Central Coast CX Finale

Cyclocross: Sunday Jan. 15, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 554 Matt WHITBY 5 Menlo Velo
2 555 Bernardo TAPIA 4 Stanford University
3 521 Charles LEWIS 5
4 522 Matthew CONNERS 5
5 558 John WU 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 718 Christian PARKER 5 Menlo Velo

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 922 Jim ENGLISH 5
2 903 Ramon FIGUEROA 5
3 954 Michael LOFTESNES 4
4 909 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing
5 918 Vaughan LANDRUM 5

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 55 Nathan VAHLBERG 5
2 13 Dan ENGLISH 5
3 22 McEwan TOMKINS 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 352 DYLAN GONG 5
2 358 Manuel AFFONSO, JR 5 Rock Lobster
3 300 Brian KALCIC 5
4 357 Peter VAHLBERG 5

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 205 Bridgett BARWICK 4 Family Cycling
2 200 Brooke HORVAI 4

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 452 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4
2 453 Libbi WU 4
3 411 Isabel WU 4
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 12 Nate THALHAMER 5 Rad Racing NW
2 9 Jose REYNADO 5 Family Cycling
3 16 Ben LOVELACE 5 The fast forward
4 8 Jordy MALMBERG 4 Family Cycling Center
5 69 Nico CERNA 5 RMP/PBW

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 317 Jason CRAWFORD 5
2 306 Bernardo TAPIA 4 Stanford University
3 315 Shane GIBSON 2

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 673 Giles HEALEY 3
2 686 Jim PERREIRA 5 The fast forward
3 604 Bryan BERRY 3
4 660 Brian FERRARIO 3
5 611 Courtney GROSSMAN 3

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 257 George CRAWFORD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
2 254 Matt WHITBY 5 Menlo Velo
3 258 Frances JOSE 5 Team Crash
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 457 Brock DICKIE 1
2 456 Patrick MILLER 2 The Fast Forward
3 404 Brad CANNELLA 3 The Fast Forward
4 462 Benjamin DODGE 2
5 413 Anastasio FLORES 1

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 701 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center
2 756 David WIERZBA 2 The Fast Forward
3 752 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center
4 708 Cesar CHAVEZ 3
5 751 Warren MARSHALL 5 The Fast Forward

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 958 Michael URBINA 1
2 917 William SANS 2 Plus 3
3 963 Patrick HAMPTON 3 Rock Solid Cycling
4 959 Gregory FOY 5
5 957 Chris BAKER 3 Spokesman Bicycles

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 27 John BROWN 5 Family Cycling
2 71 R FETHERSTON 4
3 11 Rick ORTENBLAD 4
4 68 Mark HUBBELL 5
5 34 Mark BROWN 5
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 426 Amanda SCHAPER 2 Giro Sport Design
2 454 Zoe WU 4

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 518 Victoria PRAS 4 Rock Lobster

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 669 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 709 Abbie WILKIEMEYER 4 Nowheresville Racing

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 262 Kendra FOLEY 3
2 269 Janel LODGE 1

Women 55+

No results

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 215 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Donkey Label Racing
2 219 Benjamin GOMEZVILLAFANE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 233 Scott CHAPIN 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
4 279 Michael MACHADO 5
5 253 Joshua VAHLBERG 4

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 732 Justin MORGAN 1
2 773 Cesar CHAVEZ 3
3 758 Michael URBINA 1
4 729 Basil MOUTSOPOULOS 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 731 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: