Results: Category 3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 309 Alex GUSTIN San Diego, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0564476 16 25
2 312 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0561291 20 24
3 328 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 3 0550514 42 23
4 314 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 3 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0344612 18 22
5 317 Conrad MCGARRY San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0468428 26 21
6 313 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0563658 20 20
7 316 Jonah MARTINEZ Redlands, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0443408 19 19
8 334 Bergen WEST Marina Del Rey, CA 3 0428522 25 18
9 306 Christopher DAVY Apple Valley, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0547795 37 17
10 331 Frank WYER San Luis Obispo, CA 3 0507653 27 16
11 307 Giona FABBRI Brooklyn, NY 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0503218 20 15
12 335 Jeffrey BOWENS Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 0484320 25 14
13 304 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 46 13
14 327 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 0530811 34 12
15 321 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 27 11
16 308 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 29 10
17 301 Andres ALVAREZ Camarillo, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0458901 18 9
18 318 Jonathan MILLER Costa Mesa, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0555231 27 8
19 325 Lucas VANGEISON Los Angeles, CA 3 DistrictTaco Racing 0533884 27 7
20 300 Manuel AGUILAR Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0459124 26 6
21 305 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 Team Six 0533838 35 5
22 323 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 3 0496788 35 4
23 311 Tyler JOHNSON Pomona, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0423452 28 3
24 336 Travis LONGFELLOW Redlands, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0434632 18 2
25 322 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 iCademy 0498397 17 1
26 315 Reece MACDONALD San Francisco, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0417217 31
DNP 302 Tyler ARNOLDI Long Beach, CA 3 0571059 28
DNP 310 Victor GUZMAN Mentone, CA 5 0592098 42
DNP 319 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 23
DNP 329 Dakota WATKINS Agoura Hills, CA 3 0515845 27
DNP 330 Garnett "Crit WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0549952 39
DNP 332 Iliya SIMEONOV Nantucket, MA 3 0466645 41
DNP 333 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523941 35
DNS Reilly CARLTON Irvine, CA 3 0348068 21
DNS Paul REVLIN Irvine, CA 3 Veloce Santiago 0467635 40
DNS Mark STATEMA Whittier, CA 3 Emde Sports 0303646 48
DNS Eric VILLALOBOS Long Beach, CA 3 0073866 43
Field: 33 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 309 Alex GUSTIN 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0564476 16 5
328 Wesley WATANABE 3 0550514 42 3
#2 309 Alex GUSTIN 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0564476 16 5
327 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Six 0530811 34 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 309 Alex GUSTIN 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0564476 16 20
 » Laps: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 & 20
2 336 Travis LONGFELLOW 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0434632 18 2
 » Laps: 22 & 27
= 3 305 Kyle COOPER 3 Team Six 0533838 35 1
 » Lap: 23
= 3 308 Ivan FERNANDEZ 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 29 1
 » Lap: 24
= 3 311 Tyler JOHNSON 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0423452 28 1
 » Lap: 25
= 3 318 Jonathan MILLER 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0555231 27 1
 » Lap: 26
= 3 328 Wesley WATANABE 3 0550514 42 1
 » Lap: 21
Lap count: 27

Teams – Elite 3

Place Team Points
1 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
  » Gustin (25), Martinez (19), Fabbri (15), Alvarez (9), Longfellow (2)
70
2 Go Fast - Incycle
  » Longo (20), Davy (17), Johnson (3)
40
3 Team Six
  » Bowens (14), Voth (12), Cooper (5)
31
4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » McGarry (21), Miller (8)
29
5 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Cervantes (13), Rodriguez (11)
24
Table notes: