2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 19, 2020 to Sunday March 1, 2020 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0060730 88
2 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 83
3 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 78
4 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 70
5 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 67
6 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0313598 59
7 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0237706 54
8 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0012237 53
9 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 52
10 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0035628 50
11 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 49
12 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 42
13 James QUA Altadena, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 0399950 41
14 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 UC Cyclery Racing Team 0457862 35
15 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0012407 33
16 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0046828 30
17 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0236370 25
18 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0548565 24
19 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0163315 23
20 Eric SCHAFER Carlsbad, CA 3 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0348778 22
21 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 21
22 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 20
23 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0048052 18
24 Matthew HAWKESWORTH La Verne, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0301908 17
25 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 17
26 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0275162 17
27 Craig MILLER Orange, CA 2 BBI-SIC Cycling 0068549 17
28 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Schnur Racing 0155869 15
29 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 15
30 Joe CHANG Los Angeles, CA 2 0000523 14
31 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0389078 13
32 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 13
33 David KOESEL San Juan Bautista, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0076265 13
34 Anthony FREEMAN Manhattan Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0132324 12
35 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424490 12
36 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 11
37 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 10
38 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 0072715 10
39 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 CCT 51230 9
40 Ara OGGOIAN Geneva, IL 2 Bicycle Heaven 0026581 8
41 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0247807 8
42 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 0419333 8
43 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 0051418 8
44 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0364697 7
45 Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0064543 6
46 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0106137 6
47 David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 0384442 6
48 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0055488 5
= 48 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 5
49 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 5
50 Mark STATEMA Whittier, CA 3 Emde Sports 0303646 5
52 Jon DAVIS Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0114543 4
53 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0365352 4
54 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 4
55 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 0257374 4
56 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 0126670 3
57 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0306544 3
58 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 3
59 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0069735 2
60 Scott WINZELER Las Vegas, NV 2 CORE RACING 0269290 2
61 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 0590885 2
62 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 2
63 David BENNETT Metuchen, NJ 2 Karma Racing Team 0430977 1
64 Craig DOPPMANN Claremont, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0311506 1
65 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0303908 0
66 Frank PEREZ San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0509456 0
67 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0529118 0
68 Scott MATSUDA Irvine, CA 3 0022917 0
69 Paul VACCARI Pomona, CA 2 Go Fast 0129753 0
70 James ROBBINS Laguna Niguel, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 0
71 Matias MENDIGOCHEA Los Alamitos, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0064908 0
72 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 0163205 0
73 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0374774 0
74 Troy EMANUELSON Big Bear Lake, CA 2 TriSummit Velo 0048228 0
75 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0030417 0
76 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0048516 0
77 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 0391447 0
78 Michael ONKELS Glendale, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0052576 0
79 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 0
80 Mario CORTES Newbury Park, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0235946 0
81 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0306208 0
82 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 0
83 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0336698 0
84 Rudy MUNCKER Riverside, CA 3 0212589 0
85 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0305399 0
86 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0211927 0
87 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0360237 0
88 Josef HOCHLEITNER Los Angeles, CA 3 0368275 0
89 Anthony MURRAY Laguna Niguel, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0495273 0
90 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0569959 0
91 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0506937 0
92 David BAUTISTA Poway, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0002952 0
93 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0263807 0
94 Steve CULLINAN Paradise Valley, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0087674 0
95 Ray DICIUS Indian Wells, CA 3 TriSummit Velo 0334086 0
96 Andrew DUFFY Pacoima, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0277394 0
97 Daniela GARCIA Alhambra, CA 1 0205934 0
98 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 0328996 0
99 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 0
100 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0423159 0
101 Scott JOHNSON Northridge, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0246915 0
102 Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 0
103 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 0047230 0
104 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 0
105 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 0272765 0
106 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0049996 0
107 Klayton SPROLES Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 0052923 0
108 Delfino PASTRANA 2 63737 0
109 VICTOR AYALA Los Alamitos, CA 1 VELO CLUB LAGRANGE 128496 0
110 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 0047992 0
111 Mike MCMAHON Lake Forest, CA 2 Team Velocity 0023731 0
112 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0000497 0
113 Jaime PENA San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0572364 0
114 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0041138 0
115 Michael EASTER Ventura, CA 1 Bahati Foundation 0078027 0
116 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0305590 0
117 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 0
118 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0367751 0
119 Ralph VIZCAINO Covina, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0138698 0
120 Rene LUCAS Phoenix, AZ 3 CORE Racing 0057849 0
121 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 0
122 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0115164 0
123 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 5 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0304919 0
124 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 0
125 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424489 0
126 Brian MATSUMOTO Walnut, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0022919 0
127 Shannon CASTLE Madera, CA 2 0252525 0
128 Marilyn FAYE 3 Big Orange p-b Beach Body Performance 402969 0
129 Rodrigo FLORES Port Hueneme, CA 2 Albabici Racing Team 0213448 0
130 Karl SCHULT Trabuco Canyon, CA 2 0094072 0
131 Gary AANERUD 3 Alababici Racing Team 251665 0
132 Matt BERAULT Phoenix, AZ 3 CORE Racing 0423404 0
133 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 0048205 0
134 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0054084 0
135 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 0045364 0
136 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0019896 0
137 John PAPROSKI Scottsdale, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0073934 0
138 Casey MAGUIRE Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 3 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0127394 0
139 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 0
140 Jordi CONRADO Placentia, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0289685 0
141 Andrew MCCLURE Carlsbad, CA 2 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0332936 0
142 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 0
143 Bart HOLLAREN Minneapolis, MN 1 Monster Racing Team 0333156 0
144 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050754 0
145 Robert KNOCK Nipomo, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 0087821 0
146 David MCNEAL North Hollywood, CA 2 HitSquad Racing P/B Birdworx 0144611 0
147 John HATCHITT Newhall, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0269026 0
148 Joseph WEICKGENANT Oceanside, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0060998 0
149 Michael ALLEC Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 0360129 0
150 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 0547957 0
151 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0054658 0
152 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0299645 0
153 Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Springs, CA 3 0299612 0
154 Josh GRUENBERG San Diego, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0175392 0
155 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 0358318 0
156 Malcolm HILL Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0156650 0
157 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0219074 0
158 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 0421186 0
Total: 158 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 25
2 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0035628 14
3 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 11
4 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 9
5 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 5
6 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0548565 4
= 7 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0211927 3
= 7 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 3
= 9 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0163315 2
= 9 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 2
= 9 Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0048052 2
= 9 Rudy MUNCKER Riverside, CA 3 0212589 2
= 9 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 2
= 14 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0275162 1
= 14 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0303908 1
= 14 David MCNEAL North Hollywood, CA 2 HitSquad Racing P/B Birdworx 0144611 1
= 14 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 1
= 14 Frank PEREZ San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0509456 1
= 14 James ROBBINS Laguna Niguel, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 1
= 14 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 1
= 14 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 0419333 1
= 14 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0305399 1
= 14 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0236370 1
Total: 23 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Place Team Total
1 Monster Racing Team 250
2 E-VOKE RACING 203
3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 111
4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 50
5 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 37
6 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 34
7 CORE Racing 30
8 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 28
9 Impact Racing Team 24
10 Go Fast - Incycle 23
11 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 23
12 Padyak Racing Team 21
13 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 17
14 HitSquad Racing P/B Birdworx 16
15 Serious Cycling 14
16 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 6
17 Albabici Racing Team 5
18 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 3
19 TriSummit Velo 1
20 Carefast 1
21 South Bay Wheelmen 1
22 Big Orange Cycling 0
23 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0
Total: 23 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes: