CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday March 1, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: 9-12M, 9-14W, 15-18M (4/5)

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 972 Aaron WANG San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0494033 12 25
2 970 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA 5 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0576023 11 24
3 974 Arjuna BURGOS Los Angeles, CA 5 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0499468 10 23
4 967 Grayson APARRI San Diego, CA 5 San Diego Bicycle Club 0548240 11 22
5 969 Alexander SALCEDO Norwalk, CA 5 Southern California Velo 0578731 10 21
6 971 Brody TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 5 Monster Racing Team 10 20
7 973 Alfredo MARQUEZ 5 10 19
8 975 Michael PEREZ Westminster, CA 5 CCF Racing Team 0577007 11 18
DNS Anthony CUELLAR Valencia, CA 5 9
Field: 8

Junior Girls 9-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 353 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 14 25
2 351 Makena TOPOLOVAC San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0494050 14 24
3 344 Eire CHEN Del Mar, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0498792 13 23
4 348 Lily MORA San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0570092 13 22
5 349 Laguna MUTO San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0578235 13 21
6 345 Josephine CHONG Long Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0494815 14 20
7 346 Riley HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 5 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0593056 13 19
8 352 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 0588447 11 18
9 341 Audrey APARRI San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0523478 13 17
10 343 Aine CHEN Del Mar, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0557093 10 16
11 350 Shelby SAVOY Oak Park, CA 5 Serious Cycling 13 15
12 342 Alexa CASTRO Norwalk, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0529175 13 14
13 354 Adriana ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 Pats 605 551859 12 13
DNS Lara MERTENS San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0592248 13
Field: 13

Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 916 Owen CONNER San Diego, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0578085 17 25
2 920 Jaron JOHNSTONE San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0571340 16 24
3 919 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport 0581377 16 23
4 931 Luke FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0493742 15 22
5 921 Giovanni LOPEZ Moreno Valley, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0526221 18 21
6 918 Etzael GODINEZ Norwalk, CA 4 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0458797 15 20
7 922 Arturo MARTINEZ JR Lake Elsinore, CA 5 0574807 15 19
8 915 Zachary CHIEN Los Angeles, CA 4 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 573525 16 18
9 912 Blake BECKER Encinitas, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0548304 15 17
10 929 David THOMPSON Inglewood, CA 4 0573526 16 16
11 917 Christopher GARNER Claremont, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0536345 18 15
12 923 Ricky MATHIS Inglewood, CA 4 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 0573521 18 14
13 914 Kalden CHARRETTE Ridgway, CO 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0383206 15 13
14 924 Massimo MORSON San Anselmo, CA 4 Team Swift 0480256 13 12
15 930 Louis ZAJTMANN Irvine, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0591578 15 11
16 911 Evan APARRI San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484226 15 10
17 927 Niclas SCHROEDER San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0572290 18 9
18 913 Zachary CASTILLO Norwalk, CA 5 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0555875 15 8
DNP 925 Brandon PIERSON Inglewood, CA 5 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 0592625 17
DNP 926 Angel RAMOS Riverside, CA 5 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0591593 17
DNS Riley STARK San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0538351 16
Field: 20

Combined finish: 9-12M, 9-14W, 15-18M (4/5)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 916 Owen CONNER San Diego, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 1st 0578085 17 25
2 920 Jaron JOHNSTONE San Diego, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 2nd 0571340 16 24
3 919 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 3rd 0581377 16 23
4 353 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 Junior Girls 9-14 – 1st 0484221 14 25
5 351 Makena TOPOLOVAC San Diego, CA 4 Junior Girls 9-14 – 2nd 0494050 14 24
6 344 Eire CHEN Del Mar, CA 4 Junior Girls 9-14 – 3rd 0498792 13 23
7 348 Lily MORA San Diego, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 4th 0570092 13 22
8 931 Luke FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 4th 0493742 15 22
9 921 Giovanni LOPEZ Moreno Valley, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 5th 0526221 18 21
10 918 Etzael GODINEZ Norwalk, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 6th 0458797 15 20
11 922 Arturo MARTINEZ JR Lake Elsinore, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 7th 0574807 15 19
12 915 Zachary CHIEN Los Angeles, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 8th 573525 16 18
13 912 Blake BECKER Encinitas, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 9th 0548304 15 17
14 929 David THOMPSON Inglewood, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 10th 0573526 16 16
15 917 Christopher GARNER Claremont, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 11th 0536345 18 15
16 349 Laguna MUTO San Diego, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 5th 0578235 13 21
17 972 Aaron WANG San Diego, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 1st 0494033 12 25
18 345 Josephine CHONG Long Beach, CA 4 Junior Girls 9-14 – 6th 0494815 14 20
19 346 Riley HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 7th 0593056 13 19
20 923 Ricky MATHIS Inglewood, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 12th 0573521 18 14
21 914 Kalden CHARRETTE Ridgway, CO 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 13th 0383206 15 13
22 352 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 8th 0588447 11 18
23 341 Audrey APARRI San Diego, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 9th 0523478 13 17
24 970 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 2nd 0576023 11 24
25 974 Arjuna BURGOS Los Angeles, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 3rd 0499468 10 23
26 343 Aine CHEN Del Mar, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 10th 0557093 10 16
27 350 Shelby SAVOY Oak Park, CA 5 Junior Girls 9-14 – 11th 13 15
28 342 Alexa CASTRO Norwalk, CA 4 Junior Girls 9-14 – 12th 0529175 13 14
29 967 Grayson APARRI San Diego, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 4th 0548240 11 22
30 924 Massimo MORSON San Anselmo, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 14th 0480256 13 12
31 930 Louis ZAJTMANN Irvine, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 15th 0591578 15 11
32 911 Evan APARRI San Diego, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 16th 0484226 15 10
33 927 Niclas SCHROEDER San Diego, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 17th 0572290 18 9
34 913 Zachary CASTILLO Norwalk, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 18th 0555875 15 8
35 354 Adriana ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 Junior Girls 9-14 – 13th 551859 12 13
36 969 Alexander SALCEDO Norwalk, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 5th 0578731 10 21
37 971 Brody TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 6th 10 20
38 973 Alfredo MARQUEZ 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 7th 10 19
39 975 Michael PEREZ Westminster, CA 5 Junior Boys 9-12 – 8th 0577007 11 18
Combined field: 41 of 75

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 972 Aaron WANG 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0494033 12 5
#2 351 Makena TOPOLOVAC 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0494050 14 5
353 Natalie WANG 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 14 3
#3 919 Max HALPERN 4 BOOST CycleSport 0581377 16 5
916 Owen CONNER 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0578085 17 3
Prime count: 3
Table notes: