Central Coast CX #6

Cyclocross: Sun Oct 9 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group B

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 59 Dylan ATKINSON 5 0493644 14 8 @ 00:45:11 50
2 86 Brook HAYES 3 0457958 31 8 @ 00:46:01 47
3 9 Jose REYNADO 5 Family Cycling 8888036 8 @ 00:46:42 45
4 31 Griffith VERTICAN 3 0095837 38 8 @ 00:47:02 44
5 67 Jacob SALASSI 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0361496 33 8 @ 00:47:28 43
6 29 Todd FORD 5 SVCS/Specialized 8888207 8 @ 00:48:10 42
7 8 Jordy MALMBERG 4 Family Cycling Center 0459668 15 8 @ 00:48:51 41
8 4 Travis ALONGI 4 Zaavy Factory Racing 0304690 31 8 @ 00:49:09 40
9 30 Curtis HONG 3 0305875 28 8 @ 00:50:15 39
10 70 Alex MCCANN 5 8888034 7 @ 00:45:15 38
11 80 Simon GILBERT 5 Spokesman 8888104 7 @ 00:48:15 37
DNF 62 Nicholas THIEL 5 Bay Bikes 8888037 - 1
Field: 12 of 99

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 313 Robert DONOVAN 3 Team Helens 0293496 44 8 @ 00:46:27 50
2 369 Michael ZIMMER 5 0495100 43 8 @ 00:48:16 47
3 304 Joseph DESANTE 5 Highway 68 Hillbillies 8888040 8 @ 00:52:14 45
4 365 John WILDE 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0225246 40 7 @ 00:46:40 44
5 306 Bernardo TAPIA 5 Stanford University 0456472 43 7 @ 00:46:54 43
Field: 5 of 100

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 622 Richard REFFNER 4 0231524 49 8 @ 00:46:07 50
2 673 Giles HEALEY 3 0158386 47 8 @ 00:47:18 47
3 661 Jim ATKINSON 5 0517134 54 8 @ 00:47:33 45
4 604 Bryan BERRY 3 0310943 46 8 @ 00:47:45 44
5 660 Brian FERRARIO 3 0088248 50 8 @ 00:47:55 43
6 606 Patrick HAMPTON 4 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0218958 54 8 @ 00:48:20 42
7 653 John VAHLBERG 3 Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 0302136 46 8 @ 00:48:32 41
8 611 Courtney GROSSMAN 3 0086795 51 8 @ 00:48:41 40
9 615 Jay PARKHILL 4 Team Roaring Mouse 0027283 47 8 @ 00:49:42 39
10 623 Brian MCCAIN 5 Family Cycling Center 8888208 8 @ 00:49:47 38
11 614 Jim ENGLISH 5 Super Pro 8888044 8 @ 00:53:00 37
12 663 Scott ZAVACK 4 0226979 49 7 @ 00:44:56 36
13 6230 Jeff HANE 2 Team Roaring Mouse 0014909 52 7 @ 00:44:57 35
14 681 Juan ORTIZ 4 0026838 49 7 @ 00:45:09 34
15 609 Michael SCHALLER 5 Rock Lobster 8888048 7 @ 00:49:15 33
16 608 Robin ROBY 5 Bay Bikes? 8888047 7 @ 00:48:13 32
Field: 16 of 100

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 225 William MURRAY 5 Musette Bakery 8888210 8 @ 00:48:16 50
2 226 Craig BALL 5 Rock Lobster 8888209 8 @ 00:51:13 47
3 258 Frances JOSE 5 Team Crash 8888053 8 @ 00:51:22 45
4 228 Marc MENDOZA 5 8888200 7 @ 00:46:07 44
Field: 4 of 100
Table notes: