2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 19, 2020 to Sunday Feb. 9, 2020 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 0530811 73
2 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0561291 72
3 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 3 0550514 69
4 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 3 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0344612 59
5 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 42
6 Xavier TAVORN Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 0548994 41
7 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 38
8 Bergen WEST Marina Del Rey, CA 3 0428522 37
9 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 36
10 Alex GUSTIN San Diego, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0564476 35
11 Sean MCTEARNEN Culver City, CA 3 e2Value p/b Verge Sport 0429176 35
12 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0563658 32
13 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0547862 23
14 Christopher DAVY Apple Valley, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0547795 22
15 Conrad MCGARRY San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0468428 21
16 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0523960 21
17 Alex BREWER Lakewood, CA 3 0434525 20
18 Jonah MARTINEZ Redlands, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0443408 19
19 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 3 Team Swift 0523905 19
20 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 Team Six 0533838 18
21 Jake WELLS San Diego, CA 3 0513353 18
22 Andres ALVAREZ Camarillo, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0458901 17
23 Frank WYER San Luis Obispo, CA 3 0507653 16
24 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523941 16
25 Victor VASQUEZ Downey, CA 3 Team Velosport-CA 0486974 16
26 Giona FABBRI Brooklyn, NY 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0503218 15
27 Jeffrey BOWENS Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 0484320 15
28 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 3 0526417 14
29 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 0298516 14
30 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 13
31 Luis PASTRANA El Monte, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0523407 13
32 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523374 13
33 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0496573 11
34 Gerald WOOTEN 3 406736 11
35 Manuel AGUILAR Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0459124 10
36 Adam STEPHENS Coronado, CA 3 Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0341512 10
37 Eric VILLALOBOS Long Beach, CA 3 0073866 9
38 Oscar GUTIERREZ 3 Albabici Racing Team 197767 9
39 Jonathan MILLER Costa Mesa, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0555231 8
40 Lucas VANGEISON Los Angeles, CA 3 DistrictTaco Racing 0533884 7
41 Ismale PASTRANA 3 311650 7
42 Nazaret RUIZ Pasadena, CA 3 0496690 5
43 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 3 0496788 4
44 Garrison MEJIA Covina, CA 3 GALAXY CYCLING 0496623 4
= 45 Davy ALFARO Azusa, CA 3 0401851 3
45 Tyler JOHNSON Pomona, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0423452 3
46 Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0424176 3
48 Travis LONGFELLOW Redlands, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0434632 2
49 Andrew DUFFY Pacoima, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0277394 2
50 James EMERY Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 0517438 2
51 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 iCademy 0498397 1
52 Reece MACDONALD San Francisco, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0417217 0
53 Tyler ARNOLDI Long Beach, CA 3 0571059 0
54 Victor GUZMAN Mentone, CA 5 0592098 0
55 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 0
56 Iliya SIMEONOV Nantucket, MA 3 0466645 0
57 Dakota WATKINS Agoura Hills, CA 3 0515845 0
58 Garnett "Crit WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0549952 0
59 Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0064543 0
60 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 0
61 Juan Esteban TAPIERO BERNAL San Diego, CA 3 Adapt Cycling 0430656 0
62 Kyle KILMARTIN Lake Elsinore, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 0515349 0
63 Carlos GONZALEZ Pico Rivera, CA 3 0219105 0
64 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 0
65 Joe CHANG Los Angeles, CA 2 0000523 0
66 Sharif CARTER Temecula, CA 3 Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing 0222760 0
67 Nikolas LOVEGREN Lakewood, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 0376116 0
68 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0397782 0
69 Ryan QUINN Brooklyn, NY 3 0342242 0
70 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 0
71 Kevin ESCOBAR South Gate, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0510155 0
72 Jose MATA Oxnard, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0279256 0
73 Andrew THOMSON Laguna Niguel, CA 3 0325008 0
74 Luis ALVARADO Riverside, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0337174 0
75 Hayley BATES Long Beach, CA 2 Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 0449014 0
76 Scott JOHNSON Northridge, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0246915 0
77 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 0
78 Daryl HOPKINS Manteca, CA 3 0529409 0
79 John SNAPP Pomona, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0296610 0
Total: 79 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Alex GUSTIN San Diego, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0564476 20
2 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 Team Six 0533838 13
3 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 3 0550514 5
= 4 Manuel AGUILAR Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0459124 4
= 4 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 4
= 6 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0496573 3
= 6 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 3
= 8 Travis LONGFELLOW Redlands, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0434632 2
= 8 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 0298516 2
= 8 Nazaret RUIZ Pasadena, CA 3 0496690 2
= 8 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 0530811 2
= 8 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0523960 2
= 13 Alex BREWER Lakewood, CA 3 0434525 1
= 13 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 1
= 13 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 1
= 13 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 1
= 13 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0397782 1
= 13 Tyler JOHNSON Pomona, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0423452 1
= 13 Kyle KILMARTIN Lake Elsinore, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 0515349 1
= 13 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0561291 1
= 13 Jose MATA Oxnard, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0279256 1
= 13 Jonathan MILLER Costa Mesa, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0555231 1
= 13 John SNAPP Pomona, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0296610 1
= 13 Jake WELLS San Diego, CA 3 0513353 1
= 13 Bergen WEST Marina Del Rey, CA 3 0428522 1
Total: 25 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place Team Total
1 Team Six 86
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 72
3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 70
4 South Bay Wheelmen 54
5 Go Fast - Incycle 40
6 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 29
7 Serious Cycling 29
8 Monster Racing Team 17
9 Carefast 16
10 S2C/BOSCH Primal 15
11 Albabici Racing Team 12
Total: 11 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes: