Central Coast CX #2

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 4, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 508 Nicholas CABALES 5 CBRE
2 505 Robert HARRIS 5 Milk Prospectors
3 560 Winston LAZAR 5 Milk Prospectors
4 555 Bernardo TAPIA 5 Stanford University
5 504 Paul HALEY 5 Rad Racing NW

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 712 Joseph AVILA 5

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 961 William HANSON 5
2 909 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing
3 906 Marcelo QUIROZ 5 NTP
4 951 Leonard TABOR 4 RMP/PBW
5 954 Michael LOFTESNES 5 CBRE Racing

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 55 Nathan VAHLBERG 5
2 13 Dan ENGLISH 5 Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 352 Dylan GONG 5 Rock Lobster
2 358 Manuel AFFONSO, JR 5 Rock Lobster
3 302 Simon GILBERT 5 Spokesman
4 361 Cameron STEWART 5 Light Fighters
5 357 Peter VAHLBERG 5

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 205 Bridgett BARWICK 4 Family Cycling
2 217 Alison ENGLISH 4 Super Pro

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 452 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4 Rock Lobster
2 453 Libbi WU 4
3 411 Isabel WU 4
4 451 Mackenzie TODARO 4 Rock Lobster
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 12 Nate THALHAMER 5 Rad Racing NW
2 62 Nicholas THIEL 5 Bay Bikes
3 16 Ben LOVELACE 5 Zaazy Factory Racing
4 8 Jordy MALMBERG 4 Family Cycling Center
5 15 Matthew KANTER 5 Team Roaring Mouse

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 362 Bryan CHEUNG 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 305 Marcus CATANO 3 CBRE Racing
3 308 Justin HINTZ 3
4 304 Joseph DESANTE 5 Highway 68 Hillbillies
5 363 Minh PHAM 3 CBRE Racing

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 611 Courtney GROSSMAN 3
2 606 Patrick HAMPTON 4 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
3 673 Giles HEALEY 3
4 615 Jay PARKHILL 4 Team Roaring Mouse
5 668 Jason RIMMER 5

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 207 Gene SELKOV 5 Spokesman Bicycles
2 263 Kyle TAYLOR 5
3 257 George CRAWFORD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 208 Rick ORTENBLAD 4
5 206 Joseph STRANDELL 4
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 465 Brian FINNERTY 1 CX Nation
2 469 Sean HAIDET 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
3 457 Brock DICKIE 1 buy-cell.com/ibis
4 471 Jeremiah ROOT 3
5 470 Sage ALDEBARAN 2 CX Nation

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 752 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center
2 701 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center
3 756 David WIERZBA 5
4 751 Warren MARSHALL 5
5 714 Ilya CANTOR 3

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 958 Michael URBINA 1 buy-cell.com/ibis
2 959 Gregory FOY 5 Rock Lobster
3 963 Patrick HAMPTON 4 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
4 908 John BROWN 5 Family Cycling
5 957 Chris BAKER 3 Spokesman Bicycles

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 74 Jeff TOWNSEND 1 Plus 3
2 18 Jim LUND 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
3 71 Bob FETHERSTON 4
4 11 Rick ORTENBLAD 4
5 72 Thomas FOX 3 Team Roaring Mouse
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 416 Kathryn HICKS 4 Revolution Racing Team LLC
2 463 Courtney DIMPLE 1 Foundry Cycles
3 410 Sarah JORDAN 1
4 414 Megan RUBLE 4
5 454 Zoe WU 4

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 553 Alexis DEZUBIRIA 4 HRS/voler/Rocklobster
2 561 Sara GRENIER 4 Vello Fratello

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 612 Elise EHRHEART 4 Foundry Cycles
2 669 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4 Rock Lobster
3 618 Lauren LOVELACE 5 ZAAVY

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 269 Janel LODGE 5 Family Cycling
2 262 Kendra FOLEY 3 Kinetic Cycles
3 206 Tammy WILSON 3 buy-cell.com/ibis
4 260 Michelle PEREZ 4 HRS/voler/Rocklobster
5 266 Sonia PLAGEMAN 5 Family Cycling

Women 55+

No results

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 215 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Donkey Label
2 265 Lance HAIDET Pro UCI CT: Team Illuminate
3 219 Benjamin GOMEZVILLAFANE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 218 Alex WORK 5 Rock Lobster
5 213 Christopher KELLY 3

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 758 Michael URBINA 1 buy-cell.com/ibis
2 716 Troy MALMIN 5 Caletti Cycles
3 717 Hans VANHOUSEN 5 Cycledelicats
4 759 Eric NELSON 1

Single Speed Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 360 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 2 Los Gatos
Table notes: