CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #1

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 19, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
16
Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 49 25
2
11
Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0163315 46 23
3
55
Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46 21
4
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0237706 48 19
5 201 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0313598 49 17
6 216 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HitSquad Racing P/B Birdworx 0026824 48 15
7 207 Matthew HAWKESWORTH La Verne, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0301908 47 14
8
10
David KOESEL San Juan Bautista, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0076265 46 13
9 215 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424490 48 12
10 223 Kendall STANLEY 2 Factory Racing 419333 48 7
11
21
David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0384442 48 6
12 219 Mark STATEMA Whittier, CA 3 Emde Sports 0303646 48 5
13 200 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 46 3
14 225 Craig DOPPMANN 3 311506 49 1
15 210 Casey MAGUIRE Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 3 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0127394 46
16
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 45
17 230 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 44
18 220 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 49
19
40
Steve CULLINAN Paradise Valley, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0087674 63
20 222 Mario CORTES Newbury Park, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0235946 48
21 212 Andrew MCCLURE Carlsbad, CA 2 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0332936 57
22 232 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 46
23 228 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0336698 46
24 209 Bart HOLLAREN Minneapolis, MN 1 Monster Racing Team 0333156 46
25 205 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0374774 49
26 221 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050754 55
27 213 David MCNEAL North Hollywood, CA 2 HitSquad Racing P/B Birdworx 0144611 46
28 226 Christopher BENNETT 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 50
29 227 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0569959 38
30
25
Klayton SPROLES Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0052923 46
31 217 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 46
32
52
Scott JOHNSON Northridge, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0246915 49
33 208 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 0547957 49
34 249 William MERCIER 3 163205 48
35 203 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0054658 48
36 218 Karl SCHULT Trabuco Canyon, CA 2 0094072 46
DNP
57
Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 0421186 49
DNP 202 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0306208 49
DNP 204 Anthony FREEMAN Manhattan Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0132324 47
DNP 206 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 45
DNP 224 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0529118 45
DNP 229 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HitSquad Racing P/B Birdworx 0072715 48
DNP 231 Marilyne FAYE 3 Big Orange Cycling 402969 45
DNP 248 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 46
DNS Scott MATSUDA Irvine, CA 3 0022917 50
DNS Sascha MESSNER Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0280562 49
Field: 44 of 50

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0060730 52 24
2 279 Eric SCHAFER Carlsbad, CA 3 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0348778 51 22
3 294 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 51 20
4
17
Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0048052 51 18
5 289 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 12237 53 16
6
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 56 11
7 298 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 54 10
8 267 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 UC Cyclery Racing Team 0457862 51 9
9
36
Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0012407 56 8
10 297 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 0257374 60 4
11 299 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 51 2
12 261 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 66
13 278 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0115164 53
14 295 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0106137 60
15 271 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 0055488 56
16 275 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0306544 57
17 276 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 63
18
56
Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0049996 53
19 282 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0247807 54
20 293 Jordi CONRADO Placentia, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0289685 54
21
39
Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0305399 52
22 296 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 51
23 291 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 0590885 65
24
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0423159 59
25 284 Robert KNOCK Nipomo, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 0087821 58
26 292 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0054084 62
27 272 John HATCHITT Newhall, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0269026 56
28 277 Joseph WEICKGENANT Oceanside, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0060998 59
29 268 Michael ALLEC Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 0360129 54
30 270 Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing 168222 55
31 Number missed – contact an official
32 266 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0041138 51
33 264 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 0048205 57
34
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0069735 54
35 262 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0030417 60
36
41
Scott WINZELER Las Vegas, NV 2 CORE Racing 0269290 60
37 290 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 57
38 283 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0019896 58
DNP
14
Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 0328996 58
DNP
30
Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0263807 54
DNP
33
Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 51
DNP
34
Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0391447 54
DNP
35
Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0364697 53
DNP
38
David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0389078 53
DNP
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0365352 55
DNP
53
Jon DAVIS Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0114543 52
DNP
54
Andrew DUFFY Pacoima, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0277394 54
DNP
60
Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 129138 58
DNP 260 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0219074 71
DNP 263 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 0358318 56
DNP 265 Scott MATSUDA Irvine, CA 3 0022917 50
DNP 269 Josh GRUENBERG San Diego, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0175392 56
DNP 273 Malcolm HILL 5 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 156650 64
DNP 274 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 61
DNP 280 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 53
DNP 281 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 50
DNP 285 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 CCT 51230 54
DNP 286 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0367751 50
DNP 287 Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Springs, CA 3 0299612 55
DNP 288 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0299645 55
DNS Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HitSquad Racing P/B Birdworx 0045249 60
Field: 59 of 50

Combined finish: Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1
16
Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0009156 49 25
2
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0060730 52 24
3
11
Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0163315 46 23
4 279 Eric SCHAFER Carlsbad, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0348778 51 22
5
55
Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0143088 46 21
6 294 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0007230 51 20
7
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0237706 48 19
8
17
Randall COXWORTH San Diego, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0048052 51 18
9 201 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0313598 49 17
10 289 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 5th 12237 53 16
11 216 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0026824 48 15
12 207 Matthew HAWKESWORTH La Verne, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0301908 47 14
13
10
David KOESEL San Juan Bautista, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0076265 46 13
14 215 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0424490 48 12
15
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0052062 56 11
16 298 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0082789 54 10
17 267 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0457862 51 9
18
36
Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0012407 56 8
19 223 Kendall STANLEY 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 419333 48 7
20
21
David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0384442 48 6
21 219 Mark STATEMA Whittier, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0303646 48 5
22 297 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0257374 60 4
23 200 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0044269 46 3
24 299 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0099426 51 2
25 225 Craig DOPPMANN 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 311506 49 1
26 261 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0052251 66
27 278 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0115164 53
28 210 Casey MAGUIRE Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0127394 46
29
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0523494 45
30 295 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0106137 60
31 230 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0423364 44
32 220 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0159029 49
33 271 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0055488 56
34 275 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0306544 57
35 276 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0488935 63
36
40
Steve CULLINAN Paradise Valley, AZ 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0087674 63
37
56
Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0049996 53
38 282 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0247807 54
39 222 Mario CORTES Newbury Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0235946 48
40 293 Jordi CONRADO Placentia, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0289685 54
41 212 Andrew MCCLURE Carlsbad, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0332936 57
42 232 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0433433 46
43 228 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0336698 46
44 209 Bart HOLLAREN Minneapolis, MN 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0333156 46
45 205 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0374774 49
46 221 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0050754 55
47
39
Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0305399 52
48 296 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0088582 51
49 291 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0590885 65
50
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0423159 59
51 284 Robert KNOCK Nipomo, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0087821 58
52 292 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0054084 62
53 213 David MCNEAL North Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0144611 46
54 226 Christopher BENNETT 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 3316 50
55 272 John HATCHITT Newhall, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0269026 56
56 227 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0569959 38
57 277 Joseph WEICKGENANT Oceanside, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0060998 59
58 268 Michael ALLEC Las Vegas, NV 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0360129 54
59
25
Klayton SPROLES Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0052923 46
60 270 Greg HAYES 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 30th 168222 55
61 Number missed – contact an official
62 266 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0041138 51
63 217 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0545268 46
64 264 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 0048205 57
65
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 34th 0069735 54
66 262 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 35th 0030417 60
67
52
Scott JOHNSON Northridge, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0246915 49
68
41
Scott WINZELER Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 36th 0269290 60
69 290 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 37th 0009315 57
70 208 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 0547957 49
71 249 William MERCIER 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 34th 163205 48
72 203 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 35th 0054658 48
73 283 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 38th 0019896 58
74 218 Karl SCHULT Trabuco Canyon, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 36th 0094072 46
Combined field: 103 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1
33
Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 51 5
296 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 51 3
#2
55
Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46 5
16
Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 49 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1
16
Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 49 13
 » Laps: 6, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 & 25
= 2
11
Karl BORDINE 1 Monster Racing Team 0163315 46 2
 » Laps: 5 & 18
= 2
17
Randall COXWORTH 1 Monster Racing Team 0048052 51 2
 » Laps: 3 & 4
= 4 200 Eric BIERMAN 2 0044269 46 1
 » Lap: 16
= 4 248 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 46 1
 » Lap: 2
= 4 213 David MCNEAL 2 HitSquad Racing P/B Birdworx 0144611 46 1
 » Lap: 19
= 4
55
Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46 1
 » Lap: 17
= 4
33
Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 51 1
 » Lap: 8
= 4 223 Kendall STANLEY 2 Factory Racing 419333 48 1
 » Lap: 7
= 4 220 Larry TANZO 2 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 49 1
 » Lap: 9
= 4
39
Joel WHEELER 3 E-VOKE RACING 0305399 52 1
 » Lap: 1
Lap count: 25

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Monster Racing Team
  » DeMarchi (25), Bordine (23), Meidhof (21), Cochran (20), Coxworth (18)
  « Koesel, Nist, Remy, Hollaren, Correa, Wardrop
107
2 E-VOKE RACING
  » Bagley (24), Lance (19), Frias (8), Wells (6), Wheeler (1)
  « Slover, Holland, Penta, Clifford, Nuckles
58
3 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
  » Schafer (22), Maguire (1)
23
4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Chia (17), Chia (1), Boone (1)
19
= 5 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Nix (12), Seyranian (1), Wilson (1), Fruttus (1), Sproles (1)
  « Sanchez, Dorris, Freeman, Itoh, Leibert
16
= 5 HitSquad Racing P/B Birdworx
  » Ortabasi (15), McNeal (1), Bos (0)
16
7 Impact Racing Team
  » Hawkesworth (14), Netter (0)
14
8 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Martinez (1), Dagostino (1), Bennett (1), DesRoberts (1), Gutierrez (0)
4
= 9 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
  » Conrado (1), McClure (1), Hatchitt (1)
3
= 9 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Bausch (2), Rogers (1), Robles (0), Hill (0), Gruenberg (0)
3
= 11 CORE Racing
  » Cullinan (1), Winzeler (1)
2
= 11 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
  » Claes (1), Weickgenant (1)
2
= 13 Albabici Racing Team
  » Cortes (1), Cruz (0)
1
= 13 Carefast
  » Allec (1), Rago (0)
1
= 13 Go Fast - Incycle
  » Caro (1), Garbo (0)
1
= 13 Serious Cycling
  » Johnson (1), Duffy (0), Davis (0)
1
= 13 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Cervantes (1), Pettus (0)
1
= 13 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
  » Cramer (1), D'Aluisio (0)
1
19 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
  » Nunez (0), Gonzalez (0)
0
Table notes: