Results: Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 109 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 49 25
2
16
Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 49 24
3
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 45 23
4 107 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 46 22
5 112 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 49 20
6 101 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 46 19
7
55
Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46 18
8 103 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0313598 49 15
9
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0237706 48 14
10 116 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 45 13
11 102 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0275162 45 11
12 115 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0072715 48 10
13 113 Kendall STANLEY 2 Factory Racing 419333 48 1
14 114 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 50
15 100 VICTOR AYALA Los Alamitos, CA 1 VELO CLUB LAGRANGE 128496 47
16 106 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 0047992 49
17 108 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0303908 47
18 110 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0000497 46
19 117 Jaime PENA San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0572364 56
20
18
Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0035628 46
DNP
21
David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 0384442 48
DNP 104 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0306208 49
DNP 105 Michael EASTER Ventura, CA 1 Bahati Foundation 0078027 45
DNS Mark STATEMA Whittier, CA 3 Emde Sports 0303646 48
Field: 23 of 50

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 183 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 54 21
2 195 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 51 17
3
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0060730 52 16
4 182 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 UC Cyclery Racing Team 0457862 51 12
5 190 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 CCT 51230 54 9
6 189 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0247807 54 8
7 198 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 54 7
8 196 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0106137 60 6
9 199 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0055488 56 5
10
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0365352 55 4
11 177 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 0126670 57 3
12 193 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 0590885 65 2
13 178 Delfino PASTRANA 2 63737 54
14 188 Mike MCMAHON Lake Forest, CA 2 Team Velocity 0023731 53
15
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 56
16 184 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 0272765 61
17
39
Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0305399 52
DNP
35
Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0364697 53
DNP
54
Andrew DUFFY Pacoima, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0277394 54
DNP 179 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0041138 51
DNP 180 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0306544 57
DNP 181 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 63
DNP 185 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0305590 54
DNP 187 Anthony MURRAY Laguna Niguel, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0495273 53
DNP 191 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0360237 54
DNP 197 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 51
DNS Jordi CONRADO Placentia, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0289685 54
DNS Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Springs, CA 3 0299612 55
DNS Ara OGGOIAN Geneva, IL 2 Bicycle Heaven 0026581 50
Field: 26 of 50

Combined finish: Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 109 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0062483 49 25
2
16
Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0009156 49 24
3
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0523494 45 23
4 107 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0396393 46 22
5 183 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0280925 54 21
6 112 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0159029 49 20
7 101 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0044269 46 19
8
55
Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0143088 46 18
9 195 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0007230 51 17
10
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0060730 52 16
11 103 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0313598 49 15
12
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0237706 48 14
13 116 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0163417 45 13
14 182 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0457862 51 12
15 102 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0275162 45 11
16 115 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0072715 48 10
17 190 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 5th 51230 54 9
18 189 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0247807 54 8
19 198 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0082789 54 7
20 196 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0106137 60 6
21 199 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0055488 56 5
22
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0365352 55 4
23 177 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0126670 57 3
24 193 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0590885 65 2
25 113 Kendall STANLEY 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 419333 48 1
26 178 Delfino PASTRANA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 13th 63737 54
27 114 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0003316 50
28 100 VICTOR AYALA Los Alamitos, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 128496 47
29 106 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0047992 49
30 188 Mike MCMAHON Lake Forest, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0023731 53
31 108 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0303908 47
32 110 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0000497 46
33
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0052062 56
34 184 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0272765 61
35 117 Jaime PENA San Diego, CA 4 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0572364 56
36
18
Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0035628 46
37
39
Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0305399 52
Combined field: 49 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1
55
Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46 5
22
Byron DAVIS 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 45 3
#2 107 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 46 5
16
Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 49 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1
16
Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 49 8
 » Laps: 2, 3, 4, 11, 12, 20, 21 & 22
2 107 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 46 5
 » Laps: 1, 14, 15, 16 & 19
= 3 101 Eric BIERMAN 2 0044269 46 4
 » Laps: 5, 23, 24 & 25
= 3
55
Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46 4
 » Laps: 7, 8, 9 & 10
= 5 195 Scott COCHRAN 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 51 2
 » Laps: 17 & 18
= 5 183 Kenneth ROGERS 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 54 2
 » Laps: 6 & 13
7 112 Larry TANZO 2 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 49 1
 » Lap: 26
Lap count: 26

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Monster Racing Team
  » DeMarchi (24), Meidhof (18), Cochran (17), Wardrop (4), Nist (1)
  « Tinstman, Correa
64
2 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Meza (25), Gutierrez (13), Martinez (8), Bennett (1), Kogut (1)
  « Morrow, Ortiz, Johnes
48
3 E-VOKE RACING
  » Bagley (16), Lance (14), Wheeler (1), Penta (0)
31
4 Go Fast - Incycle
  » Garbo (22), Caro (0)
22
= 5 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Blas (11), Bos (10)
21
= 5 Padyak Racing Team
  » Tanzo (20), Pena (1)
21
7 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
  » Claes (6), Bacher (5)
11
Table notes: