2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 19, 2020 to Sunday March 1, 2020 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Luke FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0493742 39
2 Etzael GODINEZ Norwalk, CA 4 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0458797 34
3 Jaron JOHNSTONE San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0571340 31
4 Owen CONNER San Diego, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0578085 28
5 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport 0581377 28
6 Christopher GARNER Claremont, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0536345 27
7 Ethan VILLANEDA Corona, CA 4 0571999 25
8 Arturo MARTINEZ JR Lake Elsinore, CA 5 0574807 24
9 Cameron DOMINGUEZ Yucaipa, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0553955 24
10 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0525361 23
11 Caedan AVELING Cherry Valley, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0573744 22
12 Riley STARK San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0538351 22
13 Giovanni LOPEZ Moreno Valley, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0526221 21
14 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 4 0568923 21
15 Tyler THORP Redlands, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0511212 20
16 Zachary CHIEN Los Angeles, CA 4 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 573525 18
17 Javier JIMENEZ Holtville, CA 3 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0549530 18
18 Blake BECKER Encinitas, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0548304 17
19 David THOMPSON Inglewood, CA 4 0573526 16
20 Ethan SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 4 Team California 0318040 16
21 Ricky MATHIS Inglewood, CA 4 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 0573521 14
22 Kalden CHARRETTE Ridgway, CO 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0383206 13
23 Juan Sebastian SMITH San Ysidro, CA 5 Las Lomitas Racing 0591442 13
24 Massimo MORSON San Anselmo, CA 4 Team Swift 0480256 12
25 Louis ZAJTMANN Irvine, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0591578 11
26 Cole KESSLER Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0578431 11
27 Evan APARRI San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484226 10
28 Zeke VAN ROOYEN Pasadena, CA 5 BOOST CycleSport 0486653 10
29 Niclas SCHROEDER San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0572290 9
30 Brady WHITE Laguna Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0588098 9
31 Zachary CASTILLO Norwalk, CA 5 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0555875 8
32 Angel RAMOS Riverside, CA 5 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0591593 8
33 Matthew CAPISTRANO Diamond Bar, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0548868 6
34 Francisco SANCHEZ South Pasadena, CA 5 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0579713 4
35 Dylan COCKERILL Simi Valley, CA 5 Serious Cycling 0573293 2
36 Brandon PIERSON Inglewood, CA 5 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 0592625 0
37 Odinn THORDARSON Los Angeles, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0538897 0
38 Michael WILLIAMS Redlands, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0548523 0
39 Royce FELTEN Riverside, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0458216 0
40 Pierson LUMAYA Long Beach, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0571479 0
Total: 40 athletes
Race results: 1/19, 2/2, 2/9, 3/1
Table notes: