CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #1

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 19, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 312 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0561291 20 25
2 317 Sean MCTEARNEN Culver City, CA 3 e2Value p/b Verge Sport 0429176 39 24
3 315 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0547862 19 23
4 329 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 3 0550514 42 22
5 321 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 44 21
6 328 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 0530811 34 20
7 322 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 27 19
8 330 Jake WELLS San Diego, CA 3 0513353 32 18
9 326 Xavier TAVORN Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 0548994 30 17
10 337 Victor VASQUEZ 3 486974 18 16
11 314 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 3 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0344612 18 15
12
23
Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 0298516 41 14
13 318 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523374 26 13
14 335 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 29 12
15 340 Gerald WOOTEN 3 406736 31 11
16 331 Bergen WEST Lancaster, PA 3 0428522 25 10
17 339 Oscar GUTIERREZ 3 Albabici Racing Team 197767 36 9
18 306 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 Team Six 0533838 35 8
19 338 Ismale PASTRANA 3 311650 31 7
20 327 Eric VILLALOBOS Long Beach, CA 3 0073866 43 6
21 307 Christopher DAVY Apple Valley, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0547795 37 5
22 300 Manuel AGUILAR Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0459124 26 4
23
47
Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 3 Serious Cycling 424176 16 3
24 308 James EMERY Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 0517438 40 2
25 303 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0496573 31 1
26 301 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 3 0526417 28
27 310 Daryl HOPKINS Manteca, CA 3 0529409 16
28 304 Sharif CARTER Temecula, CA 3 Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing 0222760 46
29 309 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 43
30 313 Nikolas LOVEGREN Lakewood, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 0376116 18
31 334 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 45
32 320 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 23
33 311 Kyle KILMARTIN Lake Elsinore, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 0515349 25
34 325 Juan Esteban TAPIERO BERNAL San Diego, CA 3 Adapt Cycling 0430656 32
35
45
Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0397782 27
36 323 Nazaret RUIZ Pasadena, CA 3 0496690 34
37 316 Jose MATA Oxnard, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0279256 33
38 305 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 46
39 336 John SNAPP Pomona, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0296610 43
40 333 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0523960 27
DNP 302 Davy ALFARO Azusa, CA 3 0401851 26
DNP 319 Luis PASTRANA El Monte, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0523407 27
DNP 324 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 3 0496788 35
Field: 43 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 306 Kyle COOPER 3 Team Six 0533838 35 5
333 Felipe ZAMORA 3 Serious Cycling 0523960 27 3
#2 328 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Six 0530811 34 5
302 Davy ALFARO 3 0401851 26 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1 303 Daniel BELTRAN 3 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0496573 31 3
 » Laps: 2, 14 & 15
= 1 306 Kyle COOPER 3 Team Six 0533838 35 3
 » Laps: 5, 6 & 7
3
23
Jeffrey MITCHELL 3 Carefast 0298516 41 2
 » Laps: 9 & 10
= 4 300 Manuel AGUILAR 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0459124 26 1
 » Lap: 11
= 4 309 Rooney ESCOBAR 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 43 1
 » Lap: 1
= 4 334 Enrique GUTIERREZ 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 45 1
 » Lap: 3
= 4
45
Paige HANDY 2 Serious Cycling 0397782 27 1
 » Lap: 18
= 4 312 Gama LARA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0561291 20 1
 » Lap: 20
= 4 322 Marco RODRIGUEZ 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 27 1
 » Lap: 17
= 4 336 John SNAPP 3 Southern California Velo 0296610 43 1
 » Lap: 13
= 4 328 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Six 0530811 34 1
 » Lap: 12
= 4 329 Wesley WATANABE 3 0550514 42 1
 » Lap: 16
= 4 330 Jake WELLS 3 0513353 32 1
 » Lap: 8
= 4 331 Bergen WEST 3 0428522 25 1
 » Lap: 19
= 4 333 Felipe ZAMORA 3 Serious Cycling 0523960 27 1
 » Lap: 4
Lap count: 20

Teams – Elite 3

Place Team Points
1 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Lara (25), Massiah (23)
48
2 Team Six
  » Voth (20), Cooper (8)
28
3 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Rodriguez (19), Escobar (1), Cervantes (1)
21
4 Carefast
  » Mitchell (14), Emery (2)
16
5 Albabici Racing Team
  » Gutierrez (9), Mata (1)
10
6 Serious Cycling
  » Patrick (3), Patel (1), Handy (1), Zamora (1)
6
7 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Gutierrez (1), Pastrana (0)
1
Table notes: