2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 19, 2020 to Sunday March 1, 2020 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0012407 91
2 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 85
3 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 0328996 74
4 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 0051418 69
5 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0030417 60
6 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 57
7 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0106137 53
8 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0306544 48
9 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 0272765 43
10 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 0045364 42
11 Scott WINZELER Las Vegas, NV 2 CORE RACING 0269290 41
12 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0365352 41
13 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0055488 41
14 Steve CULLINAN Paradise Valley, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0087674 34
15 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 0001841 33
16 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0423159 33
17 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 33
18 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 CORE Racing 0052086 32
19 Matt BERAULT Phoenix, AZ 3 CORE Racing 0423404 31
20 Mark SCOTT Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0064124 29
21 John WALSH San Diego, CA 1 0037101 27
22 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0048516 25
23 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0021251 24
24 Edwin ROJAS Beaumont, CA 2 G3Foundation / Trek 0062743 22
25 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 21
26 Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 21
27 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 17
28 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0219074 17
29 Robert KNOCK Nipomo, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 0087821 17
30 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 15
31 Ric PARINAS San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0548974 15
32 Craig MILLER Orange, CA 2 BBI-SIC Cycling 0068549 15
33 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0026090 14
34 Jaime PENA San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0572364 13
35 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 0126670 13
36 Nelson ALAAN Carson, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0064439 13
37 Joseph WEICKGENANT Oceanside, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0060998 13
38 Bruce HARTLEY Huntington Beach, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0045431 12
39 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 0590885 11
40 Malcolm HILL Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0156650 9
41 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0532394 8
42 Steve SOUISA Castaic, CA 3 Radsport Cycling Team 0396694 7
43 Glenn SAVARESE Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0440109 6
44 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0054084 6
45 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 5 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0304919 5
46 Richard MENDEZ Temecula, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0345064 4
47 Travis JOHNSON Inglewood, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0458437 4
48 David BENNETT Metuchen, NJ 2 Karma Racing Team 0430977 4
49 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 0358318 4
50 Kurt SELBACH Manhattan Beach, CA 4 0216776 3
51 Josh GRUENBERG San Diego, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0175392 3
52 Ted RUPP San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0051864 2
53 Brian MATSUMOTO Walnut, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0022919 2
54 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0073132 2
55 Kurt KOVACKS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0263117 0
56 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0506937 0
57 Rob CHRISTMAN Sun City, CA 4 iSpeed Racing 0558192 0
58 Jimmy HUIZAR Torrance, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0526062 0
59 John HEFFERNAN Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0577478 0
60 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Radsport Cycling Team 0264383 0
61 Hector SALDANA Amaheim, CA 2 Team Velosport-CA 0176724 0
62 Jim CLOUSE Mission Viejo, CA 4 0523477 0
63 Aljohn FERNANDEZ Mission Viejo, CA 4 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0358054 0
64 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 0
65 Kevin SALK Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0531823 0
66 Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0186377 0
67 Donald DENEGAL South Gate, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0093812 0
68 Ray DICIUS Indian Wells, CA 3 TriSummit Velo 0334086 0
69 John MCKEE Westminster, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0180386 0
70 John PAPROSKI Scottsdale, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0073934 0
71 Alfredo VILLAMIL 3 IRZ Integrity 50397 0
72 Rene LUCAS Phoenix, AZ 3 CORE Racing 0057849 0
73 Renee ROBINSON 3 SDBC 110307 0
74 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 0257374 0
75 Clement KIM Yorba Linda, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0187078 0
76 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0045249 0
77 Michael JOSEPH Lake Forest, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0062673 0
78 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0051400 0
79 Jay WOLKOFF Altadena, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0038811 0
80 Cleaveran LAW Long Beach, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0045582 0
81 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0019896 0
82 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0287844 0
83 Michael EVANS Los Angeles, CA 4 South Bay Wheelmen 0187428 0
84 Satoshi FURUKAWA Lomita, CA 4 0278306 0
85 Philip KLINKON Culver City, CA 4 Ironfly 0298573 0
86 Kent KNUDSEN Woodland Hills, CA 4 0053130 0
87 Richard LEE San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0050302 0
88 Jose TALAVERA Fullerton, CA 4 Lightning Velo 0267940 0
89 Bryan VANVLEET Orange, CA 3 0195988 0
90 Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Springs, CA 3 0299612 0
91 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0299645 0
92 Russ VILAUBI La Habra, CA 2 Team Velocity 0109062 0
93 Angela PATTERSON Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0180041 0
94 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0406082 0
95 David CRANSTON Malibu, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0272791 0
96 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0047305 0
97 George ISENBARG Henderson, NV 2 hie cycling / Tough Racing 0041628 0
98 John HATCHITT Newhall, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0269026 0
99 Patrick MARELLY Vista, CA 4 0108714 0
100 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050754 0
101 Robert CAMPBELL Mission Viejo, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0293263 0
102 Andrew MCCLURE Carlsbad, CA 2 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0332936 0
103 Steve LANDRY Chula Vista, CA 2 0106895 0
104 Vikki APPEL Sierra Madre, CA 2 South Bay Wheelmen 0256922 0
105 Michael SCHMIDT North Hills, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0072532 0
106 Steve BURTON Chicago, IL 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0288304 0
107 James EDWARDS Rcho Sta Marg, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0053917 0
108 Rick GREBNER Mission Viejo, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0190685 0
109 Charles HICKS Pasadena, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0316434 0
Total: 109 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 20
2 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 0051418 8
3 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0423159 7
4 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 0126670 6
= 5 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 4
= 5 Mark SCOTT Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0064124 4
= 7 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 0328996 3
= 7 Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 3
= 7 Andrew MCCLURE Carlsbad, CA 2 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0332936 3
= 10 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0012407 2
= 10 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0030417 2
= 10 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0365352 2
= 10 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 2
= 14 David CRANSTON Malibu, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0272791 1
= 14 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 1
= 14 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 0590885 1
= 14 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 1
= 14 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 0045364 1
= 14 Josh GRUENBERG San Diego, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0175392 1
= 14 John HATCHITT Newhall, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0269026 1
= 14 Kent KNUDSEN Woodland Hills, CA 4 0053130 1
= 14 Craig MILLER Orange, CA 2 BBI-SIC Cycling 0068549 1
= 14 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0073132 1
= 14 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 0272765 1
= 14 Jaime PENA San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0572364 1
= 14 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0048516 1
= 14 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 1
= 14 Russ VILAUBI La Habra, CA 2 Team Velocity 0109062 1
= 14 Scott WINZELER Las Vegas, NV 2 CORE RACING 0269290 1
Total: 29 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place Team Total
1 CORE Racing 143
2 Monster Racing Team 113
3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 99
4 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 99
5 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 72
6 Padyak Racing Team 66
7 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50
8 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 45
9 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 36
10 Methods to Winning Masters 29
11 South Bay Wheelmen 18
12 Lightning Velo 17
13 Radsport Cycling Team 10
14 Pinnaclife Racing Team 3
15 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 2
16 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 2
17 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 1
Total: 17 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes: