Central Coast CX #5

Cyclocross: Sunday Oct. 2, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group B

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 9 Jose REYNADO 5 Family Cycling 8888036 9 @ 00:48:50 50
2 86 Brook HAYES 3 0457958 31 9 @ 00:49:21 47
3 62 Nicholas THIEL 5 Bay Bikes 8888037 9 @ 00:49:45 45
4 82 Gene SELKOV 5 Spokesman Bicycles 0516743 26 9 @ 00:50:32 44
5 4 Travis ALONGI 4 Zaavy Factory Racing 0304690 31 9 @ 00:50:42 43
6 16 Ben LOVELACE 5 Zaazy Factory Racing 8888033 9 @ 00:51:42 42
7 8 Jordy MALMBERG 4 Family Cycling Center 0459668 15 9 @ 00:51:42 41
8 80 Simon GILBERT 5 Spokesman 8888104 8 @ 00:55:21 40
Field: 8 of 99

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 368 Colin ROSE 5 Team Mont Rose Bike Shope 8888153 9 @ 00:50:15 50
2 356 ROZEL TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing 0269119 41 9 @ 00:50:43 47
3 369 Michael ZIMMER 5 0495100 43 9 @ 00:51:29 45
DNF 304 Joseph DESANTE 5 Highway 68 Hillbillies 8888040 - 1
Field: 4 of 100

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 673 Giles HEALEY 3 0158386 47 9 @ 00:50:06 50
2 611 Courtney GROSSMAN 3 0086795 51 9 @ 00:50:22 47
3 660 Brian FERRARIO 3 Menlo Velo 0088248 50 9 @ 00:50:25 45
4 657 Chris COWART 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0361265 45 9 @ 00:50:35 44
5 685 Brian ORT 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0026822 51 9 @ 00:50:39 43
6 686 Jim PERREIRA 5 0434736 50 9 @ 00:50:57 42
7 604 Bryan BERRY 3 Spokesman 0310943 46 9 @ 00:51:03 41
8 606 Patrick HAMPTON 4 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0218958 54 9 @ 00:51:20 40
9 653 John VAHLBERG 3 0302136 46 9 @ 00:52:05 39
10 600 Andrew HORVAI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0418485 49 9 @ 00:53:10 38
11 663 Scott ZAVACK 4 0226979 49 9 @ 00:53:35 37
12 656 Steve ANDERSON 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0236231 51 9 @ 00:53:47 36
13 684 Aaron OFSIANY 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0051166 45 9 @ 00:54:01 35
14 610 Darrel BROKESHOULDER 5 Los Gatos BC 8888043 8 @ 00:48:49 34
15 609 Michael SCHALLER 5 Rock Lobster 8888048 8 @ 00:49:20 33
16 608 Robin ROBY 5 Bay Bikes? 8888047 8 @ 00:49:51 32
17 616 Shawn VARNER 4 ChristianCycling Colorado 0096154 47 8 @ 00:50:01 31
Field: 17 of 100

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 254 Matt WHITBY 5 Menlo Velo 8888010 9 @ 00:53:12 50
2 257 George CRAWFORD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0207750 46 9 @ 00:54:17 47
Field: 2 of 100
Table notes: