Central Coast CX #4

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 18, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Masters Group A

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 408 Justin ROBINSON 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0030191 41 7 @ 00:44:25 50
2 456 Patrick MILLER 3 Zaavy Factory Racing 0416695 38 7 @ 00:44:31 47
3 457 Brock DICKIE 1 0042222 45 7 @ 00:44:55 45
4 481 John FUNKE 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 48 7 @ 00:45:04 44
5 460 Jason BENFORD 2 Spokesman Bicycles 0198025 42 7 @ 00:45:19 43
6 458 William KEMPER 3 0018873 39 7 @ 00:45:42 42
7 482 James COATS 1 0007200 52 7 @ 00:47:54 41
8 466 Bryan CHEUNG 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0390615 39 7 @ 00:48:20 40
9 420 Lee SLONE 5 Superpro Racing 8888107 6 @ 00:47:44 39
10 413 Anastasio FLORES 1 0011877 45 6 @ 00:48:11 38
DNF 407 Gabriel BYRNE 3 Dolore Grotta 0178761 39 - 1
Field: 11 of 100

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 780 Christopher PECK 1 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0050748 46 7 @ 00:45:55 50
2 701 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center 0235653 50 7 @ 00:46:24 47
3 752 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center 0016935 52 7 @ 00:46:25 45
4 756 David WIERZBA 5 0038165 47 7 @ 00:46:26 44
5 763 Matthew SHELTON 1 0042391 52 7 @ 00:46:30 43
6 775 Chris GAFFNEY 5 Sunpower Racing 286526 7 @ 00:46:40 42
7 776 Dave LIVINGSTON 5 +3 8888108 7 @ 00:46:54 41
8 764 Larry HIBBARD 1 Family Cycling 8888090 7 @ 00:46:55 40
9 755 David TRIPIER 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0144645 51 7 @ 00:46:55 39
10 714 Ilya CANTOR 3 Triforce 0295680 48 7 @ 00:47:45 38
11 765 Eric BUSTOS 1 0040678 48 7 @ 00:48:13 37
12 708 Cesar CHAVEZ 3 buycell.com 0006697 49 7 @ 00:48:50 36
13 778 Miles KEEP 3 0333112 49 7 @ 00:49:18 35
14 705 Mark ACKER 5 NEST 8888057 7 @ 00:49:37 34
15 719 Timothy CANNARD 1 0006002 47 7 @ 00:49:55 33
16 761 Tom TAYLOR 2 Team Roaring Mouse 0129703 49 7 @ 00:50:13 32
17 707 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing 0393237 49 6 @ 00:47:36 31
DNF 713 Michael MCCLOSKEY 5 Spokesman Santa Cruz 0512364 46 - 1
DNF 779 Phil TERCERO 5 0396818 46 - 1
Field: 19 of 100

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 958 Michael URBINA 1 0036247 55 7 @ 00:47:31 50
2 959 Gregory FOY 5 Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster/ Cliff 0012181 57 7 @ 00:47:49 47
3 957 Chris BAKER 3 Spokesman Bicycles 0087996 54 7 @ 00:49:34 45
4 964 Chuck COOK 5 0518064 57 6 @ 00:46:13 44
5 913 James LENTFER 3 Plus 3 0254004 58 6 @ 00:46:21 43
6 977 Detlef ADAM 4 Santa Cruz Wheelmen 0054548 54 6 @ 00:49:00 42
7 956 MICHAEL KEARN 5 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 0414813 59 6 @ 00:51:41 41
DNF 907 Brian LUCAS 5 Off the Chain 8888061 - 1
Field: 8 of 100

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 27 John BROWN 5 Family Cycling 5094 6 @ 00:43:50 50
2 71 R FETHERSTON 4 0046408 64 6 @ 00:43:54 47
3 85 Jim GENTES 1 buy-cell.com 0013042 59 6 @ 00:45:18 45
4 11 Rick ORTENBLAD 4 0359872 62 6 @ 00:45:51 44
5 20 Joseph CRABTREE 5 Forest Hill Bike Shop 8888062 6 @ 00:46:09 43
6 19 Paul SADOFF 3 0083434 61 6 @ 00:47:06 42
7 68 Mark HUBBELL 5 0115577 61 6 @ 00:47:44 41
8 21 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888015 6 @ 00:52:01 40
Field: 8 of 99
Table notes: