Central Coast CX #4

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 18, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 510 David REECKMANN 5
2 555 Bernardo TAPIA 5 Stanford University
3 554 Matt WHITBY 5 Menlo Velo
4 567 Erik DER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 503 Nick QUIROZ 5 Unattached

Masters Men 35+ C

No results

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 951 Leonard TABOR 4 RMP/PBW
2 961 William HANSON 5
3 909 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing
4 954 Michael LOFTESNES 5
5 906 Marcelo QUIROZ 5 NTP

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 55 Nathan VAHLBERG 5
2 81 Justin PECK 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program
3 77 Adrian GAFFNEY 5 Ibis/buycell.com
4 78 Liam FUNKE 5 Team Roaring Mouse
5 22 McEwan TOMKINS 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 310 Joshua VAHLBERG 5
2 354 Nathan DAVIS 5 Bay Bikes
3 300 Brian KALCIC 5
4 358 Manuel AFFONSO, JR 5 Rock Lobster
5 366 Jasper DALTON 5 Lulu's Cyclery

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 205 Bridgett BARWICK 4 Family Cycling
2 284 Anna PECK 4 CT Cycling Advancement Program
3 200 Brooke HORVAI 4 Rock Lobster
4 274 Madison BARWICK 4 Family Cycling

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 452 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4
2 480 Charlotte LOW 4 Rock Lobster
3 479 Emily LOUNDS 4 Rock Lobster
4 451 Mackenzie TODARO 4 Rock Lobster
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 61 Michael MACHADO 5
2 16 Ben LOVELACE 5 Zaazy Factory Racing
3 8 Jordy MALMBERG 4 Family Cycling Center
4 9 Jose REYNADO 5 Family Cycling
5 82 Gene SELKOV 5 Spokesman Bicycles

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 303 Joshua KLIKNA 5 Bell Real Estate Cycling
2 367 Max NACHURY 5 Team Roaring Mouse
3 304 Joseph DESANTE 5 Highway 68 Hillbillies
4 353 Jason VILLARIN 5
5 306 Bernardo TAPIA 5 Stanford University

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 604 Bryan BERRY 3
2 673 Giles HEALEY 3
3 660 Brian FERRARIO 3
4 611 Courtney GROSSMAN 3
5 652 R FETHERSTON 4

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 258 Frances JOSE 5 Team Crash
2 254 Matt WHITBY 5 Menlo Velo
3 208 Rick ORTENBLAD 4
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 408 Justin ROBINSON 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
2 456 Patrick MILLER 3 Zaavy Factory Racing
3 457 Brock DICKIE 1
4 481 John FUNKE 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 460 Jason BENFORD 2 Spokesman Bicycles

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 780 Christopher PECK 1 CT Cycling Advancement Program
2 701 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center
3 752 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center
4 756 David WIERZBA 5
5 763 Matthew SHELTON 1

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 958 Michael URBINA 1
2 959 Gregory FOY 5 Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster/ Cliff
3 957 Chris BAKER 3 Spokesman Bicycles
4 964 Chuck COOK 5
5 913 James LENTFER 3 Plus 3

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 27 John BROWN 5 Family Cycling
2 71 R FETHERSTON 4
3 85 Jim GENTES 1 buy-cell.com
4 11 Rick ORTENBLAD 4
5 20 Joseph CRABTREE 5 Forest Hill Bike Shop
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 478 Janie DALTON
2 405 Allison PECK 1 Rock Lobster
3 410 Sarah JORDAN 1 Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
4 409 Josie JACQUES-MAYNES 4
5 454 Zoe WU 4

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 564 Erin PHILLIPS 4
2 514 Jessica SHIVELY 4 California Custom Sheds
3 512 Ashley BYRNE 4 Dolore Grotta
4 513 Serenity MARSHALL 4

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 613 Ali KLIKNA 4 Vanderkitten
2 621 Jamie JORSKI 3
3 669 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4
4 665 Jennifer VRIELING 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 709 Abbie WILKIEMEYER 4 Nowheresville Racing

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 262 Kendra FOLEY 3
2 221 Renee SHELTON 4
3 269 Janel LODGE 4 Family Cycling
4 206 Tammy WILSON 3
5 266 Sonia PLAGEMAN 5 Family Cycling

Women 55+

No results

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 286 Justin ROBINSON 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
2 223 Justin MORGAN 1
3 222 Garrett FOLLMUTH 2
4 268 Brendan LEHMAN 3
5 216 Ian STOWE 2 Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 770 Kell MCKENZIE 5
2 759 Eric NELSON 1
3 717 Hans VANHOUSEN 5 Cycledelicats
4 758 Michael URBINA 1
5 774 Paul URICH 3 fusionTHINK / VOSS / AirLine / NWVSF

Single Speed Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 360 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 2 Los Gatos
Table notes: