2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 19, 2020 to Sunday Feb. 9, 2020 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0572487 78
2 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0573269 78
3 Lindsey HANSON San Clemente, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0570039 76
4 Sherri BATES Long Beach, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 374777 51
5 Jennifer SAVOY Oak Park, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0498001 41
6 Paula CHE Torrance, CA 4 iCademy 0459359 38
7 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA 4 Sisterhood Of Cycling p/b subaru Santa Monica 497411 32
8 Jessica CHECK Carlsbad, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0573267 28
9 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0580505 25
10 Keerthanaa JEEVA Irvine, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0422910 24
11 Eire CHEN Del Mar, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0498792 23
12 Sarah JONES Santa Monica, CA 5 Velo Club La Grange 0580406 23
13 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 22
14 Marisa BORBON Long Beach, CA 5 0591913 21
15 Kristen MARRISETT Thousand Oaks, CA 4 0573079 21
16 Christi PATRICK 4 523718 19
17 Alexa CASTRO Norwalk, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0529175 19
18 Deryn LEDUKE La Jolla, CA 5 University of California-San Diego 0537849 18
19 Elise TRAYLOR San Pedro, CA 4 0396988 18
20 Sofia ROSSI San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0500950 16
21 Makena TOPOLOVAC San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0494050 16
22 Jennifer ZIEL Los Angeles, CA 4 Go Fast 570509 16
23 Hannah MEJIA Covina, CA 4 GALAXY CYCLING 0513418 15
24 Melissa ROSELMAN Long Beach, CA 5 0592402 14
25 Angie ALDRIDGE Bakersfield, CA 5 0592007 14
26 Jackie CRAVER Long Beach, CA 4 Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S p/b Slocum 0271333 13
27 Paula OUTON Los Angeles, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0591745 12
Total: 27 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Lindsey HANSON San Clemente, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0570039 6
2 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0580505 5
= 3 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA 4 Sisterhood Of Cycling p/b subaru Santa Monica 497411 3
= 3 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0572487 3
= 5 Sherri BATES Long Beach, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 374777 2
= 5 Deryn LEDUKE La Jolla, CA 5 University of California-San Diego 0537849 2
= 5 Elise TRAYLOR San Pedro, CA 4 0396988 2
= 8 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0573269 1
= 8 Jessica CHECK Carlsbad, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0573267 1
= 8 Jackie CRAVER Long Beach, CA 4 Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S p/b Slocum 0271333 1
= 8 Paula OUTON Los Angeles, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0591745 1
= 8 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 1
Total: 12 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place Team Total
1 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 188
2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 58
3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 53
4 Sisterhood of cycling 27
Total: 4 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes: