Results: Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 56 25
2 813 John WALSH San Diego, CA 1 0037101 57 24
3
36
Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0012407 56 22
4
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0365352 55 19
5 800 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 0001841 58 18
6 814 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0306544 57 16
7 804 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 56 15
8 809 Ric PARINAS San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0548974 55 14
9 806 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 0126670 57 13
10 810 Jaime PENA San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0572364 56 10
11 803 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0532394 58 8
12
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0423159 59 5
13 811 Kurt SELBACH Manhattan Beach, CA 4 0216776 56 3
14 816 Brian MATSUMOTO Walnut, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0022919 56 2
15 801 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0055488 56 1
DNP 815 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 0051418 57
DNS Domingo CHAVEZ Chula Vista, CA 4 CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team 0130937 56
DNS Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Springs, CA 3 0299612 55
DNS Michael JOSEPH Lake Forest, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0062673 58
DNS Steve LANDRY Chula Vista, CA 2 0106895 55
DNS Bryan VANVLEET Orange, CA 3 0195988 55
Field: 16

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 895 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 0045364 65 23
2 897 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 61 21
3 899 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0106137 60 20
4 890 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 0272765 61 17
5 894 Bruce HARTLEY Huntington Beach, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0045431 63 12
6 896 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 0590885 65 11
7 889 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 66 9
8 891 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0021251 60 7
9 898 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0054084 62 6
10 892 Travis JOHNSON Inglewood, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0458437 60 4
DNP 887 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 63
DNP 893 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 CORE Racing 0052086 64
DNS Jim WILLIAMSON Fontana, CA 5 377963 61
Field: 12

Combined finish: Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0052062 56 25
2 813 John WALSH San Diego, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0037101 57 24
3 895 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0045364 65 23
4
36
Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0012407 56 22
5 897 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0102535 61 21
6 899 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0106137 60 20
7
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0365352 55 19
8 800 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0001841 58 18
9 890 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0272765 61 17
10 814 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0306544 57 16
11 804 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0008843 56 15
12 809 Ric PARINAS San Diego, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0548974 55 14
13 806 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0126670 57 13
14 894 Bruce HARTLEY Huntington Beach, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0045431 63 12
15 896 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0590885 65 11
16 810 Jaime PENA San Diego, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 0572364 56 10
17 889 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0052251 66 9
18 803 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 0532394 58 8
19 891 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0021251 60 7
20 898 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0054084 62 6
21
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 0423159 59 5
22 892 Travis JOHNSON Inglewood, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 0458437 60 4
23 811 Kurt SELBACH Manhattan Beach, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 0216776 56 3
24 816 Brian MATSUMOTO Walnut, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 0022919 56 2
25 801 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 0055488 56 1
Combined field: 28 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 815 Christopher HAHN 2 0051418 57 5
20
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 56 3
#2 815 Christopher HAHN 2 0051418 57 5
20
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 56 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1
29
Chris JAGGERS 2 Southern California Velo 0423159 59 5
 » Laps: 11, 12, 13, 14 & 20
2 806 Mario HIGAREDA 3 0126670 57 4
 » Laps: 3, 5, 18 & 19
3 897 Douglas D'ALUISIO 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 61 3
 » Laps: 7, 8 & 21
= 4 815 Christopher HAHN 2 0051418 57 2
 » Laps: 6 & 15
= 4
43
Lare WARDROP 3 Monster Racing Team 0365352 55 2
 » Laps: 2 & 16
= 6 804 Robert DAVIS 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 56 1
 » Lap: 17
= 6 895 Thomas GATES 3 CORE Racing 0045364 65 1
 » Lap: 10
= 6
20
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 56 1
 » Lap: 1
= 6 810 Jaime PENA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0572364 56 1
 » Lap: 22
= 6 889 Ricky SHORTS 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 66 1
 » Lap: 4
= 6 887 Greg WILSON 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 63 1
 » Lap: 9
Lap count: 22

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place Team Points
1 Monster Racing Team
  » Nist (25), Wardrop (19)
44
= 2 Padyak Racing Team
  » Parinas (14), Pena (10), Dalbratt (8), Lindo (7)
39
= 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
  » D'Aluisio (21), Hartley (12), Cramer (6)
39
4 CORE Racing
  » Gates (23), Hunte (0)
23
5 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
  » Claes (20), Bacher (1)
21
6 Methods to Winning Masters
  » Shorts (9), Johnson (4)
13
Table notes: