2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 19, 2020 to Sunday Feb. 9, 2020 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 60
2 Eliseo AREVALO Winnetka, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0532262 57
3 Sean KRICK Los Angeles, CA 4 0562527 54
4 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0525361 50
5 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 4 0568923 41
6 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 iCademy 0498397 41
7 Caedan AVELING Cherry Valley, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0573744 39
8 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport 0581377 28
9 Cameron DOMINGUEZ Yucaipa, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0553955 25
10 Jon CUNNINGHAM Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0568468 25
11 Josh KOTANI Buena Park, CA 4 Veloce Cycling 0537817 24
12 Marty TIMMONS Pacific Grove, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0356640 23
13 Tyler THORP Redlands, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0511212 23
14 Ethan ZEHR Tehachapi, CA 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 0541579 22
15 Joshua BONNICI San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0526770 22
16 Lawrence XIA Los Angeles, CA 4 0580744 21
17 Hector ZARAGOZA 4 573099 20
18 Michael MATZ Carlsbad, CA 4 Wolf Pack Cycling 0459989 20
19 Ethan VILLANEDA Corona, CA 4 0571999 20
20 Thomas REED Castaic, CA 4 0576543 20
21 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 0571864 18
22 Morris MILLS Long Beach, CA 4 0588778 17
23 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0525948 17
24 Michael GIBBS Santa Barbara, CA 4 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0572111 17
25 Dan THOW Ventura, CA 4 0571979 17
26 Jorge MACIAS La Palma, CA 4 0575502 16
27 Cole LEWIS Manhattan Beach, CA 4 University of Southern California 0584273 15
28 Nicholas GELENG Riverside, CA 4 0485666 15
29 Luke FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0493742 14
30 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA 4 0582900 14
31 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0576519 14
32 Octavio MARQUEZ 4 392315 13
33 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0567787 12
34 Erik MUELLER Newbury Park, CA 4 0570494 12
35 Cameron FAULKNER Berkeley, CA 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 0549158 11
36 Christopher GARNER Claremont, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0536345 11
37 Mark MANN Fallbrook, CA 4 0537468 11
38 Sean GRUMNEY Newbury Park, CA 4 0545689 11
39 Brady WHITE Laguna Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0588098 10
40 Javier JIMENEZ Holtville, CA 4 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0549530 10
41 Nathan TORRES Costa Mesa, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0401209 9
42 Matthew LUSK Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0570384 9
43 Matthew CAPISTRANO Diamond Bar, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0548868 8
44 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424489 8
45 Scott MCCLAVE Costa Mesa, CA 4 0572076 7
46 Virgo DATU Glendale, CA 4 0525923 6
47 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0554677 5
= 47 Jared FURUBOTTEN 4 I speed racing 571455 5
48 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0506937 5
50 Geoffrey BRELSFORD Ridgecrest, CA 4 0537351 4
51 Matthew RIOS Tulare, CA 4 0591220 4
52 Mike SHAW Oceanside, CA 4 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0432025 4
53 Cole KESSLER Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0578431 3
54 Matt STOUT Brea, CA 4 Team Velocity 0578150 3
55 Zeke VAN ROOYEN Pasadena, CA 5 BOOST CycleSport 0486653 3
56 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 0534049 3
57 Etzael GODINEZ Norwalk, CA 4 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0458797 3
58 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 2
59 Frank TORRES Bakersfield, CA 4 0569955 2
60 JOHN PAUL CENIDOZA San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0551045 2
61 Carl DIZON Tustin, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0570285 1
62 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 0524138 1
63 Philip CUTLER San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0570918 0
64 Zack GOODMAN La Jolla, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0571283 0
65 Peter MCEVOY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0573150 0
66 Sebastian GRAEBER Pismo Beach, CA 4 Swami's Cycling Club 0571593 0
67 Christian CABRAL Riverside, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0461004 0
68 Michael WILLIAMS Redlands, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0548523 0
69 Aaron WIRTHWEIN Los Angeles, CA 4 Veloce Santiago 0581462 0
70 Angelo LEMI Covina, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0466523 0
71 Graham JOHNSON San Diego, CA 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 0552491 0
72 Zane FLEMING Pomona, CA 4 Go Fast 0553810 0
73 Scott WALTERS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0262109 0
74 Joel RIVERA Fallbrook, CA 4 0404249 0
75 Odinn THORDARSON Los Angeles, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0538897 0
76 Richard BEACH Brea, CA 4 Monster Racing Team 0380429 0
77 Chris BUONOMO Los Angeles, CA 4 0438512 0
78 Jesse GARCIA Oxnard Ca, CA 4 Team Super Awesome 0532365 0
79 Jaron JOHNSTONE San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0571340 0
80 Huanxi LIU Walnut, CA 4 Swami's Cycling Club 0465862 0
81 Riley STARK San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0538351 0
82 Derel WOLFE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast 0546919 0
83 Garnett "Crit WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0549952 0
84 Nicolas FORNO Valencia, CA 4 0535797 0
85 Christopher SPENCER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0574911 0
86 Matthew DURAND San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0545912 0
87 Richard WEIL Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0549611 0
88 Yakov BRONSTEYN Phoenix, AZ 4 CORE Racing 0422346 0
89 Jimmy BARBOZA Fresno, CA 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0547820 0
90 Movses KARAPETYAN Glendale, CA 4 0474516 0
91 Edgar ARAGON-TORRES Quartz Hill, CA 4 428630 0
92 Giovanni LOPEZ Moreno Valley, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0526221 0
93 Ethan SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 4 Team California 0318040 0
94 Paul REVLIN Irvine, CA 4 Veloce Santiago 0467635 0
95 Ivan PENICHET-KHAW Pasaden, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0591020 0
96 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 0
97 King LANAUX II Sherman Oaks, CA 4 0470910 0
98 Dakota WATKINS Agoura Hills, CA 3 0515845 0
99 Michael DASILVA Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0578492 0
100 Tom TOLHURST Los Angeles, CA 4 0286040 0
101 Jacob BERG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0556630 0
102 Nicholas ANTONIO Lake Forest, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0555721 0
103 Jose BURCIAGA Las Vegas, NV 4 0571672 0
104 Giuseppe CIUFFA La Jolla, CA 4 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0457853 0
105 Jorge GOLCHER Los Angeles, CA 4 0549411 0
106 Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0064543 0
107 Calvin LAI Huntington Beach, CA 4 0501173 0
108 Nick LINDSEY Yucaipa, CA 4 0579057 0
109 Rustico RASING National City, CA 4 0497961 0
110 Dominic TURNER Thousand Oaks, CA 4 0331302 0
111 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0580505 0
112 Ray VEGA Van Nuys, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0260820 0
113 Robert PEREZ Brawley, CA 4 0258658 0
114 Caleb EVERETT Corona Del Mar, CA 4 0570344 0
115 Gerrard NIEVA Las Vegas, NV 4 Carefast 0518868 0
116 Jose Javier GONZALEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 568318 0
117 Michael MULLOY Oceanside, CA 4 Wolfpack Bike Racing 0581383 0
118 Satoshi FURUKAWA Lomita, CA 4 0278306 0
119 Jeff PENNINGTON Burbank, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 571837 0
120 Brandon POSER Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0469232 0
121 Seth TRU 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 572036 0
122 Israel GAMEZ Downey, CA 4 Team Pats 605 0466173 0
123 Jonatan ALVAREZ Los Alamitos, CA 4 Pats 605 524035 0
124 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0563658 0
125 Brian LOUTHERBACK Norco, CA 4 Eliel Factory Team 0554861 0
Total: 125 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0576519 10
2 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 8
= 3 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA 4 0582900 4
= 3 Mike SHAW Oceanside, CA 4 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0432025 4
= 5 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 4 0568923 3
= 5 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0525361 3
= 7 Caedan AVELING Cherry Valley, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0573744 2
= 7 Jacob BERG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0556630 2
= 7 Philip CUTLER San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0570918 2
= 7 Cameron DOMINGUEZ Yucaipa, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0553955 2
= 7 Morris MILLS Long Beach, CA 4 0588778 2
= 7 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 0571864 2
= 13 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0506937 1
= 13 Jimmy BARBOZA Fresno, CA 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0547820 1
= 13 Chris BUONOMO Los Angeles, CA 4 0438512 1
= 13 Cameron FAULKNER Berkeley, CA 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 0549158 1
= 13 Jared FURUBOTTEN 4 I speed racing 571455 1
= 13 Nicholas GELENG Riverside, CA 4 0485666 1
= 13 Sean GRUMNEY Newbury Park, CA 4 0545689 1
= 13 Graham JOHNSON San Diego, CA 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 0552491 1
= 13 Movses KARAPETYAN Glendale, CA 4 0474516 1
= 13 Cole KESSLER Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0578431 1
= 13 Michael MATZ Carlsbad, CA 4 Wolf Pack Cycling 0459989 1
= 13 Scott MCCLAVE Costa Mesa, CA 4 0572076 1
= 13 Michael MULLOY Oceanside, CA 4 Wolfpack Bike Racing 0581383 1
= 13 Zeke VAN ROOYEN Pasadena, CA 5 BOOST CycleSport 0486653 1
= 13 Michael WILLIAMS Redlands, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0548523 1
Total: 27 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place Team Total
1 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 119
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 64
3 San Diego Bicycle Club 34
4 BOOST CycleSport 32
5 Team Factory Cycles 32
6 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 31
7 Team California Juniors 30
8 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 21
9 Go Fast - Incycle 19
10 Serious Cycling 19
11 Padyak Racing Team 13
12 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 7
13 Velo Club La Grange 2
14 Go Fast 1
15 Swami's Cycling Club 1
16 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0
Total: 16 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes: