2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 19, 2020 to Sunday Feb. 9, 2020 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0336698 81
2 Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0424176 75
3 Colleen GULICK Spring City, PA 1 0180423 66
4 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0528404 56
5 Maggie COLES-LYSTER 1 DNA 10010998568 50
6 Georgeta UNGUREANU Los Angeles, CA 2 Sisterhood Of Cycling p/b subaru Santa Monica 0516694 50
7 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0397782 49
8 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0569959 47
9 Sarah SCHUETTER Agoura Hills, CA 2 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0482735 36
10 Mechele BUSBY Costa Mesa, CA 3 0522609 36
11 Holly BRECK San Dimas, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0317802 33
12 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0287844 30
13 Grace HUTTON Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0543843 29
14 Katie MARDAYAT Woodland Hills, CA 1 Serious Cycling 0522750 23
15 Shannon CASTLE Madera, CA 2 0252525 21
16 Esther WALKER San Diego, CA 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0423633 20
17 Thialor MIZE Tehachapi, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0495264 19
18 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0580505 18
19 Vikki APPEL Sierra Madre, CA 2 South Bay Wheelmen 0256922 18
20 Angela PATTERSON Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0180041 17
21 Zoe TA-PEREZ Orange, CA 2 0470324 16
22 Raegan LUNSFORD Murrieta, CA 2 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0274438 15
23 Jenna KLEIN Del Mar, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0497369 14
24 Nicole MENDIGOCHEA Los Alamitos, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0171700 14
25 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0547295 12
26 Renee ROBINSON 3 SDBC 110307 12
27 Melanie PHILLIPS Redondo Beach, CA 3 Ironfly 52772 12
28 Whitney POST San Francisco, CA 3 Alto Velo 577810 11
29 Patricia MURRAY San Diego, CA 3 0418443 11
30 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0549489 10
31 Hayley BATES Long Beach, CA 2 Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 0449014 10
32 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 0221486 8
33 Joy MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 0218863 7
34 Courtney WISEMAN Corona, CA 3 GoFast/Incycle 458813 6
35 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0188007 5
36 Alexa ALARCON San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0423317 0
37 Emily GEORGESON Redondo Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0270631 0
Total: 37 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0397782 30
2 Maggie COLES-LYSTER 1 DNA 10010998568 8
3 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0336698 4
4 Holly BRECK San Dimas, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0317802 3
= 5 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0569959 2
= 5 Mechele BUSBY Costa Mesa, CA 3 0522609 2
= 5 Shannon CASTLE Madera, CA 2 0252525 2
= 5 Colleen GULICK Spring City, PA 1 0180423 2
= 5 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0528404 2
= 5 Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0424176 2
= 5 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0188007 2
= 5 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 0221486 2
= 13 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0549489 1
= 13 Patricia MURRAY San Diego, CA 3 0418443 1
= 13 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0580505 1
= 13 Zoe TA-PEREZ Orange, CA 2 0470324 1
= 13 Georgeta UNGUREANU Los Angeles, CA 2 Sisterhood Of Cycling p/b subaru Santa Monica 0516694 1
Total: 17 athletes
Sprint results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 162
2 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 115
3 Monster Racing Team 67
4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 63
5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 34
6 Go Fast - Incycle 33
7 Methods to Winning Elite 5
Total: 7 teams
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9
Table notes: