CBR Carson Criterium #2

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 2, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
18
Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing 35628 46 25
2 218 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0548565 45 24
3 251 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 46 23
4 215 James QUA Altadena, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 0399950 45 22
5 211 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 49 20
6
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 0523494 45 19
7
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0237706 48 12
8 202 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0313598 49 11
9 204 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 57 10
10
35
Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0364697 53 7
11 200 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0275162 45 6
12
55
Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46
13 225 Kendall STANLEY Compton, ca 5 Factory Racing 419333 48
14 213 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 48
15 208 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0367751 50
16
52
Scott JOHNSON Northridge, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0246915 49
17 209 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0247807 54
18 214 Frank PEREZ San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0509456 47
19 207 Matthew HAWKESWORTH La Verne, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0301908 47
20 220 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 0163205 49
21
25
Klayton SPROLES Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 0052923 46
22 258 Mario CORTES Newbury Park, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0235946 48
23 250 Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0064543 47
24 219 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 46
25 205 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0374774 49
26 212 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424490 48
27 256 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 50
28 206 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 45
29 223 Craig DOPPMANN Claremont, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0311506 49
30 254 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0000497 46
31 253 Marilyn FAYE 3 Big Orange p-b Beach Body Performance 402969 45
32 255 Rodrigo FLORES Port Hueneme, CA 2 Albabici Racing Team 0213448 46
33 201 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0211927 48
34 224 Anthony FREEMAN Manhattan Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0132324 47
35
21
David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 0384442 48
36 221 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0569959 38
37 222 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0336698 46
38 216 Karl SCHULT Trabuco Canyon, CA 2 0094072 46
DNP
14
Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 0328996 58
DNP 203 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 0306208 49
DNP 252 Gary AANERUD 3 Alababici Racing Team 251665 51
DNP 257 John PAPROSKI Scottsdale, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0073934 64
DNS Sascha MESSNER Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0280562 49
DNS Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Padyak Racing Team 0159029 49
Field: 42 of 50

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0060730 52 21
2 277 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0236370 52 18
3 271 Craig MILLER Orange, CA 2 BBI-SIC Cycling 0068549 57 17
4 290 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0012237 53 16
5 295 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 51 15
6
36
Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0012407 56 14
7 285 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0046828 52 13
8 280 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 UC Cyclery Racing Team 0457862 51 9
9 273 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 0051418 57 8
10 276 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 61 5
11 267 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 50 4
12 278 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0306544 57 3
13
41
Scott WINZELER Las Vegas, NV 2 CORE Racing 0269290 60 2
14 298 David BENNETT Metuchen, NJ 2 Karma Racing Team 0430977 58 1
15 265 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0041138 51
16
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0069735 54
17
54
Andrew DUFFY Pacoima, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0277394 54
18 274 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 63
19 296 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0106137 60
20 283 Anthony MURRAY Laguna Niguel, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0495273 53
21 293 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 0590885 65
22
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0365352 55
23 282 Ara OGGOIAN Geneva, IL 2 Bicycle Heaven 0026581 50
24 299 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0055488 56
25
39
Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0305399 52
26 264 David BAUTISTA Poway, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0002952 52
27 270 Ralph VIZCAINO Covina, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0138698 53
28 284 Rene LUCAS Phoenix, AZ 3 CORE Racing 0057849 61
29 275 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 0257374 60
30 279 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0115164 53
31 268 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 5 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0304919 55
32 261 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 66
33 292 Ray DICIUS Indian Wells, CA 3 TriSummit Velo 0334086 61
34 291 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424489 50
35
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0423159 59
36
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0030417 60
37 262 Brian MATSUMOTO Walnut, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0022919 56
38 272 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 0272765 61
39
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 56
40 281 James ROBBINS Laguna Niguel, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 52
41 269 Shannon CASTLE Madera, CA 2 0252525 41
42 287 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 CCT 51230 54
DNP
34
Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 0391447 54
DNP
40
Steve CULLINAN Paradise Valley, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0087674 63
DNP
53
Jon DAVIS Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0114543 52
DNP
56
Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0049996 53
DNP
60
Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 58
DNP 263 Matt BERAULT Phoenix, AZ 3 CORE Racing 0423404 56
DNP 266 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 0048205 57
DNP 286 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0019896 58
DNP 288 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 55
DNP 289 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 0045364 65
DNP 294 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0054084 62
DNS Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 54
DNS Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0045249 60
Field: 53 of 50

Combined finish: Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1
18
Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 35628 46 25
2 218 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0548565 45 24
3 251 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0396393 46 23
4 215 James QUA Altadena, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0399950 45 22
5
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0060730 52 21
6 211 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0062483 49 20
7
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0523494 45 19
8 277 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0236370 52 18
9 271 Craig MILLER Orange, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0068549 57 17
10 290 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0012237 53 16
11 295 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0007230 51 15
12
36
Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0012407 56 14
13 285 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0046828 52 13
14
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0237706 48 12
15 202 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0313598 49 11
16 204 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0009315 57 10
17 280 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0457862 51 9
18 273 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0051418 57 8
19
35
Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0364697 53 7
20 200 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0275162 45 6
21 276 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0102535 61 5
22 267 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0457996 50 4
23 278 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0306544 57 3
24
41
Scott WINZELER Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0269290 60 2
25 298 David BENNETT Metuchen, NJ 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0430977 58 1
26
55
Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0143088 46
27 225 Kendall STANLEY Compton, ca 5 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 419333 48
28 265 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0041138 51
29 213 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0026824 48
30
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0069735 54
31
54
Andrew DUFFY Pacoima, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0277394 54
32 208 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0367751 50
33 274 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0488935 63
34 296 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0106137 60
35
52
Scott JOHNSON Northridge, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0246915 49
36 283 Anthony MURRAY Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0495273 53
37 293 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0590885 65
38
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0365352 55
39 282 Ara OGGOIAN Geneva, IL 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0026581 50
40 299 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0055488 56
41 209 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0247807 54
42 214 Frank PEREZ San Diego, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0509456 47
43
39
Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0305399 52
44 207 Matthew HAWKESWORTH La Verne, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0301908 47
45 264 David BAUTISTA Poway, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0002952 52
46 220 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0163205 49
47
25
Klayton SPROLES Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0052923 46
48 258 Mario CORTES Newbury Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0235946 48
49 270 Ralph VIZCAINO Covina, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0138698 53
50 284 Rene LUCAS Phoenix, AZ 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0057849 61
51 275 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0257374 60
52 250 Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 4 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0064543 47
53 219 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0545268 46
54 205 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0374774 49
55 212 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0424490 48
56 279 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0115164 53
57 256 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0003316 50
58 268 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 5 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0304919 55
59 261 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0052251 66
60 292 Ray DICIUS Indian Wells, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 0334086 61
61 291 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 34th 0424489 50
62 206 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0163417 45
63
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 35th 0423159 59
64
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 36th 0030417 60
65 262 Brian MATSUMOTO Walnut, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 37th 0022919 56
66 272 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 38th 0272765 61
67 223 Craig DOPPMANN Claremont, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0311506 49
68
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 39th 0052062 56
69 254 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0000497 46
70 281 James ROBBINS Laguna Niguel, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 40th 0030054 52
71 269 Shannon CASTLE Madera, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 41st 0252525 41
72 253 Marilyn FAYE 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 31st 402969 45
73 255 Rodrigo FLORES Port Hueneme, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0213448 46
74 201 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 0211927 48
75 224 Anthony FREEMAN Manhattan Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 34th 0132324 47
76
21
David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 35th 0384442 48
77 221 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 36th 0569959 38
78 222 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 37th 0336698 46
79 287 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 42nd 51230 54
80 216 Karl SCHULT Trabuco Canyon, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 38th 0094072 46
Combined field: 95 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 251 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 46 5
55
Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46 3
#2 251 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 46 5
31
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING 0060730 52 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1
18
Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing 35628 46 13
 » Laps: 2, 3, 9, 11, 14, 15, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28 & 29
2 218 Mark TUCKER 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0548565 45 4
 » Laps: 12, 13, 16 & 24
= 3 251 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0396393 46 3
 » Laps: 1, 6 & 20
= 3
55
Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46 3
 » Laps: 7, 17 & 18
5 201 Tony BRADY 1 0211927 48 2
 » Laps: 10 & 19
= 6 200 Wilson BLAS 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0275162 45 1
 » Lap: 4
= 6 214 Frank PEREZ 3 Padyak Racing Team 0509456 47 1
 » Lap: 5
= 6 281 James ROBBINS 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 52 1
 » Lap: 8
= 6 277 Jim WOODBURNE 2 CORE Racing 0236370 52 1
 » Lap: 21
Lap count: 29

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 E-VOKE RACING
  » Bagley (21), Frias (14), Lance (12), Penta (7), Slover (1)
  « Wheeler
55
2 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Meza (20), DesRoberts (10), Martinez (1), Bautista (1), Bennett (1)
  « Gutierrez, Morrow, Robbins
33
3 CORE Racing
  » Woodburne (18), Winzeler (2), Lucas (1), Gates (0), Paproski (0)
  « Cullinan, Berault
21
4 Monster Racing Team
  » Cochran (15), Meidhof (1), Correa (1), Wardrop (1), Nist (1)
  « Remy
19
5 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Levin (13), Rogers (1)
14
6 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Chia (11), Boone (1), Chia (1)
13
= 7 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Blas (6), Ortabasi (1)
7
= 7 Impact Racing Team
  » Netter (4), Hawkesworth (1), Vizcaino (1), Doppmann (1), Hayes (0)
7
= 9 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Itoh (1), Wilson (1), Sanchez (1), Fruttus (1), Nix (1)
  « Seyranian, Faye, Freeman, Leibert
5
= 9 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
  » D'Aluisio (5), Cramer (0)
5
11 Serious Cycling
  » Johnson (1), Duffy (1), Hale (1), Davis (0)
3
= 12 Albabici Racing Team
  » Cortes (1), Flores (1), Cruz (0)
2
= 12 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
  » Claes (1), Bacher (1)
2
Table notes: