CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday March 1, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category PRO-1,2,3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
2
Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0224173 27 25
2 88 Rene CORELLA Claremont, CA 5 SoCalCycling.com Team 29 24
3 77 Luis JAVELLY Cherry Valley, CA 5 SoCalCycling.com Team 0592201 23 23
4 39 Danny FINNERAN 1 246923 30 22
5 86 Ethan FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0313364 22 21
6
1
Justin WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0197316 31 20
7 78 John JANNECK Brea, CA 1 0419309 25 19
8 62 Ruben SAATJIAN Santa Barbara, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0422984 21 18
9 75 Hamish KEAST Claremont, CA 5 SoCalCycling.com Team 20 17
10 87 Ben FOSTER Topanga, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0411789 39 16
11 66 Jason PEDERSEN Simi Valley, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0496699 33 15
12 73 Trevor LIEN Santa Clarita, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0531411 27 14
13 63 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0371906 37 13
14 65 Travis REMP Palmdale, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0395485 29 12
15 51 Cory LOCKWOOD Tehachapi, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0426188 32 11
16
48
Leo BUGTAI Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Serious Cycling 0325618 26 10
17 49 Erick HERRERA BOJORQUEZ 2 Methods 2 Winning 10010101320 23 9
18 76 Frederick JUNGE Ann Arbor, MI 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0521501 24 8
19 64 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0383998 35 7
20 56 Bergen WEST Marina Del Rey, CA 3 0428522 25 6
21 61 Duban SANCHEZ Riverside, CA 1 0295136 25 5
22 92 Alex BREWER Lakewood, CA 2 0434525 22 4
23 82 Chase GOLDSTEIN Los Angeles, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0347396 32 3
24 67 Jason PAEZ Whittier, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 31 2
25
50
Jordan ZHDANOV Encino, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0291483 24 1
26 89 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 Team Six 0533838 35
27
4
Isaiah OLIVER El Dorado Hills, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0508231 22
28 45 Angel MUNOZ New Hall, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0441005 26
29 93 Ben BERTIGER Claremont, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 213564 27
30
8
Diego BINATENA Playa Del Rey, CA 1 0253770 24
31 99 Manuel AGUILAR Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0459124 26
32
6
Dante YOUNG Pacoima, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0414050 25
33
49
Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0549996 31
34 84 David GARCIA San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0292369 34
35 44 Andrew BOSCO Upland, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0215226 32
36 52 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 51
37 54 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 0047992 49
38
3
Samuel (Hunter) GROVE Pomona, CA 1 0218355 27
39 95 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 3 Team Swift 0523905 16
40 72 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 2 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0344612 18
41 50 Thialor MIZE Tehachapi, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0495264 24
DNP
5
CJ WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0224178 29
DNP
9
Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0188007 29
DNP
16
Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 49
DNP
17
Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0048052 51
DNP 40 Eder FRAYRE 1 Legion 29
DNP 41 Ama NSEK Ontario, CA 1 LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0391693 21
DNP 42 Georgeta UNGUREANU Los Angeles, CA 2 0516694 29
DNP 43 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0547295 23
DNP
46
Katie MARDAYAT Woodland Hills, CA 1 Serious Cycling 0522750 30
DNP 46 Guillermo GONZALEZ 2 Medelian 49245 62
DNP 47 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0368843 37
DNP 48 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0394405 44
DNP 53 Jeffrey BOWENS Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 0484320 25
DNP 57 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 0530811 34
DNP 58 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0379488 38
DNP 59 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 0188439 44
DNP 60 Juan Esteban TAPIERO BERNAL San Diego, CA 3 Adapt Cycling 0430656 32
DNP 68 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 41
DNP 70 Jose MATA Oxnard, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0279256 33
DNP 71 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team 0394763 39
DNP 74 Casey LEE Santa Ana, CA 3 Bicycles Plus Racing 0410762 31
DNP 80 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 0310139 50
DNP 83 Nicholas GELENG Riverside, CA 3 Team Six 0485666 32
DNP 85 Thomas FULLER Redlands, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0453463 21
DNP 90 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0160433 41
DNP 91 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0368430 35
DNP 94 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0496573 31
DNP 96 Andres ALVAREZ Camarillo, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0458901 18
DNP 97 Adam ALVAREZ Camarillo, CA 3 LUX Cycling 0305534 23
DNS Alhareth ALBADARIN Cypress, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 527101 23
DNS Michael GREEN San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0493502 33
DNS Spencer ITO Long Beach, CA 2 0331486 31
DNS Garrison MEJIA Covina, CA 3 Team Six 0496623 21
DNS Devin WILSON Redlands, CA 3 Team California Juniors 0378823 19
Field: 70 of 99

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1
2
Cory WILLIAMS 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0224173 27 5
51 Cory LOCKWOOD 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0426188 32 3
#2
4
Isaiah OLIVER 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0508231 22 5
67 Jason PAEZ 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 31 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Pro 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Pro 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 66 Jason PEDERSEN 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0496699 33 5
 » Laps: 4, 5, 8, 9 & 19
2
4
Isaiah OLIVER 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0508231 22 3
 » Laps: 1, 16 & 18
= 3 39 Danny FINNERAN 1 246923 30 2
 » Laps: 14 & 15
= 3 64 Thomas RENNIER 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0383998 35 2
 » Laps: 2 & 11
= 5 86 Ethan FRANKEL 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0313364 22 1
 » Lap: 6
= 5 85 Thomas FULLER 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0453463 21 1
 » Lap: 17
= 5 84 David GARCIA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0292369 34 1
 » Lap: 10
= 5
3
Samuel (Hunter) GROVE 1 0218355 27 1
 » Lap: 21
= 5 51 Cory LOCKWOOD 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0426188 32 1
 » Lap: 20
= 5 62 Ruben SAATJIAN 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0422984 21 1
 » Lap: 3
= 5
2
Cory WILLIAMS 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 0224173 27 1
 » Lap: 7
Lap count: 21

Teams – Pro 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 SoCalCycling.com Team
  » Corella (24), Javelly (23), Keast (17), Foster (16), Bertiger (1)
81
2 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
  » Williams (25), Williams (20), Lockwood (11), Oliver (1), Munoz (1)
  « Young, Williams
58
3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing
  » Frankel (21), Pedersen (15), Rennier (7), Goldstein (3), Aguilar (1)
  « Fuller
47
4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Saatjian (18), Lien (14), Junge (8), Garcia (1)
41
5 Southern California Velo Elite Team
  » Reyes (13), Paez (2), Bosco (1)
16
6 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
  » Remp (12), Kateraas (1)
13
7 Serious Cycling
  » Bugtai (10), Zhdanov (1), Villacorta (1), Mardayat (0)
12
= 8 Monster Racing Team
  » Mize (1), DeMarchi (0), Chalk Jr. (0), Reynolds (0), Coxworth (0)
1
= 8 Team Six
  » Cooper (1), Bowens (0), Voth (0), Geleng (0)
1
10 Methods to Winning Elite
  » Brown (0), Anaya (0)
0
Table notes: