Central Coast CX #5

Cyclocross: Sunday Oct. 2, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 554 Matt WHITBY 5 Menlo Velo 8888010 6 @ 00:34:38 50
2 555 Bernardo TAPIA 5 Stanford University 0456472 43 6 @ 00:34:40 47
3 558 John WU 5 0516468 43 5 @ 00:35:45 45
4 559 Nehemias CEDILLO 5 Sunnyside Bicycles 8888002 5 @ 00:35:55 44
Field: 4 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 781 Simon WEISS 5 8888150 6 @ 00:36:15 50
2 782 Ty SALSBERY 4 0366619 39 6 @ 00:36:52 47
3 718 Christian PARKER 5 Menlo Velo 8888041 6 @ 00:38:05 45
Field: 3 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 966 Shawn BECKER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0384868 49 6 @ 00:34:11 50
2 970 Thomas SWITZER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0053912 46 6 @ 00:34:16 47
3 961 William HANSON 5 8888014 6 @ 00:35:16 45
4 954 Michael LOFTESNES 4 CBERE Racing 0053118 51 6 @ 00:35:44 44
5 909 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing 0393237 49 6 @ 00:35:49 43
6 903 Ramon FIGUEROA 5 0516823 49 6 @ 00:37:21 42
7 979 Michael RIZZO 4 SJBC 0059049 53 6 @ 00:37:45 41
8 910 Warner YUEN 5 Sun Power Racing 8888017 6 @ 00:37:54 40
9 952 Chris HUDSON 5 0516726 56 6 @ 00:39:20 39
10 905 Greg BROWN 5 Zaazy 8888012 6 @ 00:39:34 38
11 904 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888015 5 @ 00:34:35 37
Field: 11 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 55 Nathan VAHLBERG 5 0516069 12 6 @ 00:37:09 50
2 81 Justin PECK 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457093 13 6 @ 00:38:22 47
3 87 Tyler JOLOY 5 Rock Lobster 8888151 5 @ 00:35:42 45
Field: 3 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 310 Joshua VAHLBERG 5 0498505 16 6 @ 00:33:30 50
2 352 DYLAN GONG 5 0517470 15 6 @ 00:33:49 47
3 354 Nathan DAVIS 5 0513636 15 6 @ 00:34:56 45
4 358 Manuel AFFONSO, JR 5 Rock Lobster 8888020 6 @ 00:37:45 44
Field: 4 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 200 Brooke HORVAI 4 0514825 12 4 @ 00:37:25 50
Field: 1 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 483 Victoria PRAS 4 Rock Lobster 701584 5 @ 00:34:38 50
2 452 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4 0516691 15 5 @ 00:35:50 47
3 453 Libbi WU 4 0516486 15 5 @ 00:37:48 45
4 411 Isabel WU 4 0516599 14 5 @ 00:39:56 44
Field: 4 of 100
Table notes: