Central Coast CX #4

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 18, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 510 David REECKMANN 5 8888084 5 @ 00:35:04 50
2 555 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 5 Stanford University 0456472 43 5 @ 00:35:04 47
3 554 Matt WHITBY 5 Menlo Velo 8888010 5 @ 00:35:10 45
4 567 Erik DER San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0302928 34 5 @ 00:35:54 44
5 503 Nick QUIROZ 5 Unattached 8888008 5 @ 00:36:26 43
6 551 Matt JOHNSON San Jose, CA 5 0405148 31 5 @ 00:36:52 42
7 566 Matt KIHLTHAU 5 FFBC 8888096 5 @ 00:40:36 41
8 568 Casey SUSSMAN 5 Mars Cycles 8888097 5 @ 00:41:15 40
9 558 John WU Cupertino, CA 5 0516468 43 4 @ 00:35:43 39
DNF 565 Chad DAVIDSON 5 Team Evergreen 8888095 - 1
Field: 10 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

No results
Field: 0 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 951 Leonard TABOR Hollister, CA 4 RMP/PBW 0125781 58 5 @ 00:35:32 50
2 961 William HANSON 5 8888014 5 @ 00:36:06 47
3 909 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0393237 49 5 @ 00:36:43 45
4 954 Michael LOFTESNES Martinez, CA 5 0053118 51 5 @ 00:36:54 44
5 906 Marcelo QUIROZ 5 NTP 8888016 5 @ 00:37:08 43
6 903 Ramon FIGUEROA Salinas, CA 5 0516823 49 5 @ 00:38:02 42
7 968 Erin GIL Morgan Hill, CA 5 Zaavy Factory Racing 0516740 55 5 @ 00:39:25 41
8 975 Raz ALON Palo Alto, CA 5 0517318 54 5 @ 00:39:09 40
9 976 Benjamin TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 SuperPro 0413930 46 5 @ 00:41:27 39
10 972 Joseph WILKIEMEYER 5 Nowheresville Racing 8888050 4 @ 00:34:35 38
11 904 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888015 4 @ 00:35:02 37
12 912 Timothy TURNBULL Castroville, CA 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0309759 51 4 @ 00:36:38 36
13 973 Charles MATILA 5 Adipose Anomaly 8888102 3 @ 00:40:22 35
Field: 13 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 55 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0516069 12 5 @ 00:38:55 50
2 81 Justin PECK Los Gatos, CA 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457093 13 5 @ 00:39:29 47
3 77 Adrian GAFFNEY 5 Ibis/buycell.com 393487 5 @ 00:40:21 45
4 78 Liam FUNKE San Francisco, CA 5 Team Roaring Mouse 0517937 14 5 @ 00:40:46 44
5 22 McEwan TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 0460049 9 4 @ 00:40:57 43
6 83 Jackson DALTON 5 Lulu's Cyclery 8888098 4 @ 00:43:34 42
Field: 6 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 310 Joshua VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0498505 16 5 @ 00:34:54 50
2 354 Nathan DAVIS Marina, CA 5 Bay Bikes 0513636 15 5 @ 00:35:35 47
3 300 Brian KALCIC Sunnyvale, CA 5 0516782 15 5 @ 00:36:19 45
4 358 Manuel AFFONSO, JR 5 Rock Lobster 8888020 5 @ 00:36:32 44
5 366 Jasper DALTON 5 Lulu's Cyclery 8888099 5 @ 00:42:34 43
6 357 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0516072 14 3 @ 00:39:42 42
Field: 6 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 205 Bridgett BARWICK 4 Family Cycling 518337 4 @ 00:36:27 50
2 284 Anna PECK Los Gatos, CA 4 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457201 11 3 @ 00:34:39 47
3 200 Brooke HORVAI San Mateo, CA 4 Rock Lobster 0514825 12 3 @ 00:35:22 45
4 274 Madison BARWICK 4 Family Cycling 8888083 3 @ 00:37:52 44
Field: 4 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 452 Lindsay SCHMIDT Los Altos, CA 4 0516691 15 4 @ 00:35:02 50
2 480 Charlotte LOW 4 Rock Lobster 8888101 4 @ 00:35:22 47
3 479 Emily LOUNDS 4 Rock Lobster 8888100 4 @ 00:35:45 45
4 451 Mackenzie TODARO 4 Rock Lobster 8888028 4 @ 00:36:40 44
Field: 4 of 100
Table notes: