Central Coast CX #5

Cyclocross: Sunday Oct. 2, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 554 Matt WHITBY 5 Menlo Velo
2 555 Bernardo TAPIA 5 Stanford University
3 558 John WU 5
4 559 Nehemias CEDILLO 5 Sunnyside Bicycles

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 781 Simon WEISS 5
2 782 Ty SALSBERY 4
3 718 Christian PARKER 5 Menlo Velo

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 966 Shawn BECKER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 970 Thomas SWITZER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 961 William HANSON 5
4 954 Michael LOFTESNES 4 CBRE Racing
5 909 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 55 Nathan VAHLBERG 5
2 81 Justin PECK 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program
3 87 Tyler JOLOY 5 Rock Lobster

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 310 Joshua VAHLBERG 5
2 352 DYLAN GONG 5
3 354 Nathan DAVIS 5
4 358 Manuel AFFONSO, JR 5 Rock Lobster

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Brooke HORVAI 4

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 483 Victoria PRAS 4 Rock Lobster
2 452 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4
3 453 Libbi WU 4
4 411 Isabel WU 4
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 9 Jose REYNADO 5 Family Cycling
2 86 Brook HAYES 3
3 62 Nicholas THIEL 5 Bay Bikes
4 82 Gene SELKOV 5 Spokesman Bicycles
5 4 Travis ALONGI 4 Zaavy Factory Racing

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 368 Colin ROSE 5 Team Mont Rose Bike Shope
2 356 ROZEL TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing
3 369 Michael ZIMMER 5

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 673 Giles HEALEY 3
2 611 Courtney GROSSMAN 3
3 660 Brian FERRARIO 3 Menlo Velo
4 657 Chris COWART 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 685 Brian ORT 3 Team Roaring Mouse

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 254 Matt WHITBY 5 Menlo Velo
2 257 George CRAWFORD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 408 Justin ROBINSON 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
2 471 Jeremiah ROOT 3
3 457 Brock DICKIE 1
4 458 William KEMPER 3
5 456 Patrick MILLER 3 Zaavy Factory Racing

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 780 Christopher PECK 1 CT Cycling Advancement Program
2 752 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center
3 701 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center
4 775 Chris GAFFNEY 3 SunPower Racing
5 708 Cesar CHAVEZ 3

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 958 Michael URBINA 1
2 959 Gregory FOY 5
3 978 Bill HARKOLA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 963 Patrick HAMPTON 4 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
5 980 Donald LANGLEY 1 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 74 Jeff TOWNSEND 1 Plus 3
2 27 John BROWN 5 Family Cycling
3 11 Rick ORTENBLAD 4
4 71 R FETHERSTON 4
5 20 Joseph CRABTREE 5 Forest Hill Bike Shop
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 419 Karen BREMS 1 SunPower Racing
2 487 Kerry BONAR 4 Spokesman Cyclo cross
3 459 Christina PECK 3
4 488 Hanna MUEGGE 4
5 405 Allison PECK 4

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 563 Elise EHRHEART 4

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 683 Victoria PRAS 4 Rock Lobster
2 669 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 789 Lindsay COLLINS 4 Caletti Cycles

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 210 Amy GOLDSTEIN 3
2 206 Tammy WILSON 3
3 266 Sonia PLAGEMAN 5 Family Cycling

Women 55+

No results

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 287 Andy JACQUES-MAYNES 1 Spokesman Cyclo cross
2 286 Justin ROBINSON 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
3 223 Justin MORGAN 1
4 268 Brendan LEHMAN 3
5 213 Christopher KELLY 3

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 772 Alexander KRAMER 3
2 758 Michael URBINA 1
3 774 Paul URICH 3 fusionTHINK / VOSS / AirLine / NWVSF
4 710 Ric RODRIGUEZ 5 Castrovalley Cyclery
5 711 David WIERZBA 5

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: