CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday March 1, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Monster Racing Team
  • Elite 4 (0)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (37)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (60)
  • Elite 3 (25)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (75)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (1)
198
2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  • Women Cat 4/5 (97)
  • Elite 4 (18)
  • Elite 3 (2)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (41)
158
3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
  • Women Cat 4/5 (47)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (44)
91
4 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (27)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (26)
  • Elite 3 (17)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (20)
90
5 E-VOKE RACING
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (59)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (30)
89
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 525 Brian KRAMER 5
2 507 Albert CIGARROA 5 BLZ
3 544 Claudio PLAZA 5 RedMonket Sports Racing
4 535 Richie MONJE 5
5 550 Richard WELKER 5
Table notes:

Women 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 883 Jasmine NAEA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
2 893 Eire CHEN 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
3 897 Felicia CASTELLANOS 4 Padyak Racing Team
4 891 Lindsey HANSON 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
5 881 Natalie WANG 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 839 Colleen GULICK 1
2 846 Hayley BATES 2 Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
3 837 Mechele BUSBY 3
4
58
Georgeta UNGUREANU 2
5 845 Sarah SCHUETTER 2 Milligan College
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 464 Zachary THOMAS 4
2 454 Jon PETRUCCI 5 ORIGIN Racing
3 476 Giovanni LOPEZ 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 485 Christopher GARNER 4 Team California Juniors
5 470 Morris MILLS 4
Table notes:

Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4) Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 672 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2
36
Mike FRIAS 2 E-VOKE RACING
3 674 Christopher HAHN 2
4
20
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team
5 694 Gardner DESROBERTS 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
33
Thurlow ROGERS 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2
41
Scott WINZELER 2 CORE RACING
3
40
Steve CULLINAN 2 CORE Racing
4 600 Scott CLAES 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
5 618 Daniel NICOLETTE 2 BBI-SIC
Table notes:

9-12M, 9-14W, 15-18M (4/5) Podiums

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 972 Aaron WANG 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 970 Marcos SOLIS 5 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team
3 974 Arjuna BURGOS 5 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
4 967 Grayson APARRI 5 San Diego Bicycle Club
5 969 Alexander SALCEDO 5 Southern California Velo

Junior Girls 9-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 353 Natalie WANG 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 351 Makena TOPOLOVAC 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
3 344 Eire CHEN 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
4 348 Lily MORA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 349 Laguna MUTO 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery

Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 916 Owen CONNER 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 920 Jaron JOHNSTONE 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
3 919 Max HALPERN 4 BOOST CycleSport
4 931 Luke FETZER 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 921 Giovanni LOPEZ 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
Table notes:

Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
18
Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing Team
2
16
Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Racing Team
3 290 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 299 Eric BIERMAN 2
5 287 James QUA 2 BOOST CycleSport

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
31
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING
2 209 Robert FRANK 1 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
3 214 Aaron LEVIN 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
4
38
David HOLLAND 2 E-VOKE RACING
5
36
Mike FRIAS 2 E-VOKE RACING
Table notes:

Category 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 136 Gama LARA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
2 164 Brian UNO 3 Monster Racing Team
3 154 Wesley WATANABE 3
4 146 Michael OLSEN 3
5 171 Victor VAZQUEZ 3 Team Velosport-CA
Table notes:

Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 796 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES 1 Stage 2 Cyclery
2 799 Steve BROWN 2 Methods to Winning Elite
3
44
Daniel CALDERA 2 Monster Racing Team
4 798 Samuel MACIAS 3 CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team
5 797 Donnie MARQUEZ 3 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
19
Danny KAM 1 Monster Racing Team
2
59
Gil RON 2 iSpeed Racing
3 708 Ryan DORRIS 1 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
4 714 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Go Fast - Incycle
5
15
Johnny LANCE 1 E-VOKE RACING
Table notes:

13/14M, 15-18W Podiums

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 951 Massimo MORSON 4 Team Swift
2 949 Brendan LUONGO 4 Echelon Santa Barbara
3 950 Zach MARTINEZ 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 948 Pierson LUMAYA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 953 Ricardo MARQUEZ 5

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Table notes:

15-18M (1-3) Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 575 Luke FETZER 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 376 Tyler THORP 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
3 578 Max HALPERN 4 BOOST CycleSport
4 375 Pablo LOZANO 2 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team
5 374 Javier JIMENEZ 3 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
2
Cory WILLIAMS 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
2 88 Rene CORELLA 5 SoCalCycling.com Team
3 77 Luis JAVELLY 5 SoCalCycling.com Team
4 39 Danny FINNERAN 1
5 86 Ethan FRANKEL 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing
Table notes: