CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday March 1, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
18
Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0035628 46 25
2
16
Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 49 23
3 290 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 49 22
4 299 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 46 20
5 287 James QUA Altadena, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 0399950 45 19
6 294 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 46 18
7 297 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0313598 49 16
8 289 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Schnur Racing 0155869 49 15
9 264 Joe CHANG Los Angeles, CA 2 0000523 47 14
10 269 Anthony FREEMAN Manhattan Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0132324 47 12
11
55
Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46 10
12
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0237706 48 9
13 275 Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0064543 47 6
14 292 Matthew HAWKESWORTH La Verne, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0301908 47 3
15
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 45 1
16 291 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0303908 47
17 288 Frank PEREZ San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0509456 47
18 273 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0529118 45
19 286 Paul VACCARI Pomona, CA 2 Go Fast 0129753 48
20 265 Matias MENDIGOCHEA Los Alamitos, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0064908 49
21 251 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 0163205 49
22 295 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0374774 49
23 266 Mario CORTES Newbury Park, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0235946 48
24 296 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0306208 49
25 277 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0336698 46
26 268 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 0072715 48
27 274 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 0419333 49
28 298 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0211927 48
29
21
David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 0384442 48
30 276 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0569959 38
DNP
25
Klayton SPROLES Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 0052923 46
DNP
52
Scott JOHNSON Northridge, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0246915 49
DNP 267 Daniela GARCIA Alhambra, CA 1 0205934 40
DNP 270 Craig DOPPMANN Claremont, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0311506 49
DNP 293 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 45
Field: 35

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0060730 52 24
2 209 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0012237 53 21
3 214 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0046828 52 17
4
38
David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0389078 53 13
5
36
Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0012407 56 11
6 220 Ara OGGOIAN Geneva, IL 2 Bicycle Heaven 0026581 50 8
7 229 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0236370 52 7
8 225 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 UC Cyclery Racing Team 0457862 51 5
9
53
Jon DAVIS Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0114543 52 4
10
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0069735 54 2
11 215 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0247807 54
12 205 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 57
13 202 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 54
14 216 Scott MATSUDA Irvine, CA 3 0022917 50
15 223 James ROBBINS Laguna Niguel, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 52
16 207 Troy EMANUELSON Big Bear Lake, CA 2 TriSummit Velo 0048228 54
17
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0030417 60
18 255 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0048516 59
19
41
Scott WINZELER Las Vegas, NV 2 CORE RACING 0269290 60
20
34
Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 0391447 54
21 224 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 54
22 221 Michael ONKELS Glendale, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0052576 50
23 254 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 51
24 249 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 0126670 57
25 203 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0106137 60
26
17
Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0048052 51
27 253 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 50
28 218 Rudy MUNCKER Riverside, CA 3 0212589 52
29
39
Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0305399 52
30
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 56
31 212 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0360237 54
32 211 Josef HOCHLEITNER Los Angeles, CA 3 0368275 54
33 201 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0055488 56
34 219 Anthony MURRAY Laguna Niguel, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0495273 53
DNP
14
Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 0328996 58
DNP
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0423159 59
DNP
35
Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0364697 53
DNP
40
Steve CULLINAN Paradise Valley, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0087674 63
DNP
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0365352 55
DNP
54
Andrew DUFFY Pacoima, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0277394 54
DNP
56
Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0049996 53
DNP
60
Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 58
DNP 200 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0506937 59
DNP 204 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 51
DNP 206 Ray DICIUS Indian Wells, CA 3 TriSummit Velo 0334086 61
DNP 210 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 55
DNP 217 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 0047230 52
DNP 222 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 0272765 61
DNP 228 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0306544 57
DNP 250 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 0051418 57
DNP 252 David BAUTISTA Poway, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0002952 52
DNP 271 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 53
DNP 272 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0263807 54
DNS Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424489 50
DNS Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 51
DNS Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 5 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0304919 55
DNS Ralph VIZCAINO Covina, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0138698 53
Field: 53

Combined finish: Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1
18
Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0035628 46 25
2
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0060730 52 24
3
16
Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0009156 49 23
4 290 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0062483 49 22
5 209 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0012237 53 21
6 299 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0044269 46 20
7 287 James QUA Altadena, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0399950 45 19
8 294 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0396393 46 18
9 214 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0046828 52 17
10 297 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0313598 49 16
11 289 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0155869 49 15
12 264 Joe CHANG Los Angeles, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0000523 47 14
13
38
David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0389078 53 13
14 269 Anthony FREEMAN Manhattan Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0132324 47 12
15
36
Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0012407 56 11
16
55
Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0143088 46 10
17
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0237706 48 9
18 220 Ara OGGOIAN Geneva, IL 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0026581 50 8
19 229 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0236370 52 7
20 275 Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0064543 47 6
21 225 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0457862 51 5
22
53
Jon DAVIS Woodland Hills, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0114543 52 4
23 292 Matthew HAWKESWORTH La Verne, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0301908 47 3
24
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0069735 54 2
25
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0523494 45 1
26 215 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0247807 54
27 205 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0009315 57
28 291 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0303908 47
29 288 Frank PEREZ San Diego, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0509456 47
30 202 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0082789 54
31 273 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0529118 45
32 216 Scott MATSUDA Irvine, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0022917 50
33 286 Paul VACCARI Pomona, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0129753 48
34 223 James ROBBINS Laguna Niguel, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0030054 52
35 265 Matias MENDIGOCHEA Los Alamitos, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0064908 49
36 251 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0163205 49
37 295 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0374774 49
38 207 Troy EMANUELSON Big Bear Lake, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0048228 54
39
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0030417 60
40 255 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0048516 59
41
41
Scott WINZELER Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0269290 60
42
34
Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0391447 54
43 224 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0280925 54
44 221 Michael ONKELS Glendale, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0052576 50
45 254 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0050383 51
46 249 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0126670 57
47 203 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0106137 60
48 266 Mario CORTES Newbury Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0235946 48
49
17
Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0048052 51
50 296 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0306208 49
51 253 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0003316 50
52 277 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0336698 46
53 218 Rudy MUNCKER Riverside, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0212589 52
54
39
Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0305399 52
55
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0052062 56
56 268 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0072715 48
57 274 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0419333 49
58 298 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0211927 48
59 212 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0360237 54
60 211 Josef HOCHLEITNER Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0368275 54
61 201 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 0055488 56
62
21
David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0384442 48
63 219 Anthony MURRAY Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 34th 0495273 53
64 276 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0569959 38
Combined field: 88 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 294 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 46 5
55
Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46 3
#2
55
Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46 5
22
Byron DAVIS 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 45 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1
16
Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 49 4
 » Laps: 3, 4, 6 & 12
= 2 294 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 46 2
 » Laps: 5 & 14
= 2 218 Rudy MUNCKER 3 0212589 52 2
 » Laps: 9 & 10
= 4 298 Tony BRADY 1 0211927 48 1
 » Lap: 1
= 4 291 Greg KOGUT 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0303908 47 1
 » Lap: 7
= 4
55
Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46 1
 » Lap: 11
= 4 290 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 49 1
 » Lap: 8
= 4 224 Kenneth ROGERS 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 54 1
 » Lap: 13
= 4
18
Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing Team 0035628 46 1
 » Lap: 2
Lap count: 14

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Monster Racing Team
  » Tinstman (25), DeMarchi (23), Meidhof (10), Coxworth (1), Nist (1)
  « Remy, Cochran, Wardrop
60
2 E-VOKE RACING
  » Bagley (24), Holland (13), Frias (11), Lance (9), Slover (2)
  « Wheeler, Penta, Clifford
59
3 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Meza (22), Martinez (1), DesRoberts (1), Robbins (1), Kogut (1)
  « Onkels, Stark, Bennett, Johnes, Gutierrez, Bautista
26
4 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Levin (17), Rogers (1), Pomeranz (1), Rogers (1)
20
5 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Chia (16), Chia (1), Boone (1)
18
6 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Freeman (12), Fruttus (1), Allen (0), Leibert (0)
13
7 Serious Cycling
  » Hale (6), Davis (4), Duffy (0), Johnson (0)
10
8 CORE Racing
  » Woodburne (7), Cullinan (0)
7
9 Impact Racing Team
  » Hawkesworth (3), Doppmann (0), Hayes (0)
3
= 10 Albabici Racing Team
  » Cortes (1), Cruz (1)
2
= 10 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
  » Claes (1), Bacher (1)
2
12 TriSummit Velo
  » Emanuelson (1), Dicius (0)
1
13 Big Orange Cycling
  » Sproles (0), Palmer (0)
0
Table notes: