Central Coast CX #2

Cyclocross: Sun Sep 4 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group B

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 12 Nate THALHAMER 5 Rad Racing NW 0457848 13 6 @ 00:46:05 50
2 62 Nicholas THIEL 5 Bay Bikes 8888037 6 @ 00:46:40 47
3 16 Ben LOVELACE 5 Zaazy Factory Racing 8888033 6 @ 00:46:40 45
4 8 Jordy MALMBERG 4 Family Cycling Center 0459668 15 6 @ 00:46:42 44
5 15 Matthew KANTER 5 Team Roaring Mouse 0419151 33 6 @ 00:48:18 43
6 4 Travis ALONGI 4 Team Roaring Mouse 0304690 31 6 @ 00:48:19 42
7 59 Dylan ATKINSON 5 buy-cell.com/ibis 0493644 14 6 @ 00:48:20 41
8 65 Mason FRENCH 3 0288175 26 6 @ 00:48:33 40
9 17 Daryn ANNEREAU 5 Bay Bikes 8888029 6 @ 00:48:35 39
10 70 Alex MCLANN 5 8888034 6 @ 00:53:15 38
11 14 Nick OXFORD 5 8888035 6 @ 00:53:24 37
DNF 60 Nicholas CABALES 5 CBRE 0405078 30 - 1
Field: 12 of 99

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 362 Bryan CHEUNG 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0390615 39 6 @ 00:46:27 50
2 305 Marcus CATANO 3 CBRE Racing 0443081 44 6 @ 00:46:28 47
3 308 Justin HINTZ 3 0368842 41 6 @ 00:48:17 45
4 304 Joseph DESANTE 5 Highway 68 Hillbillies 8888040 6 @ 00:50:23 44
5 363 Minh PHAM 3 CBRE Racing 0325046 43 6 @ 00:51:42 43
6 307 Christian PARKER 5 Menlo Velo 8888041 6 @ 00:57:02 42
7 306 Bernardo TAPIA 5 Stanford University 0456472 43 5 @ 00:45:44 41
DNF 356 ROZEL TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing 0269119 41 - 1
Field: 8 of 100

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 611 Courtney GROSSMAN 3 0086795 51 6 @ 00:48:02 50
2 606 Patrick HAMPTON 4 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0218958 54 6 @ 00:48:11 47
3 673 Giles HEALEY 3 0158386 47 6 @ 00:48:50 45
4 615 Jay PARKHILL 4 Team Roaring Mouse 0027283 47 6 @ 00:48:43 44
5 668 Jason RIMMER 5 517866 6 @ 00:48:51 43
6 604 Bryan BERRY 3 0310943 46 6 @ 00:48:57 42
7 660 Brian FERRARIO 3 0088248 50 6 @ 00:49:17 41
8 652 Bob FETHERSTON 4 0046408 64 6 @ 00:49:45 40
9 653 John VAHLBERG 3 0302136 46 6 @ 00:49:45 39
10 672 Lochlan MCVICAR 5 California Custom Sheds 8888045 6 @ 00:50:04 38
11 661 Jim ATKINSON 5 517134 6 @ 00:50:14 37
12 619 David ANTHONY 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0195564 51 6 @ 00:50:42 36
13 605 Ron CASTIA 2 Coolcyclingjersey.com 0144264 48 6 @ 00:51:13 35
14 608 Robin ROBY 5 Bay Bikes? 8888047 6 @ 00:51:15 34
15 617 Dan PALMER 4 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0092865 53 6 @ 00:51:38 33
16 614 Jim ENGLISH 5 Super Pro 8888044 6 @ 00:52:18 32
17 656 Steve ANDERSON 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0236231 51 6 @ 00:52:18 31
18 671 Scott FREIERMUTH 4 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0059509 48 6 @ 00:52:34 30
19 670 Greg TRUMPLER 5 Pen Velo/Summit Bikes 8888049 6 @ 00:53:15 29
20 616 Shawn VARNER 4 ChristianCycling Colorado 0096154 47 6 @ 00:53:42 28
Field: 20 of 100

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 207 Gene SELKOV 5 Spokesman Bicycles 0516743 26 6 @ 00:47:53 50
2 263 Kyle TAYLOR 5 328118 6 @ 00:49:12 47
3 257 George CRAWFORD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0207750 46 6 @ 00:52:44 45
4 208 Rick ORTENBLAD 4 0359872 62 6 @ 00:53:48 44
5 206 Joseph STRANDELL 4 0042502 47 5 @ 00:46:48 43
Field: 5 of 100
Table notes: