Central Coast CX #1

Cyclocross: Saturday Aug. 27, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 554 Matt WHITBY 5 Menlo Velo
2 551 Matt JOHNSON 5
3 502 David ESTRIN 5
4 555 Bernardo TAPIA 5 Stanford University
5 552 Chad ROFFEY 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 700 James SCHEK 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 901 Mark KOENIG 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 909 David O'BRIEN 4 Sun Power Racing
3 906 Marcelo QUIROZ 5 NTP
4 954 Michael LOFTESNES 5
5 903 Ramon FIGUEROA 5 Off the Chain

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 2 Nate THALHAMER 5 Rad Racing NW
2 55 Nathan VAHLBERG 5
3 52 Jake CARTER 5 Rock Lobster
4 1 Ben WALLAN 5 Rock Lobster
5 54 Sean UUSITALO 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 354 Nathan DAVIS 5
2 351 Nathan HORST 5
3 352 Dylan GONG 5 Rock Lobster
4 300 Brian KALCIC 5 Rock Lobster
5 358 Manuel AFFONSO, JR 5 Rock Lobster

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 256 Isabel WU 4
2 205 Bridgett BARWICK 5 Family Cycling
3 200 Brooke HORVAI 4
4 252 Shantelle TUPAZ 4

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 452 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4 Rock Lobster
2 401 Peyton GEE 4 Rock Lobster
3 451 Mackenzie TODARO 4 Rock Lobster
4 453 Libbi WU 4
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 61 Michael MACHADO 5
2 7 Franz BERNSTEIN 5 Vive la tarte
3 63 Eric WILLIAMS 3
4 3 Noah HAYES 5
5 62 Nicholas THIEL 5 Bay Bikes

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 305 Marcus CATANO 3 CBRE Racing
2 303 Josh KLIKNA 5 BRE Cycling
3 355 Sean CHON 5
4 356 ROZEL TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing
5 304 Joseph DESANTE 5 Highway 68 Hillbillies

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 611 Courtney GROSSMAN 3
2 606 Patrick HAMPTON 4 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
3 658 Travis MA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 660 Brian FERRARIO 3
5 657 Chris COWART 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 207 Gene SELKOV 5 Spokesman Bicycles
2 201 Kazzle SPENCER 5 Cosmic cycles
3 208 Rick ORTENBLAD 4
4 257 George CRAWFORD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 258 Frances JOSE 5 Team Crash
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 456 Patrick MILLER 3 C3-Twenty20cycling.com
2 455 Ryan GRENIER 3 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
3 408 Justin ROBINSON 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
4 457 Brock DICKIE 1
5 460 Jason BENFORD 2 Spokesman Bicycles

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 753 Matthew MCGEE 2
2 756 David WIERZBA 5
3 751 Warren MARSHALL 5
4 752 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center
5 708 Cesar CHAVEZ 3

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 958 Michael URBINA 1
2 959 Gregory FOY 5
3 908 John BROWN 5 Family Cycling
4 957 Chris BAKER 3 Spokesman Bicycles
5 907 Brian LUCAS 5 Off the Chain

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 11 Rick ORTENBLAD 4
2 68 Mark HUBBELL 5 Rock Lobster
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 403 Caitlin BERNSTEIN 3
2 402 Jessica CULNANE 4
3 464 Stephanie MORRIS 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 459 Christina PECK 3
5 463 Courtney DIMPLE 1 Foundry Cycles

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 553 Alexis DEZUBIRIA 4

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 613 Ali KLIKNA 4 Vanderkitten
2 612 Elise EHRHEART 4
3 669 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4 Rock Lobster
4 665 Jennifer VRIELING 4 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 709 Abbie WILKIEMEYER 4 Nowheresville Racing

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 210 Amy GOLSTEIN 4 Spokesman
2 262 Kendra FOLEY 4
3 260 Michelle PEREZ 4 Rock Lobster
4 206 Tammy WILSON 3

Women 55+

No results

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 215 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Donkey Label
2 204 Ryan RINN 2
3 213 Christopher KELLY 3
4 214 Scotty CARLILE 5 Specialized Bikes
5 216 Ian STOWE 2

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 759 Eric NELSON 1
2 758 Michael URBINA 1
3 711 David WIERZBA 5
4 710 Ric RODRIGUEZ 5 Castrovalley Cyclery
5 702 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center

Single Speed Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 360 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 2 Los Gatos
Table notes: