Central Coast CX #3

Cyclocross: Saturday Sept. 10, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 511 Andy ZINSSER 5 Huckleberry Bikes 518061 6 @ 00:41:06 50
2 510 David REECKMANN 5 8888084 6 @ 00:41:18 47
3 555 Bernardo TAPIA 5 Stanford University 0456472 43 6 @ 00:42:42 45
4 558 John WU 5 0516468 43 6 @ 00:43:07 44
DNF 551 Matt JOHNSON 5 0405148 31 - 1
DNF 562 Corey DOMAN 5 518004 - 1
Field: 6 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
DNF 718 Christian PARKER 5 Menlo Velo 8888041 - 1
Field: 1 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 961 William HANSON 5 8888014 6 @ 00:41:49 50
2 966 Shawn BECKER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0384868 49 6 @ 00:42:11 47
3 909 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing 0393237 49 6 @ 00:42:25 45
4 970 Thomas SWITZER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0053912 46 6 @ 00:43:14 44
5 951 Leonard TABOR 4 0125781 58 6 @ 00:43:15 43
6 954 Michael LOFTESNES 5 CBRE Racing 0053118 51 6 @ 00:44:36 42
7 967 Greg TRUMPLER 5 Pen Velo/Summit Bikes 8888049 6 @ 00:45:24 41
8 903 Ramon FIGUEROA 5 Off the Chain 516823 6 @ 00:45:41 40
9 952 Chris HUDSON 5 0516726 56 6 @ 00:46:24 39
10 968 Erin GIL 5 Zaavy Factory Racing 0516740 55 6 @ 00:47:15 38
11 910 Warner YUEN 5 Sun Power Racing 8888017 6 @ 00:47:43 37
12 969 Gerald JEFFS 4 CBRE Racing 0235909 57 5 @ 00:43:26 36
13 904 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888015 5 @ 00:44:56 35
14 912 Timothy TURNBULL 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0309759 51 5 @ 00:46:41 34
Field: 14 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 55 Nathan VAHLBERG 5 Rock Lobster 0516069 12 6 @ 00:46:40 50
2 76 Sean STRACHAN 5 0447894 12 6 @ 00:47:40 47
3 13 Dan ENGLISH 5 Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 8888019 6 @ 00:47:43 45
4 22 McEwan TOMKINS 5 0460049 9 5 @ 00:42:35 44
5 1 Ben WALLAN 5 0516745 13 5 @ 00:45:02 43
Field: 5 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 310 Joshua VAHLBERG 5 0498505 16 6 @ 00:39:49 50
2 354 Nathan DAVIS 5 0513636 15 6 @ 00:39:58 47
3 352 Dylan GONG 5 Rock Lobster 517470 6 @ 00:40:57 45
4 309 Caleb O'HARE 5 Rock Lobster 8888082 6 @ 00:40:59 44
5 351 Nathan HORST 5 0516236 16 6 @ 00:41:10 43
6 358 Manuel AFFONSO, JR 5 Rock Lobster 8888020 6 @ 00:44:29 42
7 302 Simon GILBERT 5 Spokesman 8888021 15 6 @ 00:46:37 41
8 357 Peter VAHLBERG 5 0516072 14 5 @ 00:48:17 40
Field: 8 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 205 Bridgett BARWICK 4 Family Cycling 518337 5 @ 00:49:07 50
2 252 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 0493588 10 4 @ 00:50:21 47
3 274 Madison BARWICK 4 Family Cycling 8888083 4 @ 00:47:57 45
Field: 3 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 453 Libbi WU 4 0516486 15 4 @ 00:42:23 50
2 401 Peyton GEE 4 Rock Lobster 8888026 4 @ 00:42:23 47
Field: 2 of 100
Table notes: