Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Monster Racing Team
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 (44)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (64)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (63)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (0)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (21)
192
2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
  • Women Cat 4/5 (34)
  • Elite 3 (70)
  • Elite 4 (74)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (0)
178
3 Go Fast - Incycle
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (22)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (24)
  • Elite 3 (40)
  • Elite 4 (19)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (33)
138
= 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  • Women Cat 4/5 (53)
  • Elite 3 (29)
  • Elite 4 (6)
  • Pro 1/2/3 (2)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (34)
124
= 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
  • Women Cat 4/5 (79)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (45)
124
Table notes:

9-12M, 9-14W Podiums

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 607 Aaron WANG 5 SDBC
2 606 Marcos SOLIS 5 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team
3 604 Michael PEREZ 5 IRZ
4 600 Grayson APARRI 5 SDBC Powered By Spinergy P/B UC Cyclery
5 608 Sergio MARQUEZ 5

Junior Girls 9-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 624 Eire CHEN 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 627 Lara MERTENS 5 san diego Bicyle club
3 631 Makena TOPOLOVAC 5 SDBC
4 629 Sofia ROSSI 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 625 Josephine CHONG 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
Table notes:

13/14M, 15-18W Podiums

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 641 Pierson LUMAYA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 640 Francios JONES JR. 5 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
3 643 Jack VARGAS 5

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 508 Kenny CRUZ 5 A2R
2 531 Matthew FLORES 5 Majestic Cycling
3 524 Juan Sebastian SMITH 5 Las Lomitas Racing
4 507 Edward CORONA 5
5 500 Angelo BATTLE 5 DC Velo
Table notes:

Women 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 909 Jasmine NAEA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
2 907 Lindsey HANSON 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
3 905 Eire CHEN 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 914 Natalie WANG 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 902 Felicia CASTELLANOS 4 Padyak Racing Team
Table notes:

Masters 55+/60+ (Cat 1-4) Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
20
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team
2 813 John WALSH 1
3
36
Mike FRIAS 2 E-VOKE RACING
4
43
Lare WARDROP 3 Monster Racing Team
5 800 Michael ARALUCE 3 R5 Ciclismo

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 895 Thomas GATES 3 CORE Racing
2 897 Douglas D'ALUISIO 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
3 899 Scott CLAES 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
4 890 Mark PALMER 3
5 894 Bruce HARTLEY 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
Table notes:

15-18M (4/5) Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 728 Ethan VILLANEDA 4
2 734 Cameron DOMINGUEZ 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
3 729 Graham WEAVER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 701 Caedan AVELING 4 Team California Juniors
5 726 Max VAN LOO 4
Table notes:

15-18M (1-3) Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 578 Alex GUSTIN 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 581 Antonio ROSSI 3 iCademy
3 580 Pablo LOZANO 3 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team
4 582 Travis LONGFELLOW 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 576 Andres ALVAREZ 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
Table notes:

Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 109 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
2
16
Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Racing Team
3
22
Byron DAVIS 3 CBS Cycling
4 107 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle
5 112 Larry TANZO 2 Padyak Racing Team

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 183 Kenneth ROGERS 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 195 Scott COCHRAN 1 Monster Racing Team
3
31
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING
4 182 Tony SANFILIPPO 3 UC Cyclery Racing Team
5 190 Dennis KING 1 CCT
Table notes:

Masters 35+/40+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 218 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite
2 217 Steve BROWN 2 Methods to Winning Elite
3 219 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Monster Racing Team
4 206 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES 1 Stage 2 Cyclery
5 211 Brian UNO 3 Monster Racing Team

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 292 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Go Fast - Incycle
2 294 Michael EASTER 1 Bahati Foundation
3 293 Matthew EASTER 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
4 287 Hilario REYES 3
5
16
Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Racing Team
Table notes:

Category 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 309 Alex GUSTIN 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 312 Gama LARA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
3 328 Wesley WATANABE 3
4 314 Pablo LOZANO 3 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team
5 317 Conrad MCGARRY 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 460 Cameron DOMINGUEZ 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 442 Graham WEAVER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
3 401 Caedan AVELING 4 Team California Juniors
4 449 Ethan ZEHR 4 San Diego Bicycle Club
5 458 Lawrence XIA 4
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
1
Justin WILLIAMS 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
2 40 Jose RODRIGUEZ Pro Elevate-webiplex pro cycling
3 41 Gavin HOOVER Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
4 45 Samuel BASSETTI Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
5 80 Ryan JASTRAB Pro UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 951 Maggie COLES-LYSTER 1 DNA
2 938 Colleen GULICK 1
3 934 Holly BRECK 1 Go Fast - Incycle
4 936 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
5 940 Avry HOWES 2 Monster Racing Team
Table notes: