CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #1

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 19, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 427 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 41 25
2 451 Josh KOTANI Buena Park, CA 4 Veloce Cycling 0537817 23 24
3 440 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 4 iCademy 0498397 17 23
4
28
Jon CUNNINGHAM Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0568468 41 22
5 420 Sean KRICK Los Angeles, CA 4 0562527 31 21
6 438 Thomas REED Castaic, CA 4 0576543 27 20
7 455 Eliseo AREVALO 4 532262 19 19
8 441 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 0571864 23 18
9 443 Dan THOW Ventura, CA 4 0571979 21 17
10 418 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport 0581377 16 16
11 414 Nicholas GELENG Riverside, CA 4 0485666 32 15
12 409 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0576519 28 14
13 459 Octavio MARQUEZ 4 392315 43 13
14 431 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0567787 22 12
15 452 Marty TIMMONS Pacific Grove, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0356640 40 11
16 419 Javier JIMENEZ Holtville, CA 4 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0549530 17 10
17 425 Matthew LUSK Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0570384 36 9
18 411 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424489 50 8
19 450 Michael MATZ 4 Wolfpack cycling 459989 38 7
20 405 Virgo DATU Glendale, CA 4 0525923 36 6
21 402 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0554677 43 5
22 429 Erik MUELLER Newbury Park, CA 4 0570494 28 4
23 403 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 0534049 48 3
24 460 JOHN PAUL CENIDOZA San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0551045 41 2
25 454 Mike SHAW Oceanside, CA 4 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0432025 50 1
26 413 Jesse GARCIA Oxnard Ca, CA 4 Team Super Awesome 0532365 30
27 406 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 525948 31
28 437 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0580505 30
29 400 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0506937 59
30 404 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA 4 0582900 22
31 447 Dakota WATKINS Agoura Hills, CA 4 0515845 27
32 446 Ray VEGA Van Nuys, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0260820 29
33 434 Robert PEREZ Brawley, CA 4 0258658 44
34 415 Etzael GODINEZ Norwalk, CA 4 0458797 15
35 426 Francesco MANGIAPIA Abbekas, CA 5 CK Pedali Skurup Sweden 44
36 442 Odinn THORDARSON Los Angeles, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport 0538897 15
37 410 Caleb EVERETT Corona Del Mar, CA 4 0570344 50
38 432 Gerrard NIEVA Las Vegas, NV 4 Carefast 0518868 41
39 407 Carl DIZON Tustin, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0570285 34
40 417 Jose Javier GONZALEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 568318 31
41 449 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 Breakaway Cycling / Children s Charity 0524138 31
42 430 Michael MULLOY Oceanside, CA 4 Wolfpack Bike Racing 0581383 34
43 412 Satoshi FURUKAWA Lomita, CA 4 0278306 55
44 433 Jeff PENNINGTON Burbank, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 571837 37
45 445 Frank TORRES Bakersfield, CA 4 0569955 33
46 436 Brandon POSER Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0469232 44
47 453 Nicholas ANTONIO Lake Forest, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0555721 36
48 444 Tom TOLHURST Los Angeles, CA 4 0286040 39
49 408 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 35
50 456 Seth TRU 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 572036 40
51 416 Jorge GOLCHER Los Angeles, CA 4 0549411 25
52 458 Israel GAMEZ Downey, CA 4 Team Pats 605 0466173 41
DNP 401 Jonatan ALVAREZ Los Alamitos, CA 4 Pats 605 524035 38
DNP 421 Calvin LAI Huntington Beach, CA 4 0501173 21
DNP 422 Nick LINDSEY Yucaipa, CA 4 0579057 29
DNP 423 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0563658 20
DNP 424 Brian LOUTHERBACK Norco, CA 4 Eliel Factory Team 0554861 38
DNP 448 Lawrence XIA Los Angeles, CA 4 0580744 29
DNP 457 Jared FURUBOTTEN 4 I speed racing 571455 20
DNS Read MORSE Las Vegas, NV 4 0404928 40
DNS David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0248909 54
DNS Juan RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0575982 28
Field: 59 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 457 Jared FURUBOTTEN 4 I speed racing 571455 20 5
406 Eric DIAZ 4 525948 31 3
#2 400 Robert ALLEN 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0506937 59 5
454 Mike SHAW 4 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0432025 50 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1 427 Wesley MORGAN 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0550645 41 4
 » Laps: 4, 5, 12 & 17
= 1 454 Mike SHAW 4 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0432025 50 4
 » Laps: 13, 14, 15 & 16
3 409 Jordan EKTEFAIE 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0576519 28 3
 » Laps: 1, 2 & 10
4 441 Maximino SANCHEZ 4 0571864 23 2
 » Laps: 6 & 7
= 5 400 Robert ALLEN 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0506937 59 1
 » Lap: 9
= 5 457 Jared FURUBOTTEN 4 I speed racing 571455 20 1
 » Lap: 3
= 5 414 Nicholas GELENG 4 0485666 32 1
 » Lap: 11
= 5 430 Michael MULLOY 4 Wolfpack Bike Racing 0581383 34 1
 » Lap: 8
Lap count: 17

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Morgan (25), Faye (8), Potter (1), Allen (1), Antonio (1)
  « Duong, Tru
36
2 Team Factory Cycles
  » Cunningham (22), Lusk (9), Poser (1)
32
3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Ektefaie (14), Archambault (5)
19
4 BOOST CycleSport
  » Halpern (16), Thordarson (1)
17
5 Padyak Racing Team
  » Timmons (11), CENIDOZA (2)
13
Table notes: