Central Coast CX #1

Cyclocross: Saturday Aug. 27, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Masters Group A

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 456 Patrick MILLER 3 C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0416695 38 8 @ 00:53:15 50
2 455 Ryan GRENIER 3 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 0096294 38 8 @ 00:53:18 47
3 408 Justin ROBINSON 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0030191 41 8 @ 00:53:22 45
4 457 Brock DICKIE 1 0042222 45 8 @ 00:53:23 44
5 460 Jason BENFORD 2 Spokesman Bicycles 0198025 42 8 @ 00:53:47 43
6 404 Brad CANNELLA 3 0092638 44 8 @ 00:54:25 42
7 458 William KEMPER 3 0018873 39 8 @ 00:55:00 41
8 461 Aaron GLICK 5 0502797 36 8 @ 00:55:36 40
9 407 Gabriel BYRNE 5 Delore Grotta 178761 8 @ 00:57:02 39
10 462 Benjamin DODGE 2 0178595 36 8 @ 00:57:49 38
11 406 Brad BUXTON 5 Nexus LEZYNE 8888056 8 @ 00:57:51 37
DNF 400 James SCHEK 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0454370 36 - 1
Field: 12 of 100

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 753 Matthew MCGEE 2 0080417 44 8 @ 00:54:09 50
2 756 David WIERZBA 5 0038165 47 8 @ 00:55:25 47
3 751 Warren MARSHALL 5 0493425 50 8 @ 00:55:25 45
4 752 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center 0016935 52 8 @ 00:55:25 44
5 708 Cesar CHAVEZ 3 0006697 49 8 @ 00:55:28 43
6 701 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center 0235653 50 8 @ 00:55:32 42
7 705 Mark ACKER 5 NEST 8888057 8 @ 00:55:44 41
8 704 Chris BECKER 3 CA Technologies Racing 0287692 47 8 @ 00:56:24 40
9 754 Jim PERREIRA 5 0434736 50 8 @ 00:58:23 39
10 755 David TRIPIER 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0144645 51 8 @ 00:58:54 38
11 707 David O'BRIEN 4 Sun Power Racing 393237 7 @ 00:57:46 37
DNF 703 Patrick HAMPTON 4 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0218958 54 - 1
DNF 706 Matt WOCASEK 3 Santa Cruz Wheelmen 0038747 51 - 1
DNF 757 Mark FITZSIMMONS 4 0122426 45 - 1
Field: 14 of 100

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 958 Michael URBINA 1 0036247 55 8 @ 00:56:59 50
2 959 Gregory FOY 5 0012181 57 8 @ 00:58:28 47
3 908 John BROWN 5 Family Cycling 5094 7 @ 00:54:06 45
4 957 Chris BAKER 3 Spokesman Bicycles 0087996 54 7 @ 00:54:19 44
5 907 Brian LUCAS 5 Off the Chain 8888061 7 @ 00:55:22 43
6 955 Manuel AFFONSO, SR 5 Team Oakland 8888058 7 @ 00:57:30 42
7 956 MICHAEL KEARN 5 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 0414813 59 7 @ 01:01:15 41
DNF 902 Mark KOENIG 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0141726 56 - 1
Field: 8 of 100

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 11 Rick ORTENBLAD 4 0359872 62 7 @ 00:56:16 50
2 68 Mark HUBBELL 5 Rock Lobster 115577 7 @ 00:56:19 47
Field: 2 of 99
Table notes: