Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 460 Cameron DOMINGUEZ Yucaipa, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0553955 17 25
2 442 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0525361 16 24
3 401 Caedan AVELING Cherry Valley, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0573744 18 23
4 449 Ethan ZEHR Tehachapi, CA 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 0541579 21 22
5 458 Lawrence XIA Los Angeles, CA 4 0580744 29 21
6 459 Hector ZARAGOZA 4 573099 21 20
7 400 Eliseo AREVALO Winnetka, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0532262 20 19
8 424 Sean KRICK Los Angeles, CA 4 0562527 31 18
9 439 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 4 0568923 17 17
10 450 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 5 Boost / Cyclesport 16 16
11 426 Cole LEWIS Manhattan Beach, CA 4 University of Southern California 0584273 20 15
12 415 Luke FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0493742 15 14
13 429 Michael MATZ Carlsbad, CA 4 Wolf Pack Cycling 0459989 39 13
14 437 Marty TIMMONS Pacific Grove, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0356640 40 12
15 414 Cameron FAULKNER Berkeley, CA 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 0549158 19 11
16 443 Brady WHITE Laguna Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0588098 16 10
17 438 Nathan TORRES Costa Mesa, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0401209 29 9
18 406 Matthew CAPISTRANO Diamond Bar, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0548868 18 8
19 431 Morris MILLS Long Beach, CA 4 0588778 24 7
20 419 Christopher GARNER Claremont, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0536345 18 6
21 428 Mark MANN Fallbrook, CA 4 0537468 51 5
22 403 Geoffrey BRELSFORD Ridgecrest, CA 4 0537351 24 4
23 454 Cole KESSLER Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0578431 17 3
24 409 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 56 2
25 411 Carl DIZON Tustin, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0570285 34 1
26 408 Philip CUTLER San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0570918 22
27 420 Zack GOODMAN La Jolla, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0571283 26
28 430 Peter MCEVOY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0573150 35
29 432 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0567787 22
30 402 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA 4 0582900 22
31 457 Javier JIMENEZ Holtville, CA 4 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0549530 17
32 421 Sebastian GRAEBER Pismo Beach, CA 4 Swami's Cycling Club 0571593 20
33 448 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 0524138 31
34 405 Christian CABRAL Riverside, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0461004 24
35 Number missed – contact an official
36 444 Michael WILLIAMS Redlands, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0548523 18
37 445 Aaron WIRTHWEIN Los Angeles, CA 4 Veloce Santiago 0581462 25
38 425 Angelo LEMI Covina, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0466523 28
39 422 Graham JOHNSON San Diego, CA 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 0552491 31
40 436 Tyler THORP Redlands, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0511212 18
41 416 Zane FLEMING Pomona, CA 4 Go Fast 0553810 31
42 441 Scott WALTERS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0262109 40
43 435 Matt STOUT Brea, CA 4 Team Velocity 0578150 54
44 434 Joel RIVERA Fallbrook, CA 4 0404249 42
45 410 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0525948 31
46 413 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0576519 28
47 455 Odinn THORDARSON Los Angeles, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0538897 15
DNP 404 Chris BUONOMO Los Angeles, CA 4 0438512 32
DNP 418 Jesse GARCIA Oxnard Ca, CA 4 Team Super Awesome 0532365 30
DNP 423 Jaron JOHNSTONE San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0571340 16
DNP 446 Derel WOLFE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast 0546919 47
DNP 451 Riley STARK San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0538351 16
DNP 452 Richard BEACH Brea, CA 4 Monster Racing Team 0380429 27
DNP 456 Huanxi LIU Walnut, CA 4 Swami's Cycling Club 0465862 21
DNS Adam COOMBS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0548044 28
DNS Matthew DURAND San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0545912 40
DNS Nicolas FORNO Valencia, CA 4 0535797 19
DNS Jorge MACIAS La Palma, CA 4 0575502 29
DNS Omar ORSOLINO San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0393910 35
DNS Ethan VILLANEDA Corona, CA 4 0571999 17
Field: 53 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 402 Bryan BOMBELA 4 0582900 22 5
435 Matt STOUT 4 Team Velocity 0578150 54 3
#2 442 Graham WEAVER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0525361 16 5
401 Caedan AVELING 4 Team California Juniors 0573744 18 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 442 Graham WEAVER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0525361 16 3
 » Laps: 12, 14 & 17
= 2 401 Caedan AVELING 4 Team California Juniors 0573744 18 2
 » Laps: 15 & 20
= 2 408 Philip CUTLER 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0570918 22 2
 » Laps: 7 & 8
= 2 460 Cameron DOMINGUEZ 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0553955 17 2
 » Laps: 13 & 18
= 2 413 Jordan EKTEFAIE 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0576519 28 2
 » Laps: 1 & 9
= 2 439 Max VAN LOO 4 0568923 17 2
 » Laps: 2 & 4
= 7 402 Bryan BOMBELA 4 0582900 22 1
 » Lap: 6
= 7 404 Chris BUONOMO 4 0438512 32 1
 » Lap: 16
= 7 414 Cameron FAULKNER 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 0549158 19 1
 » Lap: 5
= 7 422 Graham JOHNSON 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 0552491 31 1
 » Lap: 11
= 7 454 Cole KESSLER 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0578431 17 1
 » Lap: 10
= 7 429 Michael MATZ 4 Wolf Pack Cycling 0459989 39 1
 » Lap: 3
= 7 444 Michael WILLIAMS 4 Team California Juniors 0548523 18 1
 » Lap: 19
Lap count: 20

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
  » Dominguez (25), Weaver (24), Fetzer (14), White (10), Thorp (1)
  « Stark
74
2 San Diego Bicycle Club
  » Zehr (22), Faulkner (11), Johnson (1)
34
3 Team California Juniors
  » Aveling (23), Garner (6), Williams (1)
30
4 Go Fast - Incycle
  » Torres (9), Capistrano (8), Cabral (1), Lemi (1)
19
5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Davis (2), Cutler (1), Goodman (1), McEvoy (1), Walters (1)
  « Johnstone
6
6 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
  » Kessler (3), Thordarson (1)
4
= 7 Go Fast
  » Fleming (1), Wolfe (0)
1
= 7 Swami's Cycling Club
  » Graeber (1), Liu (0)
1
Table notes: