CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #1

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 19, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
14
Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 0328996 58 25
2
36
Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0012407 56 24
3 607 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 57 21
4 603 Matt BERAULT Phoenix, AZ 3 Core racing 423404 56 20
5 631 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0306544 57 19
6 617 Robert KNOCK Nipomo, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 0087821 58 17
7 624 Mark SCOTT Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0064124 55 14
8 630 Joseph WEICKGENANT Oceanside, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0060998 59 13
9 633 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 0055488 56 9
10 626 Steve SOUISA Castaic, CA 3 Radsport Cycling Team 0396694 58 7
11 636 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 0001841 58 5
12 639 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 0358318 56 4
13 622 Jaime PENA San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0572364 56 3
14 635 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0073132 58 2
15 621 Ric PARINAS San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0548974 55 1
16 610 Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Springs, CA 3 0299612 55
17 608 Satoshi FURUKAWA Lomita, CA 4 0278306 55
18
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0423159 59
19 609 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0299645 55
20 615 Michael JOSEPH Lake Forest, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0062673 58
21 601 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0506937 59
22 629 Russ VILAUBI La Habra, CA 2 Team Velocity 0109062 57
23 628 Bryan VAN VLEET Orange, CA 5 Bike Legal Race Team 55
24 606 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0532394 58
25 632 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0406082 59
26 640 Josh GRUENBERG San Diego, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0175392 56
27
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 56
28 623 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0047305 59
29 613 John HATCHITT Newhall, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0269026 56
30 605 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050754 55
31 604 Robert CAMPBELL Mission Viejo, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0293263 59
32 620 Andrew MCCLURE Carlsbad, CA 2 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0332936 57
33 634 Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing 168222 55
34 616 Clement KIM Yorba Linda, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0187078 55
35 619 Steve LANDRY Chula Vista, CA 2 0106895 55
36 618 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0019896 58
37
60
Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 129138 58
38 637 Ted RUPP San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0051864 57
39 614 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 0126670 57
40 638 Michael SCHMIDT North Hills, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0072532 60
41
13
Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0186377 57
DNP
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0365352 55
DNP 611 Rick GREBNER Mission Viejo, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0190685 58
DNP 625 Kurt SELBACH Redondo Beach, CA 4 0216776 56
DNS Darrell ASKEY Washington, UT 3 BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine 0056796 64
DNS Eric HARTMAN Los Alamitos, CA 5 Lightning Velo 0262545 59
DNS Terrance TONGATE Aliso Viejo, CA 4 0535249 60
Field: 44 of 50

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 678 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0030417 60 23
2 687 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 CORE Racing 0052086 64 22
3 696 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0106137 60 18
4 677 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 66 16
5 680 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0219074 71 15
6 676 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 63 12
7 690 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 0045364 65 11
8 670 Nelson ALAAN Carson, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0064439 63 10
9
40
Steve CULLINAN Paradise Valley, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0087674 63 8
10 684 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0021251 60 6
11 694 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0054084 62
12 681 John MCKEE Westminster, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0180386 74
13 679 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0051400 66
14 695 Jim CLOUSE Mission Viejo, CA 4 0523477 64
15 671 Angela PATTERSON Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0180041 55
16 682 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0287844 48
17 693 David CRANSTON Malibu, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0272791 61
18 697 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 0257374 60
19
32
Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HitSquad Racing P/B Birdworx 0045249 60
20 674 George ISENBARG Henderson, NV 2 hie cycling / Tough Racing 0041628 61
21 685 Cleaveran LAW Long Beach, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0045582 63
22 683 Patrick MARELLY Vista, CA 4 0108714 61
23 688 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Radsport Cycling Team 0264383 60
24 672 Malcolm HILL 5 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 156650 64
25
41
Scott WINZELER Las Vegas, NV 2 CORE Racing 0269290 60
26 699 Vikki APPEL Sierra Madre, CA 2 South Bay Wheelmen 0256922 50
DNP 673 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 61
DNP 675 Jay WOLKOFF Altadena, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0038811 62
DNP 689 Charles HICKS Pasadena, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0316434 61
DNP 691 James EDWARDS Rcho Sta Marg, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0053917 60
DNP 692 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 0590885 65
DNP 698 Steve BURTON Chicago, IL 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0288304 64
DNS Reggie JONES Los Angeles, CA 3 Ironfly 0178640 62
Field: 32 of 50

Combined finish: Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1
14
Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0328996 58 25
2
36
Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0012407 56 24
3 678 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0030417 60 23
4 687 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0052086 64 22
5 607 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0009315 57 21
6 603 Matt BERAULT Phoenix, AZ 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 423404 56 20
7 631 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0306544 57 19
8 696 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0106137 60 18
9 617 Robert KNOCK Nipomo, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0087821 58 17
10 677 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0052251 66 16
11 680 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0219074 71 15
12 624 Mark SCOTT Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0064124 55 14
13 630 Joseph WEICKGENANT Oceanside, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0060998 59 13
14 676 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0488935 63 12
15 690 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0045364 65 11
16 670 Nelson ALAAN Carson, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0064439 63 10
17 633 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0055488 56 9
18
40
Steve CULLINAN Paradise Valley, AZ 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0087674 63 8
19 626 Steve SOUISA Castaic, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 0396694 58 7
20 684 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 0021251 60 6
21 636 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 0001841 58 5
22 639 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 0358318 56 4
23 622 Jaime PENA San Diego, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 0572364 56 3
24 635 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 0073132 58 2
25 621 Ric PARINAS San Diego, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 0548974 55 1
26 694 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 0054084 62
27 610 Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Springs, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 0299612 55
28 608 Satoshi FURUKAWA Lomita, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 0278306 55
29
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 0423159 59
30 609 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 0299645 55
31 615 Michael JOSEPH Lake Forest, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 0062673 58
32 681 John MCKEE Westminster, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 0180386 74
33 601 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 0506937 59
34 629 Russ VILAUBI La Habra, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 0109062 57
35 628 Bryan VAN VLEET Orange, CA 5 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 23rd 55
36 679 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 0051400 66
37 606 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 24th 0532394 58
38 695 Jim CLOUSE Mission Viejo, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 0523477 64
39 671 Angela PATTERSON Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 0180041 55
40 632 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 25th 0406082 59
41 682 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 0287844 48
42 693 David CRANSTON Malibu, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 0272791 61
43 697 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 0257374 60
44 640 Josh GRUENBERG San Diego, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 26th 0175392 56
45
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 27th 0052062 56
46
32
Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 0045249 60
47 623 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 28th 0047305 59
48 674 George ISENBARG Henderson, NV 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 0041628 61
49 685 Cleaveran LAW Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 0045582 63
50 613 John HATCHITT Newhall, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 29th 0269026 56
51 683 Patrick MARELLY Vista, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 0108714 61
52 605 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 30th 0050754 55
53 688 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 23rd 0264383 60
54 672 Malcolm HILL 5 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 24th 156650 64
55 604 Robert CAMPBELL Mission Viejo, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 31st 0293263 59
56 620 Andrew MCCLURE Carlsbad, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 32nd 0332936 57
57 634 Greg HAYES 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 33rd 168222 55
58 616 Clement KIM Yorba Linda, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 34th 0187078 55
59 619 Steve LANDRY Chula Vista, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 35th 0106895 55
60
41
Scott WINZELER Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 25th 0269290 60
61 699 Vikki APPEL Sierra Madre, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 26th 0256922 50
62 618 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 36th 0019896 58
63
60
Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 37th 129138 58
64 637 Ted RUPP San Diego, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 38th 0051864 57
65 614 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 39th 0126670 57
66 638 Michael SCHMIDT North Hills, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 40th 0072532 60
67
13
Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 41st 0186377 57
Combined field: 76 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1
14
Marvin HALL 2 0328996 58 5
624 Mark SCOTT 1 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0064124 55 3
#2
20
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 56 5
640 Josh GRUENBERG 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0175392 56 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1
20
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 56 6
 » Laps: 6, 16, 17, 18, 19 & 20
2 620 Andrew MCCLURE 2 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0332936 57 3
 » Laps: 2, 9 & 10
3
14
Marvin HALL 2 0328996 58 2
 » Laps: 4 & 22
= 4 693 David CRANSTON 3 Velo Club La Grange 0272791 61 1
 » Lap: 14
= 4 673 Douglas D'ALUISIO 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 61 1
 » Lap: 1
= 4 692 Russell DELAVAN 3 Canyon Velo 0590885 65 1
 » Lap: 7
= 4 607 Gardner DESROBERTS 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 57 1
 » Lap: 3
= 4 640 Josh GRUENBERG 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0175392 56 1
 » Lap: 15
= 4 613 John HATCHITT 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0269026 56 1
 » Lap: 21
= 4 614 Mario HIGAREDA 3 0126670 57 1
 » Lap: 12
= 4 635 Gregory PAGE 3 Lightning Velo 0073132 58 1
 » Lap: 11
= 4 629 Russ VILAUBI 2 Team Velocity 0109062 57 1
 » Lap: 13
= 4 676 Greg WILSON 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 63 1
 » Lap: 5
Lap count: 22

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place Team Points
1 CORE Racing
  » Hunte (22), Gates (11), Cullinan (8), Winzeler (1)
42
2 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
  » Claes (18), Weickgenant (13)
31
3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Scott (14), Wilson (12), Allen (1), Leibert (1), Burton (0)
28
4 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Rogers (23), Hill (1), Gruenberg (1), Allen (1)
26
5 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » DesRoberts (21), Dagostino (1), Rupp (1)
23
6 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
  » Winn (19), McKee (1), Mattes (1)
21
= 7 Methods to Winning Masters
  » Shorts (16), Hicks (0)
16
= 7 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Pettus (15), Appel (1)
16
9 Lightning Velo
  » Alaan (10), Page (2), Law (1)
13
10 Padyak Racing Team
  » Lindo (6), Pena (3), Parinas (1), Dalbratt (1)
11
11 Radsport Cycling Team
  » Souisa (7), Hoime (1)
8
12 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
  » Cramer (1), Patterson (1), Joseph (1), D'Aluisio (0), Edwards (0)
3
= 13 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
  » Hatchitt (1), McClure (1)
2
= 13 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Rich (1), Schmidt (1)
2
= 15 Monster Racing Team
  » Nist (1), Wardrop (0)
1
= 15 Pinnaclife Racing Team
  » Kim (1), Wolkoff (0)
1
= 15 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
  » Campbell (1), Grebner (0)
1
Table notes: