Elite Men A

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Christopher KELLY 3 0303770 380
2 Joshua VAHLBERG 4 0498505 333
3 Benjamin DODGE 2 178595 305
4 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Donkey Label Racing 0303586 250
5 Benjamin GOMEZVILLAFANE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0415302 225
6 Michael MACHADO 5 0481783 203
7 Brendan LEHMAN 3 0285173 171
8 Justin ROBINSON 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0030191 136
9 Scott CHAPIN 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0211669 133
10 Justin MORGAN 1 0025053 130
Total: 45 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Elite Women A

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Zoe WU 4 492804 338
2 Sarah JORDAN 1 0158037 293
3 Courtney DIMPLE 1 Foundry Cycles 8888065 176
4 Johanna FOGOLIN 3 SJBC 0383842 171
5 Josie JACQUES-MAYNES 4 0516725 162
6 Amanda SCHAPER 2 Giro Sport Design 0270057 147
7 Allison PECK 4 0352534 132
8 Rebecca WOLSKI 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0256878 128
9 Caitlin BERNSTEIN 3 0248945 100
10 Karen BREMS 1 SunPower Racing 0020017 97
Total: 24 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Junior Boys 10-14

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Nathan VAHLBERG 5 0516069 447
2 Dan ENGLISH 5 8888019 280
3 McEwan TOMKINS 5 0460049 177
4 Justin PECK 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457093 94
5 Tyler JOLLY 5 Rock Lobster 8888151 90
6 Ben WALLAN 5 0516745 87
7 Ayden UUSITALO 5 0494517 86
8 Nate THALHAMER 5 Rad Racing NW 0457848 50
9 Sean STRACHAN 5 0447894 47
= 10 Jake CARTER 5 Rock Lobster 8888018 45
= 10 Adrian GAFFNEY 5 Ibis/buycell.com 393487 45
Total: 14 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Junior Girls 10-14

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Bridgett BARWICK 4 Family Cycling 518337 397
2 Brooke HORVAI 4 0514825 234
3 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 0493588 92
4 Madison BARWICK 4 Family Cycling 8888083 89
5 Isabel WU 4 0516599 50
= 6 Alison ENGLISH 4 Super Pro 8888025 47
= 6 Anna PECK 4 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457201 47
Total: 7 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Junior Boys 15-18

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Manuel AFFONSO, JR 5 Rock Lobster 8888020 403
2 DYLAN GONG 5 0517470 382
3 Peter VAHLBERG 5 0516072 296
4 Nathan DAVIS 5 0513636 278
5 Joshua VAHLBERG 5 Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 0498505 200
6 Brian KALCIC 5 516782 179
7 Simon GILBERT 5 Spokesman 8888021 128
8 Nathan HORST 5 0516236 90
9 Eduardo AGUIRRE 5 0502951 47
= 10 Caleb O'HARE 5 Rock Lobster 8888082 44
= 10 Cameron STEWART 5 Light Fighters 517464 44
Total: 13 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Junior Girls 15-18

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4 516691 394
2 Libbi WU 4 516486 324
3 Isabel WU 4 516599 221
4 Mackenzie TODARO 4 Rock Lobster 8888028 178
5 Peyton GEE 4 Rock Lobster 8888026 137
6 Victoria PRAS 4 Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 701584 100
7 Charlotte LOW 4 Rock Lobster 8888101 47
8 Emily LOUNDS 4 Rock Lobster 8888100 45
Total: 8 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Women 35+

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Abbie WILKIEMEYER 4 Nowheresville Racing 8888071 250
2 Lindsay COLLINS 4 Caletti Cycles 251804 100
Total: 2 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Women 45+

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Kendra FOLEY 3 0331616 394
2 Tammy WILSON 3 0457941 274
3 Janel LODGE 1 0136126 189
4 Sonia PLAGEMAN 5 Family Cycling 8888074 131
5 Amy GOLDSTEIN 3 0194774 100
6 Michelle PEREZ 4 HRS/voler/Rocklobster 177431 89
7 Renee SHELTON 4 101965 47
Total: 7 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Women 55+

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0219164 50
2 Sara STEARNS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0368306 1
Total: 2 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Women 65+

No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ A

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Brock DICKIE 1 0042222 418
2 Patrick MILLER 2 The Fast Forward 0416695 362
3 Brad CANNELLA 3 The Fast Forward 0092638 341
4 Benjamin DODGE 2 178595 323
5 William KEMPER 3 0018873 257
6 Anastasio FLORES 1 0011877 239
7 Jason BENFORD 2 Spokesman Bicycles 0198025 211
8 Bryan CHEUNG 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0390615 151
9 Justin ROBINSON 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0030191 145
10 Gabriel BYRNE 3 Dolore Grotta 0178761 112
Total: 33 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Masters Men 45+ A

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center 235653 414
2 David WIERZBA 2 The Fast Forward 0038165 404
3 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center 0016935 371
4 Cesar CHAVEZ 3 6697 346
5 Warren MARSHALL 5 The Fast Forward 0493425 341
6 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing 393237 317
7 Robert MEIGHAN 1 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0040227 207
8 Michael MCCLOSKEY 5 Spokesman Cyclo cross 512364 186
9 David TRIPIER 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0144645 184
10 Chris GAFFNEY 3 SunPower Racing 0286526 178
Total: 37 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Masters Men 55+ A

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Michael URBINA 1 0036247 450
2 Chris BAKER 3 Spokesman Bicycles 0087996 389
3 Gregory FOY 5 0012181 368
4 MICHAEL KEARN 5 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 0414813 358
5 Manuel AFFONSO, SR 5 Team Oakland 8888058 329
6 Patrick HAMPTON 3 Rock Solid Cycling 0218958 267
7 Chuck COOK 5 0518064 249
8 William SANS 2 Plus 3 0048284 188
9 Brian LUCAS 5 Off the Chain 8888061 168
10 Dane GRANT 2 Team Roaring Mouse 0171862 130
Total: 18 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Masters Men 60+ A

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Rick ORTENBLAD 4 0359872 409
2 Mark HUBBELL 5 0115577 345
3 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888015 332
4 R FETHERSTON 4 0046408 322
5 John BROWN 5 Family Cycling 5094 294
6 Jeff TOWNSEND 1 Plus 3 0262232 200
7 Joseph CRABTREE 5 Forest Hill Bike Shop 8888062 173
8 Mark BROWN 5 8888215 130
9 Paul SADOFF 3 0083434 83
10 Alvin CARPENTER 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0186110 82
Total: 13 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Single Speed Men A

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Michael URBINA 1 0036247 414
2 Cesar CHAVEZ 3 6697 272
3 David WIERZBA 2 The Fast Forward 0038165 214
4 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center 235653 166
5 Eric NELSON 1 0232855 141
6 Basil MOUTSOPOULOS 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0055050 133
7 Ric RODRIGUEZ 5 Castrovalley Cyclery 8888080 130
8 Paul URICH 3 fusionTHINK / VOSS / AirLine / NWVSF 0412653 129
= 9 Alexander KRAMER 3 0248404 100
= 9 Justin MORGAN 1 0025053 100
Total: 23 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Single Speed Women A

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 2 Los Gatos 0219555 150
Total: 1 athlete
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ B

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Joseph DESANTE 5 Highway 68 Hillbillies 8888040 266
2 Bernardo TAPIA 4 Stanford University 0456472 261
3 Joshua KLIKNA 5 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0119460 147
4 ROZEL TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing 0269119 139
5 Shane GIBSON 2 0331136 135
6 Jason CRAWFORD 5 254697 100
7 Marcus CATANO 3 CBRE Racing 0443081 97
8 Michael ZIMMER 5 0495100 92
9 Sean CHON 5 0419039 90
= 10 Jason VILLARIN 5 0515193 86
= 10 John WILDE 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0225246 86
Total: 23 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Masters Men 45+ B

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Courtney GROSSMAN 3 86795 417
= 2 Bryan BERRY 3 0310943 390
= 2 Brian FERRARIO 3 0088248 390
4 Giles HEALEY 3 158386 379
5 John VAHLBERG 3 0302136 362
6 R FETHERSTON 4 0046408 278
7 Scott ZAVACK 4 0226979 275
8 Patrick HAMPTON 3 Rock Solid Cycling 0218958 260
9 Jim ATKINSON 5 0517134 239
10 Steve ANDERSON 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0236231 237
Total: 54 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Men B

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Jordy MALMBERG 4 Family Cycling Center 0459668 386
2 Jose REYNADO 5 Family Cycling 8888036 347
3 Travis ALONGI 4 Zaavy Factory Racing 0304690 279
4 Ben LOVELACE 5 The fast forward 8888033 267
5 Nicholas THIEL 5 Bay Bikes 8888037 257
6 Nate THALHAMER 5 Rad Racing NW 0457848 244
7 Dylan ATKINSON 5 0493644 211
8 Nico CERNA 5 RMP/PBW 8888031 148
9 Alex MCCANN 5 8888034 145
10 Simon GILBERT 5 Spokesman 8888104 113
Total: 43 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Single Speed Men B

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Frances JOSE 5 Team Crash 8888053 325
2 George CRAWFORD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0207750 286
3 Matt WHITBY 5 Menlo Velo 8888010 232
4 Rick ORTENBLAD 4 0359872 134
5 Gene SELKOV 5 Spokesman Bicycles 0516743 100
6 Joseph STRANDELL 4 0042502 83
7 William MURRAY 5 Musette Bakery 8888210 50
= 8 Craig BALL 5 Rock Lobster 8888209 47
= 8 Kazzle SPENCER 5 Cosmic cycles 8888054 47
= 8 Kyle TAYLOR 5 328118 47
Total: 13 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Women B

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Elise EHRHEART 4 0269543 144
= 1 Victoria PRAS 4 Rock Lobster 701584 144
3 Alexis DEZUBIRIA 4 0393502 143
4 Erin PHILLIPS 4 8888092 100
5 Serenity MARSHALL 4 0458896 86
= 6 Rachel GEITER 3 0334726 50
= 6 Victoria PRAS 4 Rock Lobster 8888152 50
= 8 Sara GRENIER 4 Vello Fratello 8888067 47
= 8 Jessica SHIVELY 4 California Custom Sheds 8888091 47
= 10 Ashley BYRNE 4 Dolore Grotta 8888109 45
= 10 Lindsay HOWARD 4 0473785 45
Total: 11 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Women C

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4 516691 331
2 Ali KLIKNA 4 Vanderkitten 8888068 100
3 Elise EHRHEART 4 Foundry Cycles 0269543 97
4 Jennifer VRIELING 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0392417 88
= 5 Victoria PRAS 4 Rock Lobster 701584 50
= 5 Jessica SHIVELY 4 California Custom Sheds 8888091 50
= 5 Sarah TOLLMAN 4 0460101 50
8 Jamie JORSKI 3 8888110 47
9 Lauren LOVELACE 5 ZAAVY 8888069 45
10 Anna WALTERS 5 8888222 2
Total: 10 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ C

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Christian PARKER 5 Menlo Velo 8888041 190
2 Simon WEISS 5 8888150 95
= 3 Joseph AVILA 5 8888011 50
= 3 Peter HILBY 5 San Fran Cyclo 8888202 50
= 3 James SCHEK 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0454370 50
= 6 Dave BROWN 5 8888203 47
= 6 Ty SALSBERY 4 0366619 47
8 Robert PANOVA 4 0472577 43
9 No NAME 5 8888888 42
10 Cesar COSTELLO 5 Good Enough 8888206 41
Total: 10 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Masters Men 45+ C

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing 393237 402
2 Michael LOFTESNES 4 0053118 357
3 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888015 351
4 Ramon FIGUEROA 5 516823 347
5 Chris HUDSON 5 0516726 202
6 William HANSON 5 8888014 192
7 Andrew PARKER 5 8888204 162
8 Shawn BECKER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0384868 147
= 9 Thomas SWITZER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0053912 138
= 9 Leonard TABOR 4 RMP/PBW 0125781 138
Total: 31 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes:

Men C

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Bernardo TAPIA 4 Stanford University 0456472 421
2 John WU 5 516468 334
3 Matt WHITBY 5 Menlo Velo 8888010 245
4 Nick QUIROZ 5 Unattached 8888008 125
5 David REECKMANN 5 8888084 97
= 6 Matt JOHNSON 5 0405148 90
= 6 Charles LEWIS 5 0462333 90
8 Matthew CONNERS 5 8888224 88
9 Nehemias CEDILLO 5 Sunnyside Bicycles 8888002 83
10 Casey SUSSMAN 5 Mars Cycles 8888097 82
Total: 30 athletes
Race results: 8/27, 9/4, 9/10, 9/18, 10/2, 10/9, 12/31, 1/15
Table notes: