CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday March 1, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 464 Zachary THOMAS Lemon Grove, CA 4 0591805 34 25
2 454 Jon PETRUCCI Torrance, CA 5 ORIGIN Racing 0593560 37 24
3 476 Giovanni LOPEZ Moreno Valley, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0526221 18 23
4 485 Christopher GARNER Claremont, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0536345 18 22
5 470 Morris MILLS Long Beach, CA 4 0588778 24 21
6 468 Lars RIKSE Marina Del Rey, CA 5 Velo Club La Grange 0591494 36 20
7 498 David ALTSHULER Ann Arbor, MI 4 0574543 33 19
8 493 Rob CHRISTMAN Sun City, CA 4 iSpeed Racing 0558192 56 18
9 478 Sean KRICK Los Angeles, CA 4 0562527 31 17
10 496 Jacob BERG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0556630 33 16
11 484 Michael GIBBS Santa Barbara, CA 4 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0572111 37 15
12 479 Josh KOTANI Buena Park, CA 4 Veloce Cycling 0537817 23 14
13 456 OCTAVIO MARQUEZ Bell, CA 4 0392315 43 13
14 453 Carl DIZON Tustin, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0570285 34 12
15 465 Warren SUTTON Malibu, CA 5 Velo Club La Grange 0209677 40 11
16 492 Virgo DATU Glendale, CA 4 0525923 36 10
17 473 Mark MANN Fallbrook, CA 4 0537468 51 9
18 480 Movses KARAPETYAN Glendale, CA 4 0474516 31 8
19 495 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA 4 0582900 22 7
20 463 Derel WOLFE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast 0546919 47 6
21 461 Lawrence XIA Los Angeles, CA 4 0580744 29 5
22 458 John HEFFERNAN Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0577478 56 4
23 487 Zane FLEMING Pomona, CA 4 Go Fast 0553810 31 3
24 455 Alvarez JONATHAN 4 Patz605 524035 37 2
25 475 Matthew LUSK Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0570384 36 1
26 491 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0525948 31
27 489 Matthew DURAND San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0545912 40
28 481 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport 0581377 16
29
27
Christopher SPENCER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0574911 51
30 490 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 35
31 499 Ivan ALATORRE Glendale, CA 4 0571851 23
32 494 Joshua BONNICI San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0526770 38
33 488 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0576519 28
34 471 Gerald MILFORD Los Angeles, CA 4 0546945 53
35 483 Jorge GOLCHER Los Angeles, CA 4 0549411 25
36 467 Matthew ROSENBERG Woodcliff Lake, NJ 4 GS Park Ridge 0535344 28
DNP
12
Brandon GOODERMONT Upland, CA 5 Monster Racing Team 0576947 47
DNP
24
Einar MYHRER Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0590243 46
DNP
42
King LANAUX II Sherman Oaks, CA 4 0470910 38
DNP 457 Chris RODRIGUEZ Anaheim, CA 4 Monster Racing Team 0494632 42
DNP 459 Clifford COX Cerritos, CA 4 0582069 54
DNP 462 Wendirad WORD Long Beach, CA 4 0579386 50
DNP 469 Brandon POSER Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0469232 44
DNP 472 Arturo MARTINEZ Lake Elsinore, CA 5 0592188 46
DNP 474 Jorge MACIAS La Palma, CA 4 0575502 29
DNP 477 Cole LEWIS Manhattan Beach, CA 4 University of Southern California 0584273 20
DNP 486 Chris FULLER Bakersfield, CA 4 Action Sports 0401492 42
DNS Eliseo AREVALO Winnetka, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0532262 20
DNS Fabian GRASSINI Santa Ana, CA 4 0493876 53
DNS Riley STARK San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0538351 16
DNS Isaiah YOUNGBROWN Ventura, CA 4 0593205 24
Field: 47 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 476 Giovanni LOPEZ 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0526221 18 5
477 Cole LEWIS 4 University of Southern California 0584273 20 3
#2 477 Cole LEWIS 4 University of Southern California 0584273 20 5
481 Max HALPERN 4 BOOST CycleSport 0581377 16 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 477 Cole LEWIS 4 University of Southern California 0584273 20 3
 » Laps: 4, 5 & 6
2 494 Joshua BONNICI 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0526770 38 2
 » Laps: 1 & 2
= 3 488 Jordan EKTEFAIE 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0576519 28 1
 » Lap: 8
= 3 476 Giovanni LOPEZ 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0526221 18 1
 » Lap: 3
= 3 470 Morris MILLS 4 0588778 24 1
 » Lap: 7
= 3 454 Jon PETRUCCI 5 ORIGIN Racing 0593560 37 1
 » Lap: 9
= 3 464 Zachary THOMAS 4 0591805 34 1
 » Lap: 10
Lap count: 10

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 Velo Club La Grange
  » Rikse (20), Sutton (11)
31
2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Berg (16), Durand (1), Bonnici (1)
18
3 Go Fast
  » Wolfe (6), Fleming (3)
9
4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Heffernan (4), Spencer (1), Duong (1)
6
5 Team Factory Cycles
  » Lusk (1), Poser (0)
1
6 Monster Racing Team
  » Goodermont (0), Rodriguez (0)
0
Table notes: