CBR Carson Criterium #2

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 2, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 334 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 0530811 34 25
2 348 Xavier TAVORN Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 0548994 30 24
3 317 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0561291 20 23
4 320 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 3 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 0344612 18 22
5 335 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 3 0550514 42 21
6 307 Alex BREWER Lakewood, CA 3 0434525 22 20
7 304 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 3 Team Swift 0523905 16 19
8 337 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0523960 27 18
9 327 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 44 17
10 344 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523941 35 16
11 315 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 29 15
12 301 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 3 0526417 28 14
13 345 Luis PASTRANA El Monte, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0523407 27 13
14 318 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0563658 20 12
15 323 Sean MCTEARNEN Culver City, CA 3 e2Value p/b Verge Sport 0429176 39 11
16 330 Adam STEPHENS Coronado, CA 3 Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0341512 36 10
17 336 Bergen WEST Marina Del Rey, CA 3 0428522 25 9
18 303 Andres ALVAREZ Camarillo, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0458901 18 8
19 343 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0496573 31 7
20 328 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 27 6
21 329 Nazaret RUIZ Pasadena, CA 3 0496690 34 5
22 324 Garrison MEJIA Covina, CA 3 GALAXY CYCLING 0496623 21 4
23 333 Eric VILLALOBOS Long Beach, CA 3 0073866 43 3
24
54
Andrew DUFFY Pacoima, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0277394 54 2
25 306 Jeffrey BOWENS Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Six 0484320 25 1
26 325 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 23
27 340 Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0064543 47
28 314 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 43
29 331 Juan Esteban TAPIERO BERNAL San Diego, CA 3 Adapt Cycling 0430656 32
30 316 Kyle KILMARTIN Lake Elsinore, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 0515349 25
31 347 Carlos GONZALEZ Pico Rivera, CA 3 0219105 56
32 399 Manuel AGUILAR Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0459124 26
33 311 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 Team Six 0533838 35
34 342 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 45
35 310 Joe CHANG Los Angeles, CA 3 0000523 47
36
47
Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0424176 16
37 308 Sharif CARTER Temecula, CA 3 Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing 0222760 46
38 319 Nikolas LOVEGREN Lakewood, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 0376116 18
39
45
Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0397782 27
40 326 Ryan QUINN Brooklyn, NY 3 0342242 43
41 346 Oscar GUTIERREZ 3 Albabici Racing Team 197767 36
42 312 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 40
43 341 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523374 26
44 305 Tyler ARNOLDI Long Beach, CA 3 0571059 28
45 313 Kevin ESCOBAR South Gate, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0510155 25
46 309 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 46
47 322 Jose MATA Oxnard, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0279256 33
48 332 Andrew THOMSON Laguna Niguel, CA 3 0325008 35
DNP
52
Scott JOHNSON Northridge, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0246915 49
DNP 302 Luis ALVARADO Riverside, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0337174 40
DNP 321 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0547862 19
DNP 338 Hayley BATES Long Beach, CA 2 Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 0449014 24
DNP 339 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 46
Field: 53 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 315 Ivan FERNANDEZ 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 29 5
334 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Six 0530811 34 3
#2 334 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Six 0530811 34 5
343 Daniel BELTRAN 3 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0496573 31 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Elite 3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Elite 3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 311 Kyle COOPER 3 Team Six 0533838 35 9
 » Laps: 2, 15, 16, 17, 21, 22, 24, 25 & 26
= 2 399 Manuel AGUILAR 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0459124 26 3
 » Laps: 1, 14 & 18
= 2 315 Ivan FERNANDEZ 3 ORIGIN Racing 0412331 29 3
 » Laps: 6, 7 & 8
= 2 335 Wesley WATANABE 3 0550514 42 3
 » Laps: 4, 11 & 12
= 5 328 Marco RODRIGUEZ 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 27 2
 » Laps: 9 & 10
= 5 329 Nazaret RUIZ 3 0496690 34 2
 » Laps: 13 & 20
= 7 307 Alex BREWER 3 0434525 22 1
 » Lap: 28
= 7 312 Paul CRESSEY 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 40 1
 » Lap: 5
= 7 316 Kyle KILMARTIN 3 iSpeed Racing 0515349 25 1
 » Lap: 23
= 7 322 Jose MATA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0279256 33 1
 » Lap: 27
= 7 334 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Six 0530811 34 1
 » Lap: 19
= 7 337 Felipe ZAMORA 3 Serious Cycling 0523960 27 1
 » Lap: 3
Lap count: 28

Teams – Elite 3

Place Team Points
1 Team Six
  » Voth (25), Bowens (1), Cooper (1)
27
2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Lara (23), Cressey (1), Massiah (0), Sanchez (0)
24
3 Serious Cycling
  » Zamora (18), Duffy (2), Patel (1), Hale (1), Patrick (1)
  « Handy, Johnson
23
4 Monster Racing Team
  » Uno (16), Monell (1)
17
5 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Pastrana (13), Gutierrez (1)
14
6 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Rodriguez (6), Escobar (1), Escobar (1), Cervantes (1)
9
7 Albabici Racing Team
  » Gutierrez (1), Mata (1), Alvarado (0)
2
Table notes: