Central Coast CX Finale

Cyclocross: Sunday Jan. 15, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 554 Matt WHITBY 5 Menlo Velo 8888010 4 @ 00:28:49 100
2 555 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 4 Stanford University 0456472 44 4 @ 00:28:49 94
3 521 Charles LEWIS San Francisco, CA 5 0462333 2017 4 @ 00:29:29 90
4 522 Matthew CONNERS 5 8888224 4 @ 00:33:00 88
5 558 John WU Cupertino, CA 5 516468 43 4 @ 00:34:14 86
Field: 5 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 718 Christian PARKER 5 Menlo Velo 8888041 4 @ 00:31:18 100
Field: 1 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 922 Jim ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 8888044 57 4 @ 00:28:48 100
2 903 Ramon FIGUEROA Salinas, CA 5 516823 49 4 @ 00:29:14 94
3 954 Michael LOFTESNES Martinez, CA 4 0053118 52 4 @ 00:30:01 90
4 909 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 393237 49 4 @ 00:31:53 88
5 918 Vaughan LANDRUM Berkeley, CA 5 0492324 53 4 @ 00:32:02 86
6 976 Benjamin TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 0413930 47 4 @ 00:32:18 84
7 904 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888015 4 @ 00:32:29 82
8 914 Andrew PARKER 5 8888204 4 @ 00:32:50 80
9 921 Jeff VANDERSTUCKEN 5 8888223 4 @ 00:37:19 78
10 919 Alvin CARPENTER Alameda, CA 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0186110 64 3 @ 00:28:15 76
Field: 10 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 55 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0516069 13 4 @ 00:28:30 100
2 13 Dan ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 8888019 12 4 @ 00:30:18 94
3 22 McEwan TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 0460049 10 3 @ 00:31:47 90
Field: 3 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 352 DYLAN GONG Oakland, CA 5 0517470 16 4 @ 00:26:15 100
2 358 Manuel AFFONSO, JR 5 Rock Lobster 8888020 4 @ 00:28:18 94
3 300 Brian KALCIC Sunnyvale, CA 5 516782 15 4 @ 00:28:40 90
4 357 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0516072 15 3 @ 00:28:39 88
Field: 4 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 205 Bridgett BARWICK 4 Family Cycling 518337 3 @ 00:27:41 100
2 200 Brooke HORVAI San Mateo, CA 4 0514825 13 3 @ 00:36:44 94
Field: 2 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 452 Lindsay SCHMIDT Los Altos, CA 4 516691 15 4 @ 00:34:25 100
2 453 Libbi WU Cupertino, CA 4 516486 15 4 @ 00:35:04 94
3 411 Isabel WU Cupertino, CA 4 516599 14 3 @ 00:28:40 90
Field: 3 of 100
Table notes: