154 Wesley WATANABE 3 0550514 42 3
#2 136 Gama LARA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0561291 20 5
133 Nicholas GELENG 3 Team Six 0485666 32 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 127 Kyle COOPER 3 Team Six 0533838 35 4
 » Laps: 1, 4, 6 & 11
2 155 Bergen WEST 3 0428522 25 2
 » Laps: 2 & 12
= 3 117 Manuel AGUILAR 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0459124 26 1
 » Lap: 7
= 3 136 Gama LARA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0561291 20 1
 » Lap: 9
= 3
23
Jeffrey MITCHELL 3 Carefast 0298516 41 1
 » Lap: 10
= 3 168 Tyler THORP 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0511212 18 1
 » Lap: 5
= 3 153 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Six 0530811 34 1
 » Lap: 3
= 3 154 Wesley WATANABE 3 0550514 42 1
 » Lap: 8
Lap count: 12

Teams – Elite 3

Place Team Points
1 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
  » Thorp (20), Alvarez (18)
38
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Lara (25), Cressey (1)
26
3 Monster Racing Team
  » Uno (24), Monell (1)
25
4 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Pastrana (17), Gutierrez (0)
17
5 Team California Juniors
  » Wilson (10), Larson (4)
14
6 Serious Cycling
  » Patel (11), Zamora (1)
12
7 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Rodriguez (7), Escobar (1), Cervantes (0), Escobar (0)
8
8 Team Six
  » Bowens (2), Cooper (1), Geleng (1), Voth (0), Westerlin (0)
4
9 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » McCarthy (1), McGarry (1)
2
Table notes: