Central Coast CX #2

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 4, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 508 Nicholas CABALES San Jose, CA 5 CBRE 0405078 30 5 @ 00:40:47 50
2 505 Robert HARRIS 5 Milk Prospectors 8888006 5 @ 00:40:48 47
3 560 Winston LAZAR 5 Milk Prospectors 8888007 5 @ 00:40:49 45
4 555 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 5 Stanford University 0456472 43 5 @ 00:41:02 44
5 504 Paul HALEY Santa Rosa, CA 5 Rad Racing NW 0414569 12 5 @ 00:41:04 43
6 507 Jason FIGONE 5 NTP+3 8888003 5 @ 00:41:08 42
7 503 Nick QUIROZ 5 Unattached 8888008 5 @ 00:43:35 41
8 506 Trenton SOUTH 5 Cycledelicats 8888009 5 @ 00:48:54 40
9 559 Nehemias CESILLO 5 Sunnyside Bicycles 8888002 5 @ 00:51:39 39
10 558 John WU Cupertino, CA 5 0516468 43 4 @ 00:41:34 38
11 509 Joshua FLORES 5 Bay Bikes 8888004 4 @ 00:42:20 37
Field: 11 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 712 Joseph AVILA 5 8888011 3 @ 00:41:47 50
Field: 1 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 961 William HANSON 5 8888014 5 @ 00:41:14 50
2 909 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0393237 49 5 @ 00:41:51 47
3 906 Marcelo QUIROZ 5 NTP 8888016 5 @ 00:42:06 45
4 951 Leonard TABOR Hollister, CA 4 RMP/PBW 0125781 58 5 @ 00:42:07 44
5 954 Michael LOFTESNES Martinez, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0053118 51 5 @ 00:42:27 43
6 903 Ramon FIGUEROA 5 Off the Chain 516823 5 @ 00:44:18 42
7 952 Chris HUDSON 5 Sweet Heat Hot Yoga 516726 5 @ 00:44:47 41
8 910 Warner YVEN 5 Sun Power Racing 8888017 5 @ 00:45:09 40
9 962 Douglas JUNKINS Redwood City, CA 4 0290364 48 5 @ 00:49:14 39
10 905 Greg BROWN 5 Zaazy 8888012 5 @ 00:49:15 38
11 904 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888015 4 @ 00:41:56 37
DNF 911 Rob LYTLE Pittsburg, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0392191 51 - 1
Field: 12 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 55 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0516069 12 5 @ 00:43:19 50
2 13 Dan ENGLISH 5 Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 8888019 5 @ 00:52:32 47
Field: 2 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 352 Dylan GONG 5 Rock Lobster 517470 5 @ 00:40:15 50
2 358 Manuel AFFONSO, JR 5 Rock Lobster 8888020 5 @ 00:42:11 47
3 302 Simon GILBERT 5 Spokesman 8888021 15 5 @ 00:42:48 45
4 361 Cameron STEWART 5 Light Fighters 517464 5 @ 00:44:38 44
5 357 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0516072 14 4 @ 00:42:07 43
6 354 Nathan DAVIS Marina, CA 5 Bay Bikes 0513636 15 4 @ 00:42:25 42
Field: 6 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 205 Bridgett BARWICK 4 Family Cycling 518337 4 @ 00:42:10 50
2 217 Alison ENGLISH 4 Super Pro 8888025 4 @ 00:46:53 47
DNF 252 Shantelle TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 4 0493588 10 - 1
Field: 3 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 452 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4 Rock Lobster 516691 4 @ 00:39:50 50
2 453 Libbi WU Cupertino, CA 4 0516486 15 4 @ 00:41:35 47
3 411 Isabel WU Cupertino, CA 4 0516599 14 4 @ 00:42:08 45
4 451 Mackenzie TODARO 4 Rock Lobster 8888028 4 @ 00:42:09 44
Field: 4 of 100
Table notes: