Central Coast CX #3

Cyclocross: Saturday Sept. 10, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group B

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 26 Emmet TUTTLE 5 Rock Lobster 473180 7 @ 00:45:33 50
2 3 Noah HAYES 5 0504392 16 7 @ 00:46:17 47
3 8 Jordy MALMBERG 4 Family Cycling Center 0459668 15 7 @ 00:46:22 45
4 12 Nate THALHAMER 5 Rad Racing NW 0457848 13 7 @ 00:46:30 44
5 16 Ben LOVELACE 5 Zaazy Factory Racing 8888033 7 @ 00:46:36 43
6 62 Nicholas THIEL 5 Bay Bikes 8888037 7 @ 00:46:39 42
7 59 Dylan ATKINSON 5 0493644 14 7 @ 00:46:40 41
8 75 Sam SCHNEIDER 5 0383313 25 7 @ 00:47:06 40
9 9 Jose REYNADO 5 Family Cycling 8888036 7 @ 00:47:35 39
10 4 Travis ALONGI 4 Zaavy Factory Racing 0304690 31 7 @ 00:47:48 38
11 60 Nicholas CABALES 5 Lamorinda Cycling Club 0405078 30 7 @ 00:48:32 37
12 15 Matthew KANTER 5 Team Roaring Mouse 0419151 33 7 @ 00:50:31 36
13 25 Michael BORELLO 5 Zaavy Factory Racing 0378044 32 7 @ 00:51:01 35
14 70 Alex MCCANN 5 8888034 7 @ 00:53:20 34
15 23 Marcus GRANBERRY 3 Team Yacht Club 0309775 26 6 @ 00:46:08 33
DNF 24 Andy ZINSSER 5 Huckleberry Bikes 518061 - 1
Field: 16 of 99

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 303 Joshua KLIKNA 5 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0119460 36 7 @ 00:47:37 50
2 356 ROZEL TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing 0269119 41 7 @ 00:48:40 47
3 355 Sean CHON 5 0419039 35 7 @ 00:48:53 45
4 364 David PORTER 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0126711 43 7 @ 00:48:57 44
5 311 Andrew VONTZ 5 Raw Steel Thugs 80240 7 @ 00:49:59 43
6 365 John WILDE 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0225246 40 7 @ 00:51:14 42
7 304 Joseph DESANTE 5 Highway 68 Hillbillies 8888040 7 @ 00:51:59 41
8 306 Bernardo TAPIA 5 Stanford University 0456472 43 7 @ 00:52:19 40
9 363 Minh PHAM 3 CBRE Racing 0325046 43 7 @ 00:52:36 39
10 312 Brett BUTLER 5 8888087 6 @ 00:45:15 38
Field: 10 of 100

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 611 Courtney GROSSMAN 3 VOS Racing 0086795 51 7 @ 00:47:38 50
2 676 Jeffrey MABRY 3 0188386 45 7 @ 00:47:40 47
3 673 Giles HEALEY 3 RMP/PBW 0158386 47 7 @ 00:48:00 45
4 604 Bryan BERRY 3 Spokesman 0310943 46 7 @ 00:48:30 44
5 660 Brian FERRARIO 3 0088248 50 7 @ 00:48:35 43
6 668 Jason RIMMER 5 517866 7 @ 00:49:05 42
7 652 R FETHERSTON 4 MVV 0046408 64 7 @ 00:49:06 41
8 653 John VAHLBERG 3 0302136 46 7 @ 00:49:08 40
9 675 Tim NOEL 5 1K2GO Sports 247769 7 @ 00:49:00 39
10 661 Jim ATKINSON 5 517134 7 @ 00:50:02 38
11 614 Jim ENGLISH 5 Super Pro 8888044 7 @ 00:50:15 37
12 663 Scott ZAVACK 4 0226979 49 7 @ 00:50:35 36
13 610 Darrel BROKESHOULDER 5 Los Gatos BC 8888043 6 @ 00:44:56 35
14 677 Bobby BARWICK 5 Family Cycling 8888088 6 @ 00:45:12 34
15 608 Robin ROBY 5 Bay Bikes? 8888047 6 @ 00:45:58 33
16 666 John BONO 4 SCCCC 0303921 48 6 @ 00:46:02 32
17 616 Shawn VARNER 4 ChristianCycling Colorado 0096154 47 6 @ 00:49:40 31
18 664 Joseph WILKIEMEYER 5 Nowheresville Racing 8888050 6 @ 00:50:18 30
DNF 655 Thomas SWITZER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0053912 46 - 1
Field: 19 of 100

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 257 George CRAWFORD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0207750 46 7 @ 00:51:55 50
2 258 Frances JOSE 5 Team Crash 8888053 7 @ 00:52:33 47
Field: 2 of 100
Table notes: